Local cricket: Results round-up

James Wainman of Farsley bowls in his team's Priestley Cup defeat to Pudsey Congs. Picture: Steve Riding.
James Wainman of Farsley bowls in his team's Priestley Cup defeat to Pudsey Congs. Picture: Steve Riding.
0
Have your say

LEAGUE cricket lovers, follow our comprehensive results section online every Monday.

* denotes home teams

Bradford

Division One: Undercliffe 21-1 v *Bradford & Bingley (aban); *East Bierley 214-6 (J Ford 47, R Atkins 43, N Gill 43no, M Gill 36, D Hussain 35, B Elvidge 4-56), Hanging Heaton 191 (G Fellows 63, L Jarvis 5-31, H Tareen 3-41); Pudsey Congs 7-0 v *Farsley (aban); Cleckheaton 145-2 (T Jackson 69no, A Gorrod 31) v *Lightcliffe (aban); New Farnley 190 (A Hodd 72, M Good 31, T Hudson 6-37), *Pudsey St Lawrence 194-5 (A Waite 69no, M Duce 33); Saltaire 108 (P Swanepoel 4-33, C Brice 3-18) v Woodlands (aban).

Division Two:  *Bowling Old Lane 120-3 (Tahir Khan 58), Spen Victoria (aban); Baildon 148-4 (J Reynolds 74, N Ashraf 36), *Brighouse 0-0 (aban); Yeadon 129-5 (D Gormley 47 J Wray 37, J Pollard 3-46), *Gomersal 0-0; *Idle 126 - 9 (D Cross 6-41), Scholes 129-5 (J Stansfield 42); *Morley 0-0 v Bankfoot (aban); Windhill 147 (A Tanveer 45, S Khan 33, A Parratt 3-37, D Squire 3-45), Hartshead Moor (aban).

Priestley Cup

Scholes 89 (P Swanepoel 4-17, E Richardson 3-27), *Woodlands 90-2 (S Frankland 55, S Richardson 31no); Baildon 195 (W Maqsood 90, C Reynolds 30, I Philliskirk 6-37), *Hanging Heaton 198-4 (I Philliskirk 87no, N Connolly 42, G Fellows 34); Pudsey Congs 202-9 (N Lindley 54, G Phillips 38, A Patel 35, J Wainman 3-27), * Farsley179 (D Hodgson 61); *Bowling Old Lane 239-8 (A Butt 60, T Khan 52, A Akram 49), Brighouse 189-6 (S Hussain 72).

Yorkshire ECB

*Cleethorpes 208-9 (H Warwick 42, A Osmond 31, I Mansfield 37; J Forrester 3-44, K Watson 3-49), Appleby Frodingham 164 (D Heath 42, M Morland 30; A Osmond 5-56).

Castleford 159-9 (J Randerson 54; A Gosney 5-42), *Doncaster Tn 163-7 (F Odell 26, S Guy 54, M Head 32no; F Collins 3-30, J Shutt 3-44)

*Harrogate 110-4 (J Latham 41, J Tattersall 50; N Hardgrave 3-15) v Driffield Tn abnd.

*Hull 241-9 (C Grey 103, J Phillips 51; J Warner 3-43), Yorkshire Academy 245-3 (E Callis 54, Y Imtiaz 57no, J Thompson 95no).

Rotherham Tn 266-8 (J Moorhouse 43, G Purshouse 30, A Del Borello 47, A Ogden 61, P Castledon 28, B Sanderson 25), *York 225 (A Whatley 39, L McKendry 58, A Collins 50, T Brooks 26; B Sanderson 4-76).

