Yorkshire leagues: Results for weekend of July 4-5

.
.
0
Have your say

Our comprehensive results service online every Monday for followers of Yorkshire club cricket leagues.

Yorkshire ECB

*Appleby Frodingham 172 (D Heath 38, K Lindley 45, M Fowler 36; L Townsend 3-50, F Odell 5-40), Doncaster Tn 109 (S Guy 31; J Forrester 3-32, K Watson 3-22)

Sheffield Collegiate 278-9 (T Dunn 79, D Priestley 34, W Root 71, M Simpson 25; Z Ahmad 3-59, J Brown 3-34), *Barnsley 280-6 (J Trower 47, J Brown 34, D Rafiq 109, A Rafiq 31; M Lee 3-90)

*Castleford 119 (T Pringle 3-45, S Lambert 3-6), York 124-7 (A Whatley 57; J Shutt 4-40, E Morrison 3-28)

Hull 147 (A Simpson 63, R Scattergood 27; J Hopper 4-46, N Hardgrave 3-42, A Drury 3-37), *Driffield Tn 152-5 (A Asad 78no)

Cleethorpes 104 (I Mansfield 28; L Weekes 4-20), *Sheffield Utd 108-7 (D McLean 25no).

*Yorkshire Academy 203-9 (E Callis 68, J Thompson 29; A Ogden 4-50), Rotherham Tn 153 (M Cummins 46, G Purshouse 44; J Warner 3-29, J Logan 4-32).

Huddersfield

Premiership: *Shelley 214 (I Younas 97; A Scholefield 4-62), Barkisland 216-3 (L Bridges 94, T Seifert 47); Honley 197-9 (S Kelly 102; S Khan 6-62), *Shepley 198-6 (D Wood 72, T Denton 46; T Taylor 3-63); *Broad Oak 202 (J Greaves 40, D Finn 40; K Williams 4-34), Hoylandswaine 206-7 (S P Singh 58, H Howlett 33; D Rushworth 3-37); Kirkburton 73 (D Sykes 4-24, A Walker 4-29), *Moorlands 57 (C Fletcher 5-21); Scholes 260-9 (J Carter 77, T Booth 39, J Noble 33; A Kurshid 4-78, W Qasim 3-68), *Delph & Dobcross 239 (A Lilley 80, A Gleave 43, A Kurshid 43; J Boult 3-54, T Chadwick 3-20); Skelmanthorpe 183 (B Taylor 57, L Fletcher 47; S Sajid 7-35), *Elland 184-7 (R Broom 41, N Lockley 39, M Midwood 35no; T Goodin 3-46); Slaithwaite 89 (I Holt 37; T Welsford 5-44, W Hinchliffe 4-40), *Golcar 90-1 (S Whitwam 44no).

Championship: Almondbury Wes 190-7 (S Matlub 65; M Hussain 3-36, D Clee 3-59), *Marsden 194-7 (C Coleman 62, M Butters 30; U Siddiq 3-61); Armitage Bridge 209 (J Curtling 67, M West 46; M Hussain 4-56), *Cawthorne 213-9 (L Wiles 53, M Hussain 45no, C Thompson 37; J Wadsworth 3-39); *Meltham 268-8 (A Afzal 63, D Hinchliffe 50, C Hinchliffe 42, A Clegg 31; T Barber 3-58), Clayton West 44 (J Hinchliffe 5-11); Kirkheaton 191 (N Akram 55; B Khiljee 5-38), Holmfirth 188 (B Khiljee 69, C Cowell 36; C Gardiner 3-28); Linthwaite 198 (S Bashir 59, G Alexander 45; T Walker 4-61, R Coetzer 3-63), *Lascelles Hall 200-7 (A Mukhtar 56no, S Scott 53, C Bishop-West 30; R R Akhtar 3-62); *Almondbury 29 (Z Iqbal 6-12, J Hayes 4-15), Thongsbridge 33-2.

Conference: *Upperthong 223 (S Briggs 65, T Mighall 46; J Haigh 4-59), Cumberworth 226-6 (G Parker 67no, J Bower 45); Cartworth, Moor 113 (B Don 4-9), Denby 116-2 (H Kotu 33no); Hall Bower 172 (D Baxter 34; N Mahmood 4-36), Lepton Highlanders 126 (J Mulhall 33; D Swan 4-18); *Birkby Rose Hill 302-6 (K Sajjad 77no, M Kamran 58, K Saleem 44), Rastrick 215 (R Lambert 67, J Waterson 51; R Nazar 3-51, M Hussain 3-41).

