Yorkshire leagues: Results from weekend of July 18-19

.
.
0
Have your say

Our comprehensive results service online every Monday for followers of Yorkshire club cricket leagues.

* denotes home team

Yorkshire ECB

*Appleby Frodingham 210 (M Morland 66, M Fowler 39; A Osman 4-53), Cleethorpes 167 (D Mansfield 69, H Warwick 29, A Osmond 29; K Lindley 4-25, J Forrester 3-39); *Castleford 214 (J Sykes 44, D Wainwright 101; G Attenborough 5-62), Doncaster Tn 216-1 (G Cox 104, R Mann 94no); *Driffield Tn 283-6 (A Asad 138, G Drury 100), Harrogate 285-2 (C Ryan 70, S Davies 37, J Tattersall 78no, J Latham 89no); *Rotherham Tn 234-8 (G Purshouse 28, M Cummins 54, A Del Borrello 31, A Ogden 46; T Pringle 3-71), York 238-8 (S Lambert 30, A Whatley 27, L McKendry 52, R McKendry 32, A Collins 37, C Booth 28no; A Del Borrello 3-42); *Sheffield Utd 151 (B Anjam 35, A Ahmed 51; M Lee 3-39, M Dixon 6-24), Sheffield Collegiate 154-1 (T Dunn 69no, D Priestley 36, W Root 30no); Hull 113 (J Phillips 25; J Warner 3-15, J Logan 3-24), *Yorkshire Academy 114-0 (E Callis 53no, B Ainsley 51no).

Bradford

First Division: Undercliffe 187-6 (U Salim38no, F Hussain 36, S Khan 3-20), Lightcliffe* 189-8 (S Khan 58no, A Stead 42, R Powe 38, Z Qasim 3-47); Pudsey Congs 283-9 (C Geldart 177, C Thompson 5-71), Bradford & Bingley* 251 (S Etherington 97, C Thompson 34, N Ali 34, N Lindey 6-79); Farsley 234-8 (G Pickles 71, D Hodgson 70, J Holland 30, T Altaf 4-57), Cleckheaton* 235-7 (J Wood 66, T Jackson 63, I Nicholson 46, J Thorp 5-11); East Bierley 142 (L Walsh 33, J Middlebrook 5-36, M Lawson 4-27), New Farnley* 143-4 (L Goddard 69no); Hanging Heaton 259-7 (G Fellows 106, I Dawood 76, D Stiff 37no, C Brice 3-67), Woodlands* 260-7 (L Weston 51, S Richardson 45, S Ahmed 38, J Laban 37no, D Busfield 3-46); Pudsey St Lawrence* 244-8 (M Robertshaw 65, C Marsden 65, A Waite 51), Saltaire 140 (I Chauhan 54).

Second Division: Bankfoot* 77 (D Squire 6-27), Hartshead Moor 78-2 (R Ferry 33); Bowling Old Lane* 284-4 (A Alishan 135no, A Butt 49, N Sardar 32), Baildon 272-7 (N Ashraf 108, J Reynolds 70, S Zaman 3-54, N Sardar 3-61); Morley 329-3 (M Baxter 108no, K Naveed 100no, J McNichol 51, K Watts 34), Brighouse* 106 (M Dowse 5-37, N Bromby 3-35); Spen Victoria 70 (O Davison 30, Y Ali 7-26), Scholes* 71-1 (T Thorpe 35no, K Maroof 32); Keighley 161 (A Wear 43, R Wear 34, J Beetham 34, Z Jadoon 6-47), Windhill* 151 (H Khan 45no, Z Jadoon 33, R Wear 5-46, A Towler 3-18); Yeadon* 273-7 (J Wray 138, J Todd 43, J Massheder 3-61), Idle 212-4 (S Curry 80no, A Bhogal 71, A Day 33no, O Halliday 3-46).

