DCSIMG

A Level results: King James’s School, Knaresborough

YORKSHIRE POST A-LEVEL RESULTS SERVICE

L Abbott ict, hist; J Astley hem*, maths**, frth mat, health and soc c, phys; E Barker con, photy, apld busi; G Barnes fine art**, eng lang; L Barnes biol, fine art**, geog; T Beasley pe*, geog, prod des; R Blackmore geog, prod des, apld busi; R Blair pe, hist; T Blayney biol, pe, apld busi; F Booth biol*, chem*, maths*; J Bowen maths, fine art, phys; L Broadley biol*, chem, hist; D Burn biol, phys, prod des; J Burnham hist, gov and polits, philos; A Butler ict, maths, im; L Byers econ, gen studs, hist, eng lang; S Carbert sociol; E Carrivick fine art*, eng lang*, eng lit; L Chadderton maths*, geog**, prod des;

W Chamberlin chem, phys, prod des*; G Church ict, geog, apld busi; C Clissitt econ**, geog**, eng lit*; L Clissitt econ*, psychol*, fren; R Collier hist, sociol, eng lang;

K Corcoran hist, gov and polits, eng lang; R Corner psychol**, fren*, eng lang*; B Crabtree biol*, chem**, maths*; M Cussons biol, chem, phys; M Darwin perf arts, hist; O De Prez fine art, photy; R Dobson sociol, eng lang, apld busi; W Earl biol, mus tech, mus; N Edwards biol, pe; G Elsworth fine art**, hist, psychol; B Embleton hist, gov and polits, eng lit; H Evans biol, chem, econ; O Evans perf arts, phys; S Evans biol**, chem**, maths**, phys*; B Everitt pe, geog, prod des; A Fjodorovs econ, maths, russ**, apld busi; J Fleming perf arts, eng lit; J Foster chem*, maths*, frth mat, phys**; L Foster photy; K Fox sociol*, textiles, health and soc c; E Garner ict, maths, phys; G Garrard perf arts, sociol;

O Giddings perf arts, textiles; R Gould gov and polits*, mus, eng lang**; H Grafton perf arts, photy, eng lit; E Halstead maths*, hist*, eng lit*; T Hamilton photy, prod des, im;

L Harrison textiles, eng lang, health and soc c; S Harrison photy, prod des, im; N Harvey biol, chem, phys; J Hastings chem, maths, sociol*; E Hawley biol, maths, eng lit;

R Herd maths, hist, psychol; R Hill pe, geog, eng lang; C Hitchinson geog, psychol, fren; E Hodson fine art, photy, textiles; K Horbury biol, psychol*, eng lit; C Houston econ*, hist*, eng lit*; A Humphrey fine art**, mus tech, eng lang*; C Ingleby geog, sociol, health and soc c; O Jackson hist, dram and theat studs, eng lang; G Jones maths**, frth mat, health and soc c, phys; M Jones mus tech, mus; F Keighley econ, sociol*, eng lang;

G Kelshaw econ, psychol, apld busi; K Kennerley ict, geog, philos; E Kilduff ict, psychol, sociol; N Kingham hist*, eng lang**, eng lit*; A Lai ict, maths, apld busi; I Leonard biol*, maths, eng lit; J Limb maths, frth mat, health and soc c; H Logan perf arts, eng lit; L Longmuir econ, gov and polits, sociol*; R Lynch ict, hist, sociol; S Maccormack fine art**, geog, eng lit; J Marshall psychol, textiles*; B Marshall-Smith sociol, apld busi2; R Martin econ, sociol, apld busi; S Matley geog, hist*, gov and polits*; N Mawhinney maths, philos, prod des; J Mayhew chem, sociol, apld busi;

C McFarlane geog**, hist*, psychol; J McGrath gov and polits, philos, eng lang; J McKee gov and polits, sociol; J McKenzie gov and polits*, philos*, psychol; S McLaughlin fine art*, hist, textiles; K McMillan pe, psychol, health and soc c; H Moore geog, eng lang*, apld busi**; W Morris hist, gov and polits*, dram and theat studs*; L Moss biol, chem, maths; W Newton econ, geog, hist; H Palmer biol*, chem, hist; J Parkes med studs, apld busi2; H Parkin hist, textiles, eng lit; A Partow maths, geog, eng lang, apld busi*; C Pearson perf arts, psychol, eng lit; A Preston maths, phys, prod des; J Purnell hist; J Pyle biol, chem, maths**, frth mat, health and sco c; J Rawlings hist, sociol, med studs, eng lit;