Aire Wharfe

Division 1: North Leeds 89 (A Carson 36; I Hussain 3-19, M McEneaney 3-47, A Lilley 3-12), *Beckwithshaw 92-2 (A Twigg 31). *Bilton 241-2 (V Craven 67, R Bradshaw 119no, M Donnelly 44no), Ilkley 203 (J Hughes 35, N Cockcroft 35, A Wheeler 32; S Ali 3-53). Follifoot 251-9 (J Pickles 54, N Robinson 33, D Lawrence 51, S Gascoyne 38, U Yaqoob 25no; D Revis 3-56), *Burley 233-8 (N Brook 73, E Brown 42, A Roy-Webb 26no; U Yaqoob 3-51, A Fox 3-43). *Collingham 226-7 (J Harrison 65), Guiseley 125. *Rawdon 139 (K Samunderu 32, A Duckworth 45, N Goldthorp 25; J Davies 5-42) v Otley abnd. *Steeton 192-1 (F Pearson 42, A Foulds 99no, J Akrigg 45no) v Kirkstall Ed abnd.

Division 2: *Ben Rhydding 224-8 (F Hamilton 30, C Swallow 92; M Smith 3-37), Illingworth 226-5 (M Smith 38, B Robertshaw 36, L Brooksby 76no, J Lewis 29no). Thackley 147 (J Ollerenshaw 26, T Johnson 41; D Wright 3-39), *Colton 151-7 (J Horner 48, D Gautrey 49; A Boocock 4-28). *Green Lane 132 (J Agar 37, A Yusef 25no; M Scott 3-38, N Hanif 3-36), Tong Park Esholt 100 (A Weerapuli 35; N Britton 4-39, A Mehmood 5-25). *Harden v Adel no play. Skipton 183 (R Nichols 32, I Beck 37, S Carling 31, R Walker 32; G Lee 3-22), *Horsforth 176 (G Lee 77, O Hardaker 52; I Khan 5-42). Pool 207-7 (J Zslinski 66, W Carter 31, J Goldthorp 26no, S Wilkinson 29no; D Girling 3-57), *Knaresborough 208-8 (E Martin 54, S Ryan 70; S Wilson 3-46).

Division 3: Menston 191, *Addingham 192-2. Upper Wharfedale 180-9, *Alwoodley 181-6. *Hall Park 216-6, Bardsey 201. *New Rover 78, Calverley 81-1. Silsden 176, *Old Modernians 178-6. *Olicanian 79-3 v Bolton Villlas abnd.

For a round-up of the action in the Bradford, Aire-Wharfe, Yorkshire ECB, Huddersfield, South Yorkshire and Central Yorkshire leagues click HERE

Huddersfield

Premiership: Golcar 256-9 (S Whitwam 45, T Welsford 30, J Hargreaves 39; W Qasim 5-84) v *Delph and Dobcross; *Hoylandswaine 52-0 v Shelley; Shepley 22-4 v *Kirkburton; *Skelmanthorpe 26-2 v Moorlands; Elland 39-0 v *Slaithwaite. No play: Barkisland v Honley, Scholes v Broad Oak.

Championship: *Almondbury Wes 50-6 (B Khiljee 4-12) v Holmfirth; *Clayton West 66-1 (D Barber 34no) v Marsden; *Kirkheaton 93-6 (J Lodge 39; M Hussain 3-30) v Cawthorne; Lascelles Hall 18-1 v *Meltham; *Thongsbridge 20-0 v Armitage Bridge. No play: Linthwaite v Almondbury.

Conference: *Birkby Rose Hill 76-4 v Lepton Highlanders; Denby 35-2 v Cumberworth; *Denby Dale 56-3 v Thurstonland; *Hall Bower 124-2 (R Evans 63no, B Dunn 30) v Upperthong. No play: Rastrick v Emley

Pontefract League

Division 1: *Ackworth 248-6 (C Hyde 44, C Wathen 39, D Longfield 38, C Fisher 36, L Hyde 35), Streethouse 183-8 (M Bashir 62no, P Langley 36, G Rhodes 30; D Hyde 3-9); *Askern 271-7 (S Madapatha 67, A O’Grady 63, C Deere 46no; T Rushforth 3-59), West Bretton 94 (D Longley 4-4); Monk Bretton 157 (J Green 30; G Abdy 3-30), *Fairburn 158-7 (J Abdy 46; M Crompton 3-53); *Fishlake 246-7 (J Yeaman 86, J Mason 63, T Elliot 33no; S Hardaker 4-49), Hooton Pagnell 140 (D Kaye 31; I Walker 6-41); *Old Sharlston 191-6 (T Craig 66, R Kelsall 55), Frickley 128; Nostell 71 (R Bresnan 7-37, D Rollin 3-21), *South Kirkby 74-3 (S Secker 31no).