Huddersfield

Premiership: *Honley 233-6 (T Sykes 51, A Crispe 49, T Taylor 49, S Kelly 46; C Williams 3-40), Barkisland 210 (T Seifert 52, A Scholefield 34; S Denton 4-64); Delph and Dobcross 300-7 (C Laker 126, G Buckley 69; S Whitwam 5-77), *Golcar 268 (S Whitwam 54, C Ruscoe 53, D Woodhead 43, J Howson 40; W Qasim 4-83); Hoylandswaine 298 (G Nawaz 81, A Morris 79, M Joice 65), *Shelley 299-5 (S Naidoo 92no, G Wadsworth 83, Y Hasnat 44, T Haytack 36no); Kirkburton 245-7 (A Hussain 62, J Ahmad 55, I Khan 52, N Sharp 38; D Glover 3-76, O Davidson 3-69), *Shepley 247-6 (A Rashid 84, T Denton 70; C Fletcher 3-83, T Burkinshaw 3-52); *Broad Oak 154 (J Greaves 46; J Boult 4-55, J Brook 3-26), Scholes 158-2 (T Chadwick 84, P Drysdale 44); *Moorlands 131 (T Goodin 3-30), Skelmanthorpe 132-4 (L Fletcher 68no); *Elland 302-6 (R Broom 115, S Sajid 64, M Lockley 41, P Winrow 32, A Blakey 30), Slaithwaite 216-9 (M Bremner 62, D Berry 45, I Holt 31; S Sajid 5-45, R Broom 3-62).

Championship: Almondbury Wes 193-9, *Holmfirth 194-3; *Marsden 189-8 (T Joraslafsky 61, J Smith 34; T Gibson 3-48), Clayton West 190-7 (K Hitchman 42, T Barber 36, K Rank 33; T Joraslafsky 3-33); Kirkheaton 102 (R Shah 34; C Walmsley 5-12, M Hussain 3-38), *Cawthorne 103-6 (L Wiles 30; M Nabeel 3-29); *Almondbury 214-9 (M Mobeen 94; U Mukhtar 3-70), Linthwaite 216-3 (I Malik 93no, S Nazir 58); Meltham 277-6 (A Clegg 87no, D Hinchliffe 60, M Kashif 50no, A Afzal 48; T Wightman 4-63), *Lascelles Hall 147 (A Mukhtar 47, M Simpson 41; I Hussain 4-31, M Kashif 3-58); Thongsbridge 211-8 (R Marshall 69, J Hayes 80; D Moorhouse 3-49), *Armitage Bridge 180 (J Curtling 42, C Jump 32; B Howitt 4-28, J Thompson 3-35).

Conference: Birkby Rose Hill 334-5 (K Saleem 162no, K Sajjad 65, S Hussain 31), Lepton 144 (T Mulhall 30; M Hussain 4-34); *Denby 253 (Q Rashid 80, B Don 36, F Hussain 36; G Parkes 3-44), Cumberworth 166 (G Smith 36; B Don 3-30, A Ahmed 3-35); *Thurstonland 215-9 (M Askham 47, T Broom 41, J Oldham 34; A Geldart 5-55), Denby Dale 217-5 (N Wanden 88, N Rehman 65, R Stanley 31no); Hall Bower 241-6 (D Swan 59, F Siddiq 52; S Briggs 3-50), *Uppperthong 168 (F Siddiq 5-15); Rastrick 327-7 (B Birkhead 134, J Waterson 118no), *Emley 159 (A Greenwood 58; J Pearson 5-47).

Aire Wharfe

Division 1:*Follifoot 222-8 (J Pickles 32, J Riley 52, T Clayton 53no; S Etherington 3-55), Burley 207 (E Brown 45, R Brook 38, S Fox 37; S Gascoyne 3-41, A Fox 4-32); Collingham 258-5 (J Harrison 81, T Jacklin 76, J Burke 42), *Guiseley 219-9 (S Smith 47, J Inglis 25, M Stannard 40; T Jacklin 3-43); *Ilkley 199 (I Malik 29, R Kroon 67, R Spivey 36no; S Ali 3-37, V Craven 4-30), Bilton 200-5 (V Craven 33, P Cannings 66no, D Hardcastle 38; R Spivey 3-54); *Kirkstall Ed 301-7 (B Butt 28, S Brown 72, P Malone 48, T Webb 26no, S Wilkinson 28), Steeton 250 (S Pearson 62, J Akrigg 25, T Stead 48, J Emmott 47; S Brown 5-73); *North Leeds 101 (M Kellaway 48; I Hussain 3-9, M McEnearney 3-23), Beckwithshaw 104-2 (M Buller 53no); Rawdon 176 (K Samunderu 31, R Gladwin 75; J Davies 4-36), *Otley 178-1 (B Morley 110no, J Atkinson 36no).