Sykes Cup, semi-final: *Moorlands 122 (C Lloyd 38, A Walker 33; T Brook 5-7), Scholes 124-7 (T Brook 44no, T Boorman 34; D Sykes 3-25).

Heavy Woollen Cup

Quarter-finals: Kirkburton 307 (J Ahmad 88, I Khan 55, J Butterfield 40, A Hussain 34), *Hoylandswaine 312-2 (S P Singh 100no, G Nawaz 87, R Robinson 71no); Pudsey Congs 257-9 (C Geldart 61), *Gomersal 220 (J Boynton 118, J Bloom 47; G Roberts 4-50).

Central Yorkshire

Premiership: Buttershaw SP 173 (I Carradice 37, J Robson 33; J Sleightholme 5-25, J Glynn 4-60), *Wrenthorpe 174-2 (D Hendricks 88no, J Sleightholme 71); *Birstall 52 (F Irfan 6-25), Wakefield Thornes 53-2; Batley 142 (A Seedat 78; W Ekstraal 5-32), *Hunslet Nelson 115 (C Slinger 36; M Shahnawaz 4-48, S Khan 3-12); *Mirfield PC 255-7 (T James 81, D Blakeley 76; C Nuttall 3-51), Altofts 100 (T Fretwell 5-24, N Hussain 3-15); *Ossett 165 (J Sadler 30; J Hughes 4-26), Townville 169-3 (J Hughes 73no); *Carlton 145 (M Bashir 3-15), Methley 149-4 (L Patel 48, M Walmsley 45).

Championship: East Ardsley 210-7 (Ashley Pearson 56, L Hurley 54; S Kay 4-50, G Winn 3-62), *Liversedge 214-5 (P Sackley 100, A Sumner 37; Adam Pearson 3-53); Oulton 179 (J Henshaw 48, R Healey 34; Z Khan 3-33, J Smith 3-33), *Northowram Fields 180-9 (S Mahmood 52; M Robinson 4-50); Hopton Mills 294-7 (N Browne 156, A Mackereth 56, S Bland 42; N Downward 5-70), *Wakefield St Michael’s 297-7 (J Cooper 91, A Leyshon 44, J Bowett 34, M Leyshon 33, R Wilby 31; R Myers 4-76); Azaad 194-9 (I Mahboob 59, R Subhani 31, H Mahboob 30; S Frith 4-62), *Caribbean 60 (S Shah Bukhari 4-10).

Division 1: *East Leeds 251-8 (S Mushtaq 95, K Tandel 60, C Cannings 31; M Morley 5-54), Gildersome 89 (M Morley 32; J Watling 4-24, A Olbison 3-18, K Tandel 3-19); *Crossbank Methodists 203-9 (R Hosley 49, P James 34, J Abbott 34no; D Gough 4-52), Mirfield 145 (A Kaushal 74; J Abbott 5-28, P James 4-33); Rodley 88 (A Clark 4-21, I Newton 3-8), *Great Preston 87-0 (M King 48no, D Ranasinghe 37no).

Bradford

Division 1: *Bradford & Bingley 202 (N Ali 73, J Roach 44no, S Khan 5-38), Lightcliffe 205-8 (A Stead 52, S Khan 34, N Ali 3-34, M Simpson 3-54); *East Bierley 153 (D Hussain 45, C Landev 3-28, A Mustafa 3-28), Saltaire 157-3 (T Mehboob 41no, A Ayub 47no); *Farsley 211-4 (G Pickles 119no, D Hodgson 37), Undercliffe 212-8 (G Ahmed 59, L Brearley 45no, Z Qasim 43, T Craddock 3-71); New Farnley 274-5 (L Goddard 68no, S Richardson 46, R Limbechaya 40, M Good 38, D Stiff 3-70), *Hanging Heaton 277-5 (G Fellows 67, N Connolly 66, I Philliskirk 39, J Fraser 34); Cleckheaton 210 (J Lee 72, T Altaf 50, J Greaves 4-52, J Pearson 4-50), *Pudsey Congs 115 (N Lindley 53no, I Wardlaw 4-42, T Altaf 3-37); Pudsey St Lawrence 176-9 (A Waite 72, C Marsden 36, E Richardson 4-52 S Ahmed 3-27), * Woodlands 179-9 (L Weston 54no, S Watts 3-33).