Division 2: Hatfield 240-7, *Glasshoughton 243-7; *Knottingley 98 (D Hiorns 4-29, M Swales 3-39), Featherstone 31 (C Larrington 7-18, J Pugh 3-8); *Rothwell 197-7 (A Humphreys 89, J Gardner 32; R Vigars 3-44), Brook-Walton 198-5 (R Lethbridge 94, G Proudley 45; J Pennington 4-39); Allerton Bywater 204 (R Aingworth 5-35), *Sandal 205-1 (D Riley 108, K Hewitt 75no); *Stainborough 198-9 (T Reid 55, P Archer 34no; J Gorton 3-38) v Hemsworth.

Division 3: *Bentley 135, Rossington 136-4; Thurnscoe 146, *Hundhill Hall 147-6; *Notton 105, Kilnhurst 106-4; *Streethouse 180-9, Hensall 183-6; *Yorkshire Main 229-7, Brodsworth 114; Darton 130-9, *Whitley Bridge 131-3.

Division 4: Ackworth 132, *Fenwick 135-1; *Ferrybridge PS 169-9, Crigglestone 123; *Garforth 135, Thorpe Audlin 138-7; Bullcroft Main 179, *Ryhill 62; South Kirkby 136, *Sykehouse 100; *Monk Bretton 133, Newton Hill 85.

Division 5: Old Sharlston 229-5, *Featherstone 52; *Frickley 142, Fairburn 144-4; Stainborough 87, *Hatfield 88-3; *Thurnscoe 173, Rothwell 108; *Fishlake 124-9, *Pollington 126-1; *Stanley Falcon 141, Pledwick 142-9.

Division 6: Eggborough PS 130, *Barnsley 131-2; Sandal 143-6, *Darton 144-6; *Hemsworth 125-9, Whitley Bridge 100; *Normanton 174-9, Barnby Dun 90; Glasshoughton 75, *Wakefield Thornes 76-4; Hundhill Hall 146, *West Bretton 147-0.

Wetherby

Division 1: Old Leodiensians 152-9 (A Guest 61no; M Prosser 5-21), *Barwick in Elmet 148 (J Swales 44no; N Boyes 3-44, G Dixon 3-33); Garforth PC 229-6 (J Baldwin 49no; K Edgley 3-40), *Church Fenton 232-1 (S Turner 106no, S Wilman 94no); St Chad’s 230-8 (M M Stevens 71, H Johnson 66no; M Willis 4-55, M Harland 3-32), *Kirk Deighton 231-7 (R Ward 63, J Powell 51, R Young 30no; J Perkins 5-53); Bilton in Ainsty 205 (T Reece 78, C Blake 34, B Aked 34; A Wood 3-37), Sicklinghall 205-9 (M Wood 74, R Brook 38, S Wood 35; T Reece 4-51); Wetherby 144 (I Twitchen 58; C Cohen 3-37, C Roberts 3-28), Scholes 80 (A Wilkinson 7-33); *Scarcroft 270, Shadwell 274-6.

Division 2: *Crossgates 190-5 (N Atack 59no, D Staley-Atack 58), Rufforth 192-4 (P Charlton 90no, J Doyle 50); *Kirk Hammerton 136, Hillam 137-3; East Keswick 274-6, *Ledsham 212; Thorner Mexborough 203-8, *Long Marston 119; *Saxton 141 (J Potter 36; T Atkinson 4-29), Headingley Bramhope 142-4 (J Mason 84no); St Chad’s 210, South Milford 213-6.

Division 3: *Bilton 208-7, Kirk Deighton 170-9; Amaranth 72, *Garforth PC 76-3; *Green Hammerton 125, Sherburn 126-0; Barwick 139, *St Chad’s 141-9; *Headingley Bramhope 208-8, Meanwood 195-9; *Thorner 61, Scarcroft 65-4.