Division 2: Harden 115 (G Newark 44, P Quinlan 27; N Smith 5-22), *Adel 116-5 (J Wadkin 29, A Laws 27, N Smith 27no; M Hogg 4-43);Ben Rhydding 281 (R Bolton 77, C Swallow 67, R Miller 33, A Miller 31; B Robertshaw 4-57, S Cook 3-60, A Dixon 3-76), *Illingworth 249-5 (D Gibbs 114no, L Brooksby 37, J Lewis 34no, A Miller 3-78);Knaresborough 64 (D Amos 4-46, S Wilson 5-11), *Pool 67-2 (D Paynter 38no);*Skipton 177-9 (S Nadeem 39, K Owens 41, L Facey 25no; G Lee 3-34), Horsforth 161 (O Hardaker 57, M Ali 66; R Nichols 3-33, S Nadeem 3-24);Colton 259-7 (N Thackray 117, T Carmondy 50no; J Rudge 3-49, S Marshall 3-49), *Thackley 261-7 (S Adhatrao 122no, J Rudge 33); *Tong Park Esholt 169-6 (A Weerapuli 29, D Wilson 44, W Murray 53no; M Slater 4-43), Green Lane 170-3 (A Lee 63)

Division 3: Hall Park 197, *Bardsey 194; Olicanian 241-7, *Bolton Villas 200-8; New Rover 178 (C Buttery 55no), *Calverley 184-5 (J Thornhill 63); Addingham 303, *Menston 170; Old Modernians 280, *Silsden 143.

Central Yorkshire

Premiership: Altofts 268-7 (J Drummond 106, C Nuttall 35, B Law 31, J Carter 30no), Birstall 112 (J Donnelly 4-16, M Robinson 3-37); *Carlton 223-8 (I Patel 40, F Alam 37, J Hughes 32; M Varley 3-70), Wakefield Thornes 227-2 (D Toft 83no, M Jordan 63, J Wolfenden 46, J Cook 32no); Townville 231 (K Ward 75, J Hughes 58, C Harvey 35; W Ekstraal 5-65), *Hunslet Nelson 177-9 (D McTernan 37, A Mitchell 35, A McIntosh 31; A Verma 3-35, J Hughes 3-47); Batley 104 (M Walmsley 3-31), *Methley 107-4 (L Patel 32, M Walmsley 30); *Mirfield PC 329-4 (N Hussain 119no, T Orrell 83, D Blakeley 38, T James 37), Buttershaw SP 169 (A Wainwright 33; N Hussain 4-26, T Fretwell 3-41); Wrenthorpe 238-7 (D Hendricks 90, S Wigglesworth 59), *Ossett 39 (J Glynn 9-11)

Championship: East Ardsley 178 (S Mullins 38, L Hurley 31; N Browne 5-66), *Hopton Mills 128 (B Drake 43; D Battye 5-18, S Mullins 3-49); Oulton 156 (R Healey 69; A Hussain 4-49, R Atkinson 3-45), *Wakefield SM 159-3 (M Atkinson 54no, C Thornton 43).

Division 1: *Crossbank 171 (M Wood 74), Adwalton 175-9 (J Paterson 51; J Abbott 4-33); Mirfield 109 (I Newton 5-32, A Clark 3-39), *Great Preston 111-0 (D Ranasinghe 61no, M King 40no); Gildersome 279-8 (N Clay 59, G Sagar 56, J Austoin 48, G Dyson 42, J Barnett 41; G Lewsley 5-80), *Rodley 151 (J Metcalfe 55; P Austin 4-33, L Pearson 3-30).