Division 2: *Baildon 219-9 (H Anderson 74, N Ashraf 33, A Uppal 4-46), Bankfoot 70 (W Maqsood 6-32, T Khan 3-30); *Bowling Old Lane 236 (S Zaman 111, A Hussain 46, A Ijaz 33no, A Robinson 4-58, I Ahmed 3-49), Idle 176-9 (S Curry 49no A Alishan 3-46); *Brighouse 128 (S Hussain 45), Spen Victoria 129-5 (Z Khan 44, S Khan 40no); Scholes 226-9 (L Thomas 53no, T Thorpe 34, J Pollard 4-28, C Rhodes 3-40), Gomersal 159 (B Hyde 45, J Fell 37, J Boynton 35, J Duffy 4-33); *Hartshead Moor 143 (H Shahzad 4-36, A Wear 3-27), Keighley 144-9 (J Wilkinson 35, H Shahzad 33, D Squire 5-44); *Windhill 90 (D Nebard 4-21, M Dowse 4-27), Morley 91-0 (J McNichol 61no).

Aire Wharfe

Division 1: Beckwithshaw 255 (B Quick 89, Y Ali 68, S Hudson 38; C Wain 4-76), *Guiseley 83 (D Reeve 27; H Lister 4-5). Follifoot 226-8 (J Pickles 31, N Robinson 36, J Orton 30, D Lawrence 30, A Fox 38, J Riley 33no; N Cockcroft 3-68), *Ilkley 176 (W Spivey 40, A Bailey 33, H Wilson 26; A Fox 4-59). Collingham 279-9 (J Harrison 72, J Haslem 64; B Butt 3-36, S Brown 3-84), *Kirkstall Ed 281-6 (A Siddall 45, B Butt 100, M Webb 45, S Brown 31, L Gordon 31no). *North Leeds 102 (J Burnett 34, L Morgan 3-24, J Frost 3-14), Burley 105-5 (N Brown 25no; F Khan 3-44). Bilton 84 (V Craven 42; S Blake 3-27, R Halloran 3-23), *Otley 86-2 (B Morley 32, J Atkinson 25no). Rawdon 148 (S Pearson 4-38), *Steeton 149-9 (T Tomkinson 26; A Doidge 3-34, G Myers 5-48).

Division 2: Ben Rhydding 241-7 (C Swallow 111, L Bolton 41, K Christmas 31), *Green Lane 240 (W Akhtar 26, T Cornwell 88, N Britton 33no; C Swallow 4-59, T Pratt 3-56). *Illingworth 238-7 (D Gibbs 59, J Lewis 30 V Brooksby 33, L Brooksby 69no), Knaresborough 230 (D Girling 62, E Martin 75; S Cook 3-53). *Pool 278 (C Bell 28, D Paynter 26, J Zslinszky 79, T Baker 73; M Dixon 3-45, N Smith 3-58), Adel 89 (S Wilson 5-29). *Skipton 170 (K Owens 65; M Hogg 4-43, P Leng 3-37), Harden 71 (R Nichols 5-19). Horsforth 261-7 (L Harber 59, O Hardaker 48, R Sharrocks 66, M Gilliver 55; S Marshall 3-73), *Thackley 178 (S Adhatrao 79, T Johnson 27; M Lambert 3-46, G Lee 3-45, R Sharrocks 4-31). Colton 258-8 (D Wright 46, N Danby 104no, T Carmody 68; D Bell 3-83, M Scott 3-27), *Tong Park Esholt 99 (D Wilson 26; D Wright 4-17, A Scholes 3-28).

Division 3: New Rover 55, *Bolton Villas 57-1; Alwoodley 104, *Calverley 105-3; *Menston 159, Old Modernians 129; *Olicanian 179-8, Addingham 180-8; *Silsden 243, Bardsey 244-9; *Upper Wharfedale 301-5, Hall Park 116.