Division 4: Church Fenton 232, *Hillam 189; *Old Leos 150, Wetherby 151-4; *Shadwell 137, Crompark 138-8; Saxton 186-4, *Walton Park 147-9; Long Marston 164-9, *East Keswick 165-9; *South Milford 91, Kippax 92-2.

Division 5: *Sherburn 129-8, Headingley Bramhope 130-8; Crossgates 124-9, *Meanwood 125-1; *Rufforth 176-7, St Chad’s 178-7.

Central Yorkshire

Premiership: Altofts 83 (A Asif 39no, J Donnelly 37; M Walmsley 5-18, E Walmsley 4-12), *Methley 87-1 (R Foster 54no); *Wakefield Thornes 242-8 (D Toft 102, F Irfan 36; M Hafeez 3-42), Batley 189-9 (S Khan 77; M Rasool 3-26, R Paliyaguruge 3-51). No play: Carlton v Ossett, Mirfield PC v Wrenthorpe, Hunslet Nelson v Buttershaw SP, Birstall v Townville.

Championship: *Caribbean 135 (H Bashir 49, A Williams 32no; D Battye 8-29), East Ardsley 138-5 (A Pearson 37, L Hurley 31, S Davies 30); Oulton 117-2 (I Mayat 43) v *Liversedge; No play: Wakefield SM v Azaad, East Leeds v Mirfield.

Division 1: Adwalton 209-9 (A Langley 59, M Donohoe 39, J Curtis 36; I Newton 3-66), *Great Preston 144-0 (D Ranasinghe 72no, M King 68no). No play: Crossbank Methodists v Rodley, East Leeds v Mirfield.

Halifax

Premier Division: Copley* v Sowerby Bridge (no play due to rain); Queensbury* v Thornton (no play due to rain); Southowram* 101 (S Griffiths 46, Chowdrey 4 – 36 Collins 4 – 4) v Jer Lane, rain; SBCI* (46 – 6) v Booth, rain, Triangle v Blackley (no play due to rain); Mytholmroyd 152 – 7 v Warley* rain.

First Division: Bridgeholme* v Bradshaw (no play due to rain); Oxenhope 165 -9 (Jheeta 47, Jenkins 3 -14, Stokes 3 – 60, Waheed 3 – 37) v Low Moor HT* rain; Luddendenfoot* v Stones (no play due to rain); Sowerby SP 111 – 3 (Watkins 46) v Northowram HT*

Second Division: Shelf 195 – 9 (Priestley 39, Roberts 34, Sugden 33*, Wilkins 31, Gelder 3 – 57, Selby 3 – 6) v Clayton* 199 – 6 (Shafique 65*, Brown 30); Cullingworth* v Old Crossleyans (no play due to rain); Denholme Clough v Old Town (no play due to rain); Great Horton PC* 182 (Gamble 88, Hassall 35, Stanger 5 – 76, Asif 4 - 87) red to 105, Upper Hopton 111 – 8 ( Smeaton 45, Yaqoob 4 – 23); Greetland* 244 (Bets 53, D Smith 44, Forster 40, Malik 30, Wrigley 5 -36, Rafiq 3 – 58), Outlane 251 – 3 (Brook 109*, Mellor 70, Blagborough 36).

North Yorkshire and South Durham

Premier League: * Marton 120 (A Wardell 35; D Metcalfe 4-47, M Zahid 4-33), Redcar 113 (T Urwin 44; R Hawthorne 5-23, H Fernando 4-45), * Hartlepool 165-7 (J Rickard 47), Stokesley 166-3 (A Weighell 60, W J Weighell 51), Seaton Carew 163 (M Skirving 63; J Connelly 4-52), * Middlesbrough 167-4 (A Shahid 64, J Lowe 60no), Darlington 240-4 (L Coates 89no, M Brown 62), * Normanby Hall 160-9 (S Serasinghe 57; D Mulholland 5-60), * Guisborough 251-6 (P Holdsworth 83, K Turner 47, C Allinson 43), Marske 254-9 (S Nasir 100no, L Hodgson 61; K Turner 4-76), * Barnard Castle ( v Great Ayton), Aban, rain, * Richmondshire ( v Norton), Aban, rain.