Wetherby

Division 1: *Old Leodiensians 130 (A Guest 37; A Styan 5-48, D Fitzpatrick 3-30), Barwick in Elmet 135-3 (M Prosser 71no); *Garforth PC 260-1 (J Allinson 139no, J Stockton 91), Church Fenton 186-7 (D Langdon 56no, J Stephenson 53no; A Lewis 4-24); Kirk Deighton 264-8 (J Crooks 87, R Ward 49, J Watkins 36; N Revell 3-56), *St Chad’s 250 (N Revell 102, H Johnson 51, T Patterson 30; R Ward 3-51, M Wills 3-45); Scarcroft 143, *Shadwell 145-3; *Bilton in Ainsty 175-7 (T Reece 56, T Lambert 33; S Wood 3-33), Sicklinghall 131 (A Siddiqui 39no, G Barton 37; T Reece 4-21, T Lambert 3-30); Wetherby 262, *Scholes 115.

Division 2: *Rufforth 218-7, Crossgates 129-9; *Hillam-Monk Fryston 293, Kirk Hammerton 162; *Thorner Mexborough 125, Long Marston 127-5; Saxton 204, *Headingley Bramhope 171-7; St Chad’s 128 (P Pinches 45no; S Winspear 4-44, L White 3-31), *South Milford 129-4 (A Ward 67no).

Division 3: *Kirk Deighton 183, Bilton 184-8; Garforth PC 248-6, *Amaranth 170; Green Hammerton 123, *Sherburn 124-4; Headingley Bramhope 60, *Meanwood 62-3; St Chad’s 101, *Barwick 103-0.

Division 4: *Long Marston 134-8, East Keswick 135-3; *Church Fenton 200, Hillam 197; Old Leos 159-9, *Wetherby 162-5; Shadwell 129, *Crompark 130-6; *Kippax 336-8, South Milford 208-7; *Saxton 130-7, Walton Park 131-7.

Division 5: *Crossgates 52, Meanwood 53-3; *Headingley Bramhope 155-6, Sherburn 87.

Pontefract

Division 1: *West Bretton 233-5 (J Winwood 100, S Ledger 36, T Rushforth 34no; D Longley 3-41), Askern 225-7 (R Adamson 54no, C Deere 43, A Gillies 34, D Smith 31; G Sharp 5-47); *Monk Bretton 232-5, Fairburn 233-6; Fishlake 102 (T Elliot 37no; M Harrison 4-38, J Jaye 4-30), *Hooton Pagnell 106-0 (L Lodge 59no, S Hardaker 36no); South Kirkby 288-6 (J Rimmington 94, S Secker 64, A Rollin 49; J Buttery 4-52), Nostell 148 (G Firth 53, M Rowett 50; M Heritage 4-19); Ackworth 300-0, *Streethouse 165.

Division 2: *Crofton 175 (C Scattergood 67no, R Cooper 49; P Decent 3-19), Barnby Dun 176-5 (B Salter 46, P Dykes 43, S Millward 38no; J Hobson 3-49); Glasshoughton 67, Hatfield 68-2; Knottingley 185-8 (J Pugh 51; J Wells 4-46), *Featherstone 186-4 (J Robinson 43no, K Dar 39, A Perry 37no, J Dunn 30); Rothwell 181-7 (A Humphreys 53; A Dyke 5-50), *Brook-Walton 100-9 (L Vigars 35; R Hopwood 3-26, J Pennington 3-34); Sandal 237-4 (D Riley 104, K Hewitt 81; N Patel 3-64), *Allerton Bywater 43 (L Geldard 6-12, S Noden 4-29); *Hemsworth 163-9 (J McLee 5-45), Stainborough 166-7 (A Beck 58; J Gorton 3-54).

Division 3: *Rossington 290-9, Bentley 124; Hundhill Hall 243-9, *Thurnscoe 128; *Kilnhurst 213, Notton 215-8; *Hensall 134, Streethouse 137-7; *Brodsworth 176-9, Yorkshire Main 120.