Wetherby

Division 1: Barwick in Elmet 84 (A Ryskowski 6-34, G Barton 4-21), *Sicklinghall 87-2 (M Wood 36); *Scholes 129 (K Bade 75; K Edgley 3-20), Church Fenton 132-6; Kirk Deighton 308-7 (M Wills 113, J Crooks 57, J Watkins 35), *Old Leodiensians 194 (S Cobbett 69, A Guest 44; R Barker 6-42); *Garforth PC 193-9 (J Baldwin 74, M Fisher 45; A Imtiaz 4-41), Scarcroft 158 (D Aston 64, B Doyle 37; A Conboy 3-31, D Childe 3-32); Shadwell 315-7 (E Whittingham 120, C McGrath 66; E Brennan 4-65), *St Chad’s 252 (T Patterson 86, H Johnson 51, M Stevens 48; H Smoothy 6-36); Wetherby 158 (P Horsey 64, A Twitchen 49; T Reece 3-22, T Lambert 3-43), *Bilton in Ainsty 161-2 (T Reece 63no, M Lloyd 42).

Division 2: Crossgates 132 (A Heslop 60; J Smales 5-24, D Palmer 3-12), *Ledsham 133-3 (J Smales 55no); Headingley Bramhope 206-9, *Thorner Mexborough 143; Kirk Hammerton 197 (A Bramley 99; B White 5-44, S Thomas 4-37), *South Milford 164 (A Ward 66; C Kidman 3-31); Long Marston 178-7 (G Fenton 61), *Rufforth 110 (J Ledgeway 37no; S Barnitt 4-25); Saxton 149, *Hillam 150-6; East Keswick 163 (B Shahid 40, K Rehman 36; R Binley 4-31), St Chad’s 77 (W Hussain 6-18).

Division 3: *Sherburn Eversley 164, Meanwood 165-9; *St Chad’s 177, Bilton 180-3; *Scarcroft 140-6, Garforth PC 144-2; *Kirk Deighton 217-6, Green Hammerton 111; *Amaranth 19, Headingley Bramhope 23-1; Thorner 58, *Barwick 62-1.

Division 4: East Keswick 113,* Shadwell 114-4; Hillam 81, *Saxton 82-1; South Milford 168-8, *Church Fenton 169-8; *Crompark 185-9, Walton Park 135; Kippax 153, *Wetherby 157-7; *Long Marston 162-9, Old Leos 166-7.

Division 5: Rufforth 208-1, *Green Hammerton 106; Scholes 127-8, *Kirk Hammerton 37; *Headingley Bramhope 184-3, St Chad’s 139-9.

Pontefract

Division 1: *Nostell 147-7, Ackworth 150-3; *Monk Bretton 179-8 (J Green 60, P Howell 48; R Firth 4-41), Askern 77 (C Dixon 5-35, P Howell 5-31); Fishlake 211, *Fairburn 214-3; West Bretton 137 (C Degnan 34; Dean Woolsey 4-25), South Kirkby 138-3 (J Rimmington 55, S Secker 54no).

Division 2: Glasshoughton 107 (P Decent 5-30, C Dykes 3-19), *Barnby Dun 112-5 (B Salter 30); Hemsworth 227-6 (K Locke 99, P Crapper 47), *Allerton Bywater 104 (M Tokir 59; K Locke 4-42, B Briggs 3-22); *Brook-Walton 242-4 (R Vigars 70no, A Dyke 62, R Lethbridge 44), Knottingley 195-8 (M Stones 57; K Watson 3-26, A Mumford 3-62); *Hatfield 162, Sandal 166-4; *Featherstone 113 (C Robinson 48; S Bamforth 5-37, J McLee 3-33), Stainborough 114-2 (A Beck 46, J Abson 33no).

Division 3: *Kilnhurst 303-9, Bentley 152-9; Hundhill Hall 183, *Hensall 185-6; Notton 255-8, *Streethouse 222-8; *Thurnscoe 116, Whitley Bridge 117-3; Yorkshire Main 65, *Darton 71-0.