Scarborough Beckett

Premier: *Cayton 198/5 (N Strangio 89no, R Crowe 47) beat Staithes 195/8 (R Ward 56, S.Bowes 46) by 5 wickets. Pts 18:6
*Ebberston 164/7 (J Mason 83, A Turnbull 28, N Thornicroft 3/42) beat Nawton Grange 120 all out (N Thornicroft 45, J Pickard 23 R Milner 4/20, J Dunnett 3/14)  by 44 runs. Pts 18:4
*Forge Valley 263/6 (M Glew 112 no, W Tindall 74, M Drury 4/44) beat Flixton II 186/8 (L Lowery 96, M Drury 39 J White 4/46) by 77 runs. Pts 19:7
*Scalby 234/9 (A Waugh 72, D Holborn 56, B Walker 49, J Gilbank 3/43, J Gregory 3/58) beat Filey 149 all out (P Bowes 46, A. Burrell 33 P Hesp 4/29, M Buttery 3/49) by 85 runs. Pts 20:6
*Staxton 265/4 (N Gibson 71, J Robson 71, J Armstrong 61, D Bulman 26, A Spaven 3/68) beat Heslerton 104 all out (S Triffit 34 E Cooper 5/25) by 161 runs. Pts 20:3

Division A: *Brompton 163/2 (M Bruce 70no, T Pateman 59no) beat Cayton II 159 all out (J Riley 32, S Glave 34, P Webster 3/20) by 8 wickets. Pts 18:4
Settrington 81/4 (S Beal 34no G Botterill 3/23) beat *Cloughton 80 all out (J Huntsman 5/16) by 6 wickets. Pts 18:2
Sherburn 202 all out (C Sanderson 110, M Spagnuolo 5/60) beat *Mulgrave 189/8 (A Cass 38) by 13 runs. Pts 19:9
*Seamer 243 all out (G Chadwick 124, A Robertshaw 26, A Morris 26, G Barnard 4/34) beat Wykeham 138 all out (S Clegg 46 S Park 3/28, P Greenhough 4/31) by 105 runs. Pts 20:7
*Wold Newton 179/5 (O West 69no, S Moore 33, G Hogg 27no) beat Grindale 175 all out (I Cousins 47, J Dawson 32, A Smith 36, C Gray 3/22, O West 3/74) by 5 wickets. Pts 19:6

Division B: Staxton II 214/6 *Bridlington II 185/3; Forge Valley II 300 Ganton 142; Scalby II 204/7 *Scarborough III 173; Ravenscar 96/9 *Thornton Dale 95; Fylingdales 176/5 *Sewerby II 175

Division C: *Flamborough 183/2 Ebberston II 73; Seamer II beat *Fylingdales II; *Heslerton II 85/1 Cloughton II 83 all out; *Ryedale 143 Great Habton 124; Muston 166/5 *Wykeham II 93.

York Senior

Premier: Clifton Alliance 189-9 (J Ashdown 60, R Partington 48, J Gilham 35), Beverley Town 187 (A Spence 56, A Burton 32*); Dunnington 188 (J Murphy 51, H Williams 27, A lyer 50; A Brewster 3-40), Acomb 189-1 (A Tute 82*, J Dale 50, M Dale 40*); York 217-9 (D Murty 59, T Cleminson 47; L Laybourne 3-30, R Kirk 3-35), Fenner 159 (P Scrowston 43 L Laybourne 38 N Margerison 27*; M Hodsdon 4-59 F Adams 4-39); Heworth 199-7 (I Lynch 30, T Neal 59, A Simpson 27*; W Rhodes 3-40), Stamford Bridge 200-8 (W Rhodes 43, K Bansil 66, M Beckett 25*; W Peet 4-55); Scarborough 224-6 (D Harland 51, M Tennant 57, T Smith 45, K Wilkinson 40*), Hull Zingari 197 (M Bunn 58, J Storey 42; J Holt 5-40, R Gibson 3-69); Easingwold 143 (S Piercy 36, K Waite 31; J Jackson 5-25), Woodhouse Grange 146-4 (C Bilton 58, C Suddaby 28*).