Division 4: Fenwick 81, *Ackworth 83-0; *Crigglestone 213, Ferrybridge 97; Garforth 171-9, *Thorpe Audlin 172-5; *Newton Hill 276-7, Monk Bretton 187; *Bullcroft Main 133, Ryhill 117.

Division 5: Featherstone 224-9, *Old Sharlston 127-4; *Fairburn 204, Frickley 187; Hatfield 232-6, *Stainborough 233-8; *Fishlake 156-4, Pollington 157-5; Stanley Falcon 183, *Pledwick 185-7; Thurnscoe 196-9, *Rothwell 198-5.

Division 6: *Sandal 285-4, Darton 83; Hemsworth 165-7, *Whitley Bridge 168-7; *Barnby Dun 277-4, Normanton 266; West Bretton 311-5, *Hundhill 194-6.

Dales Council

A Division: *Bradford Moor 236 (N Andrabi 106, M Amin 48, I Sadiq 47, D Clifton 5-50), Pudsey Congs 160 (L Stanhope 51, N Andrabi 4-42); *Cookridge 153-9 (N Bonnington 48, M S Mirza 4-26, J Rowland 3-37), New Wortley 154-7 (R Holmes 3-31); *Farnley Hill v Tong Park Esholt conceded; *Leeds Sikh 262-8 (H Ryatt 147, I Brear 4-58),Pudsey St Lawrence 161 (P Wilson 55, K Marsden 54, M Parimoo 4-28); *Savile Stars conceded v Halifax Direct; Thornbury 285-5 (H Tariq 100, S Abbas 57, K Ali 47), Shipley Providence 204 (U Malik 35).

B Division: Cookridge B 194-8 (R Moss 47*), *Baildon 159 (D Hunt 43*, A Ellahi 5-38); *Drighlington 219 (M Waller 42, H Malik 5-33), Crompark 222-3 (Shava Khan 56); *Farsley 95, Woodhouse 100-4; Adel 106 (J Hepworth 3-8), *Morley 65 (R Booth 5-13) C Division *Cookridge C 140 (S Blackburn 37*, B Foster 4-48), Baildon B 144-3 (D Roper 51*); *Gt Horton Park Chapel 231 (N Ramsden 72*), Thornbury B 235-4 (T Bashir 95, H Khan 58); Leeds Sikh B 144 (P Huffinley 4-33, R Edwards 3-37), *Pudsey Congs B 145-3 (R Kettlewell 67*, R Edwards 56*); *Pudsey St Lawrence B v Drighlington B conceded.

York Senior

Premier Division: *Acomb 276-5 (S Nicholls 65, A Tute 77, J Dale 38, T Neal 40), Dunnington 261-8 (J Murphy 36, J Bolam 134, T Loten 38, A Brewster 4-60); Beverley Town 255-7 (J Fisher 60, A Spence 97, J Vodden 30, S Hopkinson 5-82), *Clifton Alliance 257-4 (J Ashdown 40, H Bradley 33, J Gilham 53, K Bradley 57, S Hopkinson 30no); Woodhouse Grange 232-6 (A Bilton 51, N Hadfield 79, M Hattee 31, T Young 38no), *Easingwold 179-7 (S Piercy 32, M Mierzwinski 66, J Greenlay 28, D Suddaby 4-40); *Hull Zingari 335-3 (J Storey 149, G Martinson 53, M Bunn 48no, D Gittings 45), Scarborough 126 (A Carrie 71, A Hamson 6-42, M Wilkinson 4-27); *Sheriff Hutton Bridge 189 (D Foxton 55, M Fisher 27, S Walmsley 5-43), Studley Royal 132 (D Craven 48no, C Scatchard 45, R Robinson 7-29); Heworth 106 (O Sherwood 48, D Rhodes 4-42, M Beckett 3-25), *Stamford Bridge 109-1 (S Boyle 58no, S ennant 31); *York 251-7 (B Horseman 81, T Pratt 109no, S Sergeant 4-43), Fenner 198 (G Williamson 43, R Davey 26, S Sergeant 27, M Hodsdon 3-61, M Wright 4-28).