Division 4: Crigglestone 222, *Ackworth 183-9; Fenwick 60, *Bullcroft Main 62-4; *Newton Hill 157, Ferrybridge PS 159-3; Garforth 192-7, *South Kirkby 193-7; Monk Bretton 94, *Thorpe Audlin 96-8; Ryhill 138, *Sykehouse 54.

Division 5: Fairburn 190, *Stainborough 191-7; Featherstone 36, *Stanley 40-3; *Fishlake 149, Frickley 150-5; *Old Sharlston 79, Hatfield 80-1; Rothwell 27, *Pollington 30-3; Thurnscoe 142, *Pledwick 146-4.

Division 6: Barnby Dun 148, *Eggborough 151-6; Barnsley 140, *Sandal 141-7; *Hemsworth 143, Darton 147-6; West Bretton 299-6, *Whitley Bridge 118; *Hundhill 74, Wakefield Thornes 75-4.

North Yorkshire & S Durham

Premier: * Darlington 94 (T Bulcock 7-16), Richmondshire 95-3 (M Fleming 44no); *Marske 167-9 ( G Lynch 70; C Rodrigo 4-49, S Lobb 4-52), Seaton Carew 132 (S Rodrigo 40; B Roberts 8-43); Middlesbrough 189 (O Shahid 67, S Reeves 4-66), * Norton 178-5 (M Symington 63); * Hartlepool 237-3 (J Rickard 95no, S Dissanayake 66, J Watson 53), Normanby Hall 201-8 (C McGregor 70, L Beaumont 55no); * Stokesley 209-6 (J Beaumont 75, S Wagh 55; H Fernando 4-62), Marton 162-8 (T Urwin 70; J Beaumont 4-60); * Great Ayton 177 (C Batchelor 96; S Mackay 4-62), Guisborough 180-5 ( M Hood 49).

York & District

Premier Division: *Acomb 94 (J Dale 30, S Syed 5-4), Heworth 74 (A Tute 4-12). Fenner 235 (P Scrowston 97, L Feasey 46, J Duffill 34, D Friend 4-50, A Renton 4-47), *Clifton Alliance 216-9 (J Ashdown 110, A Renton 32, A Slater 27, S Sargent 4-43). *Easingwold 185 (M Piercy 50, K Waite 50, M Turnbull 28, J Murphy 3-46, H Williams 3-34), Dunnington 189-4 (J Murphy 34, J Bolam 75no). *Hull Zingari 288-6 (J Storey 124, G Martinson 72, L Hills 28, K Thompson 4-93), Beverley Town 139 (O Grantham, M Bunn 3-32). *Scarborough 164 (D Harland 52, J Pick 25, R Gibson 29, J Holt 31, D Suddaby 4-58, J Jackson 3-18), Woodhouse Grange 159 (C Bilton 65, R Gibsob 3-34, T Smith 4-29). Studley Royal 124 (B Coad 26, M Coad 32, K Murphy 3-50, S Tennant 4-25), *Stamford Bridge 125-5 (D Rhodes 51, K Murphy 41no). *York 144 (R Brown 42, R Robinson 3-45, J Grose 4-36), Sheriff Hutton Bridge 148-3 (L Foxton 48, R Pinder 56no).

Division 1: Sessay 311-6 (M Till 25, S Mason 38, N Harrison 59, J Spencer 25, J Watson 72no, L Carver 33), *Beverley Town 167 (M Cooke 40, K Thompson 33, L Carver 4-30, S Langsteff 3-45). *Bridlington 143 (N Tennant 30, S Janney 27), Bolton Percy 145-8 (E Noble 49, T Malloch 25, W Hall 3-31). Sewerby 153 (L Beasley 50, S Wragg 25, H Walmsley 4-53), *Folkton & Flixton 136 (A Long 5-52, R coates 3-19). *Malton & Old Malton 89 (S Harland 33, J Anderson 4-19, J Greaveson 3-20), Driffield Town 92-3 (O Goldsworthy 37, R Grice 27no). *Pickering 245-8 (D Greenlay 85, M Shepherd 55, T Sigsworth 34no), Osbaldwick 88 (D Greenlay 5-2, H Jackson 3-31). *Whitkirk 243-6 (S Webb 121, A Bell 73, J Kerr 3-43), Goole Town 193 (O Ounsley 60, C Mainds 37).