Division 1: Bolton Percy 235-7 (T Atkinson 87, M Howden 30, D White 34), Sewerby 215 (A Long 63, L Warcup 50; D White 5-35); Driffield Town 280-9 (B Dobson 135, T Norman 33, O Goldsworthy 38, W Norman 29; S Leason 4-50), Bridlington 217-7 (S Leason 45, S Janney 30, R Lount 58, A Leason 29; J Hopper 3-59); Sessay 320-3 dec (M Till 155, T Hall 40, M Wilkie 56, S Mason 38), Folkton & Flixton 201 (S Pierse 4-42); Goole Town 273-5 (A Nottingham 123, S Smith 29; A Thornton 3-71), Osbaldwick 88 ( J Kerr 3-28, M Spetch 5-32); Pickering 271-3 (C Nichols 105*, D Greenlay 70, C Frank 56), Malton & Old Malton 269-5 (S Linsley 109, S Harland 52, D Foxton 52*); Whitkirk 220-4 (S Webb 28, J Malthouse 49, G Walker 67 no, J Kelly 31 no), Beverley Town 200-7 (N Cook 73, R Fish 44; M Murphy 3-16).

Division 2 North: Acomb 182-7, Selby 183-2; Ripon 222-5, Clifton Alliance 182-6; York 185-7, Duncombe Park 187-7; Harrogate 345-0 dec, Easingwold 276-7; Hovingham 50, Londesborough Park 54-1; Sheriff Hutton Bridge 213-5, Thirsk 189-9.

Division 2 South: Rowntrees & Huntington 235-5, Hornsea 236-7; Dringhouses 129, Patrington 130-1; Pocklington 232, Driffield Town 84; Tadcaster Magnet 151-9, Heworth 142-8; Hull 102, Welton & Brough 104-3.

Division 3 North: Castleford 163-9, Pocklington 162; Copmanthorpe 167, Woodhouse Grange 46; Sheriff Hutton 299-6, Hovingham 84; Malton & Old Malton 147-9, Huby 148-4; Sessay 154-8, Stillington CC 155-8; Pickering 171-9, Thorp Arch & Boston Spa 172-6.

Division 3 South: Civil Service 225-7, Scarborough 180-9; Sutton-On-Hull 143, Cottingham 144-3; Goole Town 192-5, Carlton Towers 146-9; Hemingbrough 224, New Earswick 137-9; Welton & Brough 82, Yapham 85-1; Fenner 295-3, York 233-5.

Division 4 West: Carlton Towers 232-7, Tadcaster Magnet 152; Cawood 141-7, Thorp Arch & Boston Spa 144-4; Londesborough Park 247-7, Drax 94; Bolton Percy 61, Selby 62-2; Stamford Bridge 279-6. Whitkirk 212-9; Woodhouse Grange 40, Dunnington 41-0.

Division 4 Central: Dringhouses 179, Copmanthorpe 180-4; Huby 202-6, Cawood 113; Duncombe Park 76-9, Rowntrees & Huntington 77-7; Sheriff Hutton 250-7, New Earswick 200-7; Stillington CC 98-9, Osbaldwick 101-3.

South Yorkshire

*Aston Hall 78-3 (M Cartwright 31, N Smit 32) Coal Aston rain ; *Conisbrough 309-7 (J Doran 111, S Lowe 98, Gary Strephan 27, Ian Simon 4-104) Houghton Main 94-3 rain; Tickhill 109-8 (N Page 33, M Williams 3-34) * Hallam rain; Elsecar 175 ao (S Jones 54 P Cummins 49 L Aitken 26 R Barlow 4-42 S Dyson 3-32 H Wootton 3-45) *Wath rain; Darfield 56 ao (S Foster 4-5, M Attari 3-21) *Treeton rain; Whitley Hall 189-4 (C Siddall 70* A Fletcher 35 A Wilson 31) *Wickersley rain Barnsley 2nds 136 ao, *Norton Oakes rain; *Rockingham 188-5, Aston Hall 2nds rain; *Rotherham Town 2nds 163-6, Millhouses Works rain; *Shiregreen 196-9, Sheffield Collegiate 2nds rain; Norton Woodseats 161-5, *Whiston PC rain; *Whitley Hall 2nds 190-6, *Kexborough *Elsecar 2nds, Bradfield rain; Hallam 2nds 172-3, * Frecheville rain; *Oughtibridge 147-3, Wath 2nds rain; *Sprotborough 240-6, Rotherham Phoenix rain; Warmsworth 179 ao, *Thorncliffe rain; Wickersley 2nds 189-4, *Upper Haugh rain.