Division 1: Whitkirk 192-9 (S Webb 54, J Kelly 34, M Saint 4-53), *Beverley Town 196-5 (K Simpson 53, T Norton 37, A Morrell 54); *Bridlington 229-7 (N Tennant 59, S Leeson 78, S Edmundson 35, N Johnson 3-60), Driffield Town 233-4 (B Dobson 49, G Halder 96, W Norman 39); Osbaldwick 186-8 (J Rawsthorne 28, A Richardson 37, S Thompson 56, D England 3-36), *Goole Town 128 (B Shelton 31, A Hall 4-25, A Rippon 3-36); *Malton & OM 219-6 (S Linsley 66, D Foxton 54no, W Dawson 31no, W Spencer 31, M Shepherd 4-49), Pickering 207 (D Greenlay 58, T Sigsworth 54, R Boyes 25, R Gaughan 4-25, S Watmore 3-46); Folkton & F 255-9 (A Stones 29*, R Malthouse 32, H Walmsley 35, J Nesfield 96), *Sessay 256-8 (M Wilkie 47, S Mason 113, N Thorne 48, R Malthouse 3-34); Bolton Percy 200 (T Atkinson 75, A Rigby 46, L Beasley 5-40), *Sewerby 125 (S Cooper 68, A Kundi 25, J Green 3-23).

Division 2 North: Easingwold 221-7, *Harrogate 224-2; *Hovingham 147-7, Londesborough Park 151-3; *Ripon 170-7, Clifton Alliance 174-6; *Selby 213-7, Acomb 64; Sheriff Hutton Bridge 155, *Thirsk 155 ; Duncombe Park 259-8, *York 181-9 ; Division 2 South: Pocklington 219-6, *Driffield Town 220-8; Partington 200-8, *Dringhouses 201-4 ; *Heworth 153-9, Tadcaster Magnet 122; *Hull 250-6, Welton & Brough 152; Hornsea 250-8, *Rowntrees & Huntington 107-8 ; *Woodhouse Grange 266-2 dec, Hull Zingari 184-8.

Division 3 North: *Huby 196-5, Malton & OM 188-9; Thorp Arch & Boston Spa 97, *Pickering 103-4; Castleford 75, *Pocklington 77-3; Hovingham 131-7, *Sheriff Hutton 135-4; *Stillington 89, Sessay 90-3; *Woodhouse Grange 206-8, Copmanthorpe207-3.

Division 3 South: *Carlton Towers 255-9, Goole Town 151-8; York 158, *Fenner 159-4; *Hemingborough 226, New Earswick 135; Civil Service 150, *Scarborough 151-6; *Sutton-On-Hull 128, Cottingham 130-4; *Welton & Brough 24, Yapham 26-0.

Division 4 West: Selby 215, *Bolton Percy 177-8; Woodhouse Grange 95, *Dunnington 98-0; Drax 169-8, *Londesborough Park 170-1; Carlton Towers 183, *Tadcaster Magnet 184-5 ; Cawood 250-4, *Thorp Arch & Boston Spa 150-9; *Whitkirk 207-5, Stamford Bridge 211-6.

Division 4 Central: Huby 259-7, *Cawood 153; *Copmanthorpe 190-9, Dringhouses 187; Rowntrees & Huntington 210-5, *Duncombe Park 125-9 ; Sheriff Hutton 144-8, *New Earswick 85; Stillington 95-9, *Osbaldwick 97-3