Division 2 North: Selby 196-7 *Harrogate 167. *Hovingham 155, Easingwold 143. Duncombe Park 152, *Ripon 154-4. Londesborough Park 158, *Sheriff Hutton Bridge 159-2. *Thirsk 190, Clifton Alliance 187-7. *York 199-9, Acomb 113.

Division 2 South: Rowntrees & Huntington 169-9, *Driffield Town 172-2. *Dringhouses 305-3, Hull Zingari 150-7. *Heworth 188-6, Partington 189-5. Pocklington 198, *Hull 176-8. Welton & Brough 173-8, *Tadcaster Magnet 176-3. Hornsea 205-8, *Woodhouse Grange 179.

Division 3 North: *Huby 151-5, Thorp Arch & Boston Spa 144. Hovingham 117-7, *Pocklington 119-4 . Castleford 111-8, *Sessay 112-4. Pickering 189-7, *Sheriff Hutton 106. Copmanthorpe 138, *Stillington 140-2. Malton & Old Malton 107, *Woodhouse Grange 88.

Division 3 South: *Carlton Towers 229-6, Scarborough 230-6. Goole Town 186, *Fenner 141 . *Hemingborough 190-9, Cottingham 175. *New Earswick 194, York 100. Yapham 211-8, *Sutton-On-Hull 172-8. *Welton & Brough 76, Civil Service 77-7.

Division 4 West: Woodhouse Grange 119, *Bolton Percy 104. Drax 119, *Dunnington 91. Carlton Towers 52, *Londesborough Park 56-5. *Selby 222-7, Stamford Bridge 175-9. Tadcaster Magnet 171-7, *Thorp Arch & Boston Spa 148. Cawood 220-6, *Whitkirk 187-9.

Division 4 Central: *Civil Service 253-6, New Earswick 72. *Copmanthorpe 122, Stillington 119. *Duncombe Park 136, Dringhouses 141-1. *Rowntrees & Huntington 68, Huby 69-1.

Division 4 East: *Brandesburton 262, Sutton-On-Hull 38. Humbleton 192, *Hornsea 152. Beverley Town 82, *Kirkella 83-4. Hull Ionians Coal Exporters 242, *Partington 38. *South Holderness 129, Hessle 131-8.

Scarborough Beckett

Premier Division: Staxton 177-9 (J Robson 46, C Dove 36) beat *Filey 85 (A Howard 39, L Gray 4-27); Scalby 181-6 (R Labuschagne 65, F Schmuck 33) *Flixton II 177-5 (S Hill 38, C Allen 32, L Franks 30, G Hill 27); *Heslerton 127-4 (A Watson 50no, R Middlewood 33) beat Ebberston 124 all out (R Milner 29, A Spaven 4-19, P Kinghorn 4-49); Cayton 149-2 ( J McAleese 69, M Dennis 36) *Nawton Grange 148 (N Thornicroft 31, D Coote 30no, B Crowe 3-28, J McAleese 3-39) *Staithes 342-2 (S Marsay 108, R Hegarty 106no, S Bowes 61no, B Lewis 39) Forge Valley 156 (J Bradshaw 57, J Flinton 27, J Ringin 4-40, C Morrison 3-24).

Division A: Seamer 226-7 (G Chadwick 74, A Jenkinson 63, D Graham 58, S Glave 3-50) *Cayton II 172-7 (B Heywood 62, I Dennis 37, S Glave 30, A Morris 4-39); *Grindale 162 all out (L Cousins 76) beat Mulgrave 136 (M Spagnuolo 58, K Noble 25, A Smith 3-28, L Cousins 3-29); *Settrington 210-6 (A Morley 45, S Beal 37, J Rounthwaite Jnr 37no, B Corner 28no) Wold Newton 127 (M Southwell 34, B Clappison 31, B Corner 6-29); Brompton 80-4 (T Pateman 38, R Siddle 25no) *Sherburn 79 (J Bruce 4-23, T Pateman 3-23); *Wykeham 195-9 (I Spence 83, S Clegg 34, C Bateman 30, T Watson 4-44) Cloughton 81 (M Vincent 6-23).

Division B: Thornton Dale 213-6 *Forge Valley II 87; Ganton 164-9 beat *Fylingdales 162-7; Bridlington II 115-2 *Ravenscar 111; *Scalby II 296-8 beat Sewerby II 87; *Staxton II 219-9 Scarborough III 64.