Craven

Division 1: *Embsay v Sutton No Play; *Haworth Road 11-0 v Bingley Congs rsp; *Foulridge v Oakworth No Play; Ingrow St John’s 71-2 v *Crossflatts; *Chatburn v Riddlesden No Play

Division 2: Thornton 71-2 (J Martin 40no; C Bean 2-19) *Bradley; *Airedale v Gargrave No Play; *Cowling v Ingrow No Play; *Denholme v Hepworth & Idle No Play; *Glusburn v Long Lee No Play; *Oakworth II v Wilsden No Play

Division 3: *Ingrow St John’s II 18-0 v Denholme II rsp; *Skipton CI v Haworth Road II No Play; *Haworth WE v Embsay II No Play; Eldwick & Gilstead 127-9 Riddlesden II 106; Barrowford II 154 *Sandy Lane 156-9; *Bradford & Bingley III 90 Cononley 91-4

Division 4: *Bingley Congs II 185-7 Oakworth III 100: *Wilsden II v Chatburn II No Play; *Haworth II 145-1 Glusburn II rsp; *Hepworth & Idle II 190-7dec Crossflatts II 106-7; *Thornton II v Foulridge II No Play

Division 5: *Cononley II 64-0 v Skipton CI II rsp; Bradley II 1pts *Ingrow II conceded; *Sutton II v Sandy Lane II; *Long Lee II 1pts Cowling II conceded.

Derwent Valley

Division A: Flixton 3rds 126-3 (C Anderson 33, Alex Warters 38no) beat *Sewerby 3rds 125-8 (Matt Rusbridge-Burns 47, Freddie Ward 7-41) by 7 wkts - Pts 16-3. Kirkbymoorside 260-6 (Pete Butler 58no, Andy Bayes 119) beat *Forge Valley 3rds 90-10 (Tim Farrant 38, Howard Mudd 5-15, Jamie Harper 3-30) by 170 runs - Pts 20-3. *Nawton Grange 2nds 217-4 (Justin Palmer 95no, Neil Ward 41) beat Wold Newton 2nds 151-10 (Adam Lee 31, Neil Ward 3-36, Sam Myres 5-26) by 66 runs - Pts 20-5. Lockton 86-1 (Guy Nattrass 37, Simon Oxendale 23no) beat *Sherburn 2nds 85-10 (John Lay 3-34, Keith Eddon 4-12) by 9 wkts - Pts 20-0.

Division B: *Cayton 3rds 153-9 (Matthew Micklethwaite 44, Liam Cooper 4-38) beat Snainton 146-9 (Michael Eyre 69, Leigh Watson 27, Malcolm Maw 24no, Darren Jones 4-36) by 7 runs - Pts 17-6. Ganton 2nds 124-9 (Robbie Milner 39, Max Truelove 3-36, Laurance Webb 3-13) beat *Muston 2nds 77-10 (Jake Sarup 3-20, Joel Sarup 3-6) by 47 runs - Pts 16-4. Thornton Dale 2nds 138-6 (John Knowles 47no, Andy Snaith 28) beat *Ravenscar 2nds 86-10 (Luke Stokoe 51, John Ellis 4-33, Paul Allerdice 4-28) by 52 runs - Pts 17-3. Valley Bar Nomads 78-3 (Jordon Wakeman 29) beat *Wykeham 3rds 77-10 (Robin Shepherdson 33no, Dave Parkinson 7-49) by 7 wkts - Pts 19-1. *Scalby 3rds (20pts) beat Forge Valley 4ths (-10pts) Game Conceded.