South Yorkshire

Championship: *Coal Aston 36 (S Ludlam 8-17), Aston Hall 37-0 (A Whiteley 25*); Treeton 323-7 (S Foster 127, C Roebuck 95, C Cobb 26*, M Topp 3-62), *Darfield 233 ao (C Kaye 78, W Turner 45, P Hadfield 26, S Foster 5-26); *Elsecar 230-7 (P Cummins 70, A Swallow 56, J Meadows 33, S Jones 25, J Whitlam 4-53), Wath 232-5 (H Wootton 80, R Barlow 45, S Drury 39, S Hibbett 34*, S Jones 3-41); Conisbrough 253-8 (M Blakemore 63, A Janoda 44, S Lowe 40, M Bates 3-49) *Houghton Main 145 (A Cutmore 35, I Simon 28, A Janoda 6-56, O Jackson 3-53); *Tickhill 131 (L Bradshaw 53, A Rennison 50, J Cooper 6-35, N Mountjoy 3-25), Hallam 135-6 (N Dymock 52, S Reid 4-43); Wickersley 236-7 (J Lowe 61, R Harrison 48, H Jahangir 31, S Younis 30, G Batty 4-63), *Whitley Hall 219 (S Chatterton 55, J Tasker 40, N Longhurst 32, I Afzal 5-54, J Bothma 4-65).

Division 1: *Aston Hall 2nds 200-8, Rockingham 201-6; Norton Oakes 171, *Barnsley 2nds 173-5; *Kexborough 213, Whitley Hall 2nds 152; *Millhouses Works 153, Rotherham Town 2nds 156-9; *Norton Woodseats 134, Whiston PC 136-5; *Sheffield Collegiate 2nds 205, Shiregreen 128 *Bradfield 202-5, Elsecar 2nds 160; *Hallam 2nds 305-9, Frecheville 259-8; *Rotherham Phoenix 126, Sprotbrough 130-8; *Warmsworth 135, Thorncliffe 137-3; Oughtibridge 237-4, *Wath 2nds 180-8; Upper Haugh 405-4, *Wickersley 2nds 91.

Halifax

Premier Division: *Blackley 315-7 (Dennison 100, Houldin 76*, Walsh 66, Whippey 3-82), Triangle 215 (N Uttley 45, Silkstone 41, Fryer 40, Crosland 30, Walsh 4-37). SBCI 203 (Scholefield 93, J Sykes 30*, Collinge 7-52), *Booth (J Sykes 6-16, Hanson 4-22). *Jer Lane 281-5 (Pinfield 130, Cotton 65, Younas 43), Southowram (Pummell 33*, Collins 4-28, Chowdrey 3-53). Warley 170 (Syne 53*, Khatana 37, J Earle 4-49, Murgatroyd 3-38), *Mytholmroyd 173-0 (Senior 79*, T Earle 78*). *Sowerby Bridge 221-8, Copley 222-5. *Thornton 315-2, Queensbury 239-4.

Division 1: Bridgeholme 258 (Kibble 65, Stansfield 58, Harris 32, Moody 5-50, Broadbent 3-31), * Bradshaw 263-5 (Beck 73, Spendelow 52, Moody 49, Broadbent 41*). *Oxenhope 190, Low Moor 126. *Sowerby St. Peter’s 315-7(Green 60, Hayes 60, Brook 57, Bruce 56, Schofield 43, Saghir 3-72), Northowram HT 138 (Hayes 4-21). *Stones 2335 (Heptinstall 60, Ackroyd 59*, Budd 39), Luddendenfoot 226-9 (Hemingway 61, Bairstow 51, Hosker 46*).

Division 2: Clayton 142 (Kershaw 45, Ramsden 8-50), *Shelf 144-6 (Green 62, Butterfield 35*, Mistry 5-53). *Old Crossleyans 261-7 (Mahmood 98, Reynolds 69, Dixon 30, Burkhill 3-59), Cullingworth 264-8 (Rankin 83, Welch 56, Burkill 37, Reynolds 4-105, Dixon 3-63). Denholme Clough 277-9 (Aslam 105, Hussain 71, Yousaf 41, Khan 6-90), *Old Town 137 (Mahmood 78, Aslam 5-61, Arif 4-42). *Outlane 385-5 (Mitton 158*, Davies 63*, Brook 56, Westwood 48), Greetland 167 (Reynolds 38, Mellor 4-9, Ainley 3-50). *Upper Hopton 174 (Whiteman 59, Wood 48, Hassall 3-17, Fenton 3-25, Syed 3-40), Great Horton PC 175-7.