L Reed hist, textiles, fren, eng lit; D Riley perf arts; A Roberts maths, phys, prod des**; L Rowe econ, photy**, textiles; K Rudakova maths, russ*, germ; A Smith ict, geog, hist;

M Smithells maths, prod des, apld busi; J Smithson fine art, psychol, sociol; R Spencer chem, hist, span; R Squires fine art, photy; J Stanley maths, psychol; M Stirling hist, apld busi2; C Stockill perf arts, textiles, eng lit; J Tattersall pe, hist; E Telfer biol, pe, gen studs, philos; E Thompson biol, chem, hist;

F Tinsley hist*, gov and polits*, philos; O Tuley econ*, sociol, apld busi**; J Wade ict, mus tech, mus; N Walton perf arts, eng lang;

A J Watson fine art*, med studs, eng lit; A R Watson maths, fine art**, eng lit; J Watson ict, fine art*, apld busi**; K Watson prod des, eng lang, maths; B Wells biol, chem, econ; D Whitaker chem*, maths*, phys*; C White biol, chem, psychol*; C Whiteley maths*, fren*, eng lang*; J L Whiteley sociol, textiles, apld busi, health and sco c; J Whiteley pe, apld busi2; M Whiteley pe, geog, apld busi; M Whittaker econ*, maths, hist**; B Wild prod des, apld busi2; L Wilkinson biol, pe, psychol; A Williamson sociol, dram and theat studs, health and sco c; E Wollacott biol, chem**, maths*; S Worth hist*, eng lang**, eng lit*.

Yorkshire Post A-level results key

Grade A passes marked by an asterisk (*); Grade A-star passes marked by two asterisks(**).

Accounting - account; Ancient history - anc history; Applied art and design - apld art and des; Applied art and design (dble award) - apld art and des2; Applied business - apld busi; Applied business (dble award) - apld busi2; Applied ICT - apld ict; Applied ICT (double) - apld ict2; Applied performing arts - apld perform arts; Applied science - apld sci; Arabic - arab; Archeology - arc; Art - art; Art and Design - art and des; Bengali - beng; Biology - biol; Biology and Human Biology - biol and hum biol; Business Studies - busi studs; Chemistry - chem; Chinese - chin; Classical Civilisation - class civil; Communication Studies - com studs; Computing - comp; Critical Thinking - crit think; Dance - dance; Design and Technology - des tech; Drama and theatre studies - dram and theat studs; Economics - econ; Economics and business studies - econ and busi studs; Electronics - elect; English Lang - eng lang; English Lang and Lit - eng lang and lit; English lit - eng lit; Environmental Science - environ sci; Film studies – film; Fine Art – fine art; French - fren; Further Maths - frth maths; General studies - gen studs; Geography - geog; Geology - geol; German - germ; Government and politics - gov and polits; Graphics communication - graphic com; Gujerati - guj; Health and Social Care - health and soc c; Health and Social Care (double award) - health and soc c2; Human biology - hum biol; History - hist; History of art - hist art; Home Ec - home ec; ICT - ICT; Latin - lat; ; Law - law; Leisure studies - leis studs; Leisure studies (double award) - leis studs2; Maths – maths; Maths (further additional) – F A maths; Media Studies - med studs; Music - mus; Music technology - mus tech; Panjabi - panj; Performance studies - perf studs; Performing arts - perf arts; Philosophy - philos; PE – pe; Photography - photy; Physics – phys; Product Design – prod des; Psychology - psychol; Religious Studies – rel studs; Russian - russ; Science - sci; Science in Society - Sci Soc; Sociology - sociol; Spanish - span; Sport abd Physical Education - sport and pe; Statistics – stats; Textiles - textiles; Theatre Studies - theat studs; Travel and Tourism - trav and tour; Travel and Tourism (double award) - trav and tour2; Urdu - urdu

Back to index: A Level results from across Yorkshire

 
 
 

Back to the top of the page