Division C: *Ebberston II 241-5 Heslerton II 58; *Great Habton 180-4 Flamborough 179-8; Wykeham II 99-2 *Seamer II 98.

Derwent Valley

Division A: Flixton 3rds 95-4 (Marley Ward 27no) beat *Kirkbymoorside 94 all out (Pete Hill 4-17, John Sowden 3-18) by 6 wkts. Nawton Grange 2nds 70-4 (Neil Adams 36) beat *Lockton 69 all out (Guy Nattrass 25, George Bentley 4-44, Nathan Marwood 4-9) by 6 wkts. Forge Valley 3rds 159-2 (Tim Farrant 96no, Tom Vairey 43) beat *Wold Newton 2nds 155-7 (Phil Hall 73, Richard Curtis 3-14) by 8 wkts.

Division B: Wykeham 3rds 105-6 (Toby Wrightson 43) beat *Ganton 2nds 104-9 (Jake Sarup 25, Robin Shepherdson 3-6) by 4 wkts. *Snainton 239-4 (Michael Eyre 69, Carl Wilson 71, Paul Nicholson 31no) beat Scalby 3rds 169-7 (James Wainwright 91, Tom Hendry 29no, Michael Kipling 3-8) by 70 runs. Muston 2nds 169 all out (James McMillan 27, Sam Woodhead 50, K Gould 38) beat *Thornton Dale 2nds 63 all out (Paul Waring 27, Kyle Orange 5-31) by 106 runs. Cayton 3rds 89-5 (Shaun Barrass 30no, Matthew Micklethwaite 31) beat *Valley Bar Nomads 80 all out (Trevor Davies 3-40, Ian Wright 3-18) by 5 wkts.

South Yorkshire Senior

Championship: *Conisbrough 273-8 (N Smith 83, J Phillips 68, G Strephan 29, A Janoda 27, S Dyson 4-48), Wath 255-9 (H Wootton 76, J Hays 32, S Dyson 29, S Bellwood 4-74); *Darfield 197-7 (T Bhatti 58, M Topp 51*, J Ward 31), Coal Aston 202-9 (S Mintoft 50, D Rodgers 46, J Bosch 41, D Hemingway 33, M Topp 5-43); *Elsecar 242-6 (J Meadows 120, M Naveed 39*, A Swallow 28), Treeton 190-9 (C Roebuck 43, A Clarke 42*, I Mirza 27, S Jones 6-36); *Houghton Main 226-9 (T Nawas 77, R Jones 33, L Rigby 32, J Bothma 4-43), Wickersley 184 ao (R Harrison 66, S Younis 37, H Jahangir 28, C Jones 27, C Honeyman 3-36, I Simon 3-51); *Tickhill 232 ao (A Rennison 120, S Ludlam 3-43), Aston Hall 226-9 (N Smit 76, A Riaz 53, S Reid 5-46); *Whitley Hall 200-9 (B Batty 61, S Chatterton 60, M Newman 4-33), Hallam 204-7 (A Hughes 94*, T Fletcher 3-52).

Division 1: Barnsley 2nds 181 ao, *Aston Hall 2nds 109 ao; *Kexborough 155 ao, Shiregreen 159-8; *Millhouses Works 144-8, Whitley Hall 2nds 147-7; *Norton Woodseats 211 ao, Rockingham 193 ao; Whiston PC 336-4, *Rotherham Town 2nds 113 ao; Norton Oakes 107-8, *Sheffield Collegiate 2nds 108-4.

Division 2: Rotherham Phoenix 176 ao, *Bradfield 110 ao; Thorncliffe 221 ao, *Frecheville 154 ao; Upper Haugh 97 ao, *Hallam 2nds 98-6; *Warmsworth 247 ao, Elsecar 2nds 217-9; Wath 2nds 147 ao, *Sprotbrough 152-4; Oughtibridge 213-5, Warmsworth 134-2.