Scarborough Beckett

Premier Division: Scalby 243-8 (J Barton 64, P Marton 49, J Dawson 3-54) *Filey 169 (B Briggs 36, P Bowes 34, R Baldry 32, P Hesp 3-50); Forge Valley 266-8 (J Bradshaw 61, T Brough 58, J Cooper 50, M Glew 26, M Mason 3-65) *Flixton II 172 (J Clark 59, G Hill 29, C Tindall 3-33, A Glass 3-36); Staxton 196-8 (L Gray 50no, J Robson 24, P Kinghorn 3-44) *Heslerton 194-5 (A Watson 42, S Triffitt 31, R Middlewood 31, J Keyworth 27, T Benthall 25no); *Nawton Grange 202-2 (J Pickard 105no, T Garbutt 77no) Ebberston 198 (A Machen 45, E Craggs 31, B Lockey 29, N Marwood 3-20, M Wearmouth 3-28); Cayton 257-6 (J McAleese 104, N Strangio 55, T Sixsmith 31, S Bowes 3-68) *Staithes 158 (S Marsay 40, S Theaker 22, R Crowe 5-33).

Division A: Brompton 164-7 (T Pateman 59no, S Noble 42, S Glave 3-46) *Cayton II 121 (P Pennock 45, T Pateman 9-56); *Grindale 101-9 (A Smith 33, R Norman 5-30) Wold Newton 100 (L Cousins 4-8, I Cousins 3-20) Cloughton 144-5 (G Jordon 47no, C Woodhouse 25) *Settrington 143 (S Beal 57, A Morley 24, T Midgley 24, P Milner 3-36); Mulgrave 138 (J Hinchcliffe 33, D Wharton 4-52, C Crawford 3-26) *Sherburn 78 (J Wharton 23, C Thompson 4-21, A Spenceley 3-4); Seamer 141-4 (D Graham 62no) *Wykeham 140 (I Spence 34, M Morris 3-55).

Division B: Ganton 186-2 *Forge Valley II 181; *Fylingdales 295-5 Sewerby II 165; *Ravenscar 198-2 Thornton Dale 189; *Scalby II 157-5 Scarborough III 156-9; Bridlington II 227-3 *Staxton II 126.

Division C: *Ebberston II 165-5 Flamborough 164-5; *Great Habton 242-6 Ryedale 241-9; *Muston 173-6 Wykeham II 95.

Waddilove Cup, semi-finals: Horsforth 181-9 (C Gordon 54, M Gilliver 39; J Wright 3-34), *Burley 185-8 (T Day 39, S Rehman 44, H Brook 31; M Wainwright 4-31.

Bilton 244-9 (R Bradshaw 51, O Davey 112, W Liddle 25), *Otley 144 (J Davies 51; V Craven 4-26, M Shah 3-18).

Central Yorkshire,Jack Hampshire Trophy (semi-finals): Wakefield Thornes 143-9 (T Froggett 38; M Bashir 3-43, M Walmsley 3-23), *Methley 147-6 (M Walmsley 72, L Patel 36; J Warner 5-26); *Hunslet Nelson 148 (A Mitchell 44, A McIntosh 31, J Scanlon 31; G Wood 4-27), Wrenthorpe 149-3 (G Wood 69no, N Bourke 38).

Heavy Woollen Cup (semi-finals): *Woodlands 189 (J Laban 49, G Finn 32no; M Rafique 3-39, G Phillips 3-28), Pudsey Congs 55 (A Ahmed 4-10, E Richardson 3-29, D Snell 3-10); Hoylandswaine 268-9 (A Morris 76, G Nawaz 45; P Hepworth 3-27), *Townville 231 (C Harvey 62, N Bresnan 40, C Holliday 31; K Williams 3-61, B Potter 3-39).

Huddersfield, Oddsfellows Cup semi-final: Meltham 186-8 (A Afzal 52, A Hamid 50no), *Birkby Rose Hill 90 (M Kashif 5-24).