Halifax

Premier Division: Copley 189 (Bhuskute 65, Dennison 33, Walsh 4-36), *Blackley 192-7 (Houldin 61*, Watson 60*, Hughes 32, Goulden 3-53). Jer Lane 250-5 (Chapman 84*, Mirza 74), *Booth 254-5 (Rich Laycock 66, Sharkey 46*, Horsfall 44*, Kean 3-61). Queensbury 173 (Sharples 32, J Earle 6-45), *Mytholmroyd 174-9 (T Earle 44, Cowens 35, Singh 6-51). *Sowerby Bridge 153, Southowram 154-3. *Thornton 278-6 (G Soames 105, Ramsden 84, R Soames 30*, Wood 4-72), SBCI 211 (Hampshire 65, Scholefield 52*, Blencowe 3-43, Hutchinson 3-64): pts 12-4. Triangle 218, *Warley 222-4.

Division 1: *Bradshaw 112 (Ryan 59, Jheeta 6-51, Dyson 3-40), Oxenhope 113-3 (Dyson 35*). Northowram HT 293-8 (Conroy 95, Stocks 41, Mallard 39*, Hemingway 4-72), *Luddendenfoot 98 (Wade 47*, M Gardner 5-29, A Gardner 3-12). *Sowerby St. Peter’s 265-8 (Bruce 67, Green 39, Schofield 34, Jenkins 3-83), Low Moor 119 (Devine 30, Hayes 5-15). *Stones 189-9 (Rogers 31), Bridgeholme 181 (Asif 50*, Mahmood 35, Ackroyd 4-47).

Division 2: Clayton 22 (H Syed 5-9, Jordan 5-13): *Great Horton PC 23-1. *Old Crossleyans 278-6 (Mahmood 72, Sykes 68*, Hussain 34, Shaukatt 4-107), Outlane 193-9 (Ainley 91*, Hemblys 5-55). Greetland 122 (Reynolds 50, Whelen 33, Asghar 7-45), *Old Town 124-8 (Yates 37, Soulsby 4-45). Cullingworth 176 (S Welch 71, Rankin 38, Ramsden 8-75), *Shelf 181-7 (Sugden 61*, Rankin 3-67). *Upper Hopton 169 (Gallagher 65, Asif 32, Hanif 4-45), Denholme Clough 111 (Hanif 32, Broadbent 5-73, Stanger 3-32).

Dales Council

A Division: *Bradford Moor 209 (Mohammed Amin 45, Gully Mehmood 42), Shipley Providence 93 (Murtaza Ali Abbas 6-18); Halifax Direct 145 (Ijaz Matloob 39, Tahir Raza 36, Ray Wells 4-10), *Cookridge 137 (Mark Wilson 38, Colin Oates 33*, Hassan Patel 4-35); *New Wortley 181 (Usman Tahir 46, Steve Harris 3-38), Farnley Hill 134 (Chris Sowden 53, Tony Leighton 50, Jamil Ahmed 5-38, Saeed Mirza 4-34); *Pudsey Congs 233-9 (Mani Amin 52*, Bilal Hamid 40, Liam Stanhope 40), Tong Park Esholt 231-6 (Adam Hodgson 56*); *Savile Stars 176 (Haroon Shezad 56, Moshin Raja 35, Ben Sugars 5-55), Pudsey St Lawrence 103 (Master Aquil 3-21)

B Division: *Baildon 112 (Nisar Javed 41, Paul Robson 3-21, Sam Pawson 3-26), Adel 113-9 (Nisar javed 5-30); Cookridge B 62, *Woodhouse 67-2; Drighlington 180-9 (Matthew Waller 46, Jeremy Gamble 31, Andrew Kirkwood 4-27), *Morley 146 (Jagankumar Manoharan 39, Roshan Patel 32*, Andrew Kirkwood 30, Ben Loveday 4-21); Cookridge B 62, *Woodhouse 67-2.

C Division: *Drighlington B 113, Leeds Sikh B 117-2; Pudsey Congs B 57, *Gt Horton Park Chapel 61-1 (Chris Jennings 40*); Baildon B 92 (Ian Denton 6-18), *Pudsey St Lawrence B 96-2 (Gary Phillips 27, John McGovern 25*); *Thornbury B 376-9 (Bailey Wilson 101*, Abdul Halim 100 ret, Hassan Khan 72, Mizamud Din 7-79), Cookridge C 84 (Hussain Khan 5-19).