Yorkshire leagues: Results round-up for weekend of June 27-28

.
.
0
Have your say

Our comprehensive results service online every Monday for followers of Yorkshire club cricket leagues.

Yorkshire ECB

*Doncaster Tn 168 (R Mann 30; N Hardgrave 6-55, A Drury 3-14), Driffield Tn 169-2 (A Asad 29, G Drury 35no, S Drury 82no).

*Harrogate 252 (C Ryan 44, D Foster 32, J Potter 40no; A Jahangir 5-50, A Rafiq 3-56), Barnsley 256-5 (M Wilson 39, D Rafiq 74, Z Ahmad 77no; T Geeson-Brown 3-67).

Sheffield Utd 252 (I Jayakody 33, B Anjam 31, J Scholtz 67, L Asad 42; J Alam 5-89, D Barrick 3-43), *Hull 254-3 (A Simpson 143no, C Grey 61; M Taylor 3-62).

Appleby Frodingham 127 (D Heath 80; M Cummins 5-22, B Sanderson 3-34), *Rotherham Tn 128-4 (A Del Borrello 65no)

*Sheffield Collegiate 130 (W Root 25; A Whatley 4-28, R McKendry 4-30), York 136-2 (S Lambert 72bim K McKendry 41).

*Yorkshire Academy 198-8 (M Waite 67, J Thompson 54; D Wainwright 3-61), Castleford 200-9 (A Romaniw 38, D Wainwright 41no; J Logan 4-53).

Yorkshire League Cup

Quarter-finals

Yorkshire Academy 277-6 (B Ainsley 87, M Waite 70, J Thompson 59no), *Appleby Frodingham 212-8 (D Heath 90, K Lindley 29, Z Scott 41no).

*Hull 131-9 (C Grey 25, D Moran 33; Z Ahmad 5-36), Barnsley 132-0 (J Trower 101, S Shaw 28).

York 339-6 (S Lambert 70, A Whatley 75, C Booth 37, R McKendry 68no, C Elliot 32no), *Doncaster Tn 324-9 (G Cox 94, F Odell 36, S Guy 30, L Townsend 45, T Bradley 25no).

*Sheffield Collegiate 441-7 (T Dunn 100, D Priestley 76, W Root 138, B Flanagan 26), Sheffield Utd 127 (B Anjam 32, J Scholtz 36; M Lee 3-13, D Priestley 4-29).

Bradford

Division One: Bradford & Bingley 190 (S Etherington 45, D Clow 37, I Wardlaw 3-51, T Altaf 3-55), *Cleckheaton 191-5 (M Nicholson 50, J Wood 34, J Lee 33no); *Lightcliffe 193-9 (A Stead 81, J Wheatley 51, M Harrison 5-48), Farsley 194-3 (D Hodgson 82no, J Holland 64); *New Farnley 274-5 (J Middlebrook 120no, M Good 53, N Walker 34, P Swanepoel 3-62), Woodlands 196 (S Frankland 87no, D McCallum 5-51, J Middlebrook 3-46); *Pudsey St Lawrence 179 (J Smith 46, M Duce 41, A Ejaz 4-19, H Tareen 3-50), East Bierley 183-3 (J Ford 69, M Gill 57, G Hamilton 34no); Saltaire 144 (T Mehboob 44, D Stiff 5-28, I Philliskirk 3-40); *Hanging Heaton 147-5 (N Connolly 39); Undercliffe 273-6 (G Ahmed 93, A Raja 48, F Hussain 45, J Holling 3-78); Pudsey Congs 274-9 (N Lindley 60, C Geldart 46, G Phillips 37, A Bairstow 37, M Kelsey 5-51). 

Division Two: *Bowling Old Lane 203 (N Sardar 95, J Pollard 5-54), Gomersal 187 (B Hyde 39, H Lockwood 35, N Sardar 3-43, S Zaman 3-35); Idle 76 (N Hussain 5-36, A Ladak 5-37), *Brighouse 77-2 (M Khurshid 39no); Morley 243-7 (M Baxter 47, K Naveed 47, R Jubb 43, A Coppen 3-70), *Keighley 196 (S Murphy 62, L Chapman 38, D Nebard 4-55, K Naveed 3-52, B Jenkinson 3-33); Bankfoot 330-8 (M Altaf 122, N Nicholson 75, C Walters 73, R Warriner 4-35), *Spen Victoria 153 (O Davison 52, P Jackson 46, C Walters 3-50, A Uppal 3-43);Baildon 129 (Z Jadoon 4-25, M Yasin 3-36),*Windhill 79 (T Khan 5-28, J Abbott 3-17); *Yeadon 224-6 (J Todd 100no, O Halliday 40, J Wray 39, J Duffy 3-37), Scholes 207 (K Maroof 84, A Mohammad 6-49, D Gormley 3-51).

Waddilove Cup, Quarter-finals: Burley 204-8 (D Revis 28, C Davy 51, T Day 28, J Wright 34; C Swallow 5-51), *Ben Rhydding 132 (S Etherington 3-14). *Collingham 162 (T Jacklin 57, A Wetherall 25; J Pickering 4-11), Otley 163-4 (J Pickering 45, J Atkinson 47). Ilkley163 (J Hughes 29, A Bailey 39; R Sharrocks 5-14), *Horsforth 167-5 (R Sharrocks 36, M Gilliver 64no, B Worcester 28no; R Spivey 3-41). *Thackley 101 (W Liddle 4-38, S Ali 4-33), Bilton 105-1 (V Craven 30, M Donnelly 40no).

Huddersfield

Premiership (Saturday): Kirkburton 239-4 (J Butterfield 78, A Smith 49, N Sharp 33), *Broad Oak 140 (H Cooper 47, L Baxter 41; M Khan 4-41); *Delph and Dobcross 287-6 (A Gleave 103, G Buckley 72, G Simpson 46, C Laker 47no), Skelmanthorpe 185-9 (B Taylor 52, A Khan 36; G Buckley 3-44); *Elland 169-8 (S Sajid 43, N Desai 36; S Denton 4-58), Honley 173-3 (T Sykes 67, E Wilson 62); *Golcar 149 (J Finch 3-30, A Scholefield 3-58), Barkisland 118 (L Bridges 37; T Welsford 5-39, J Hargreaves 3-7); Hoylandswaine 124 (R Robinson 31; J Brook 4-26, J Boult 3-50), *Scholes 130-1 (J Carter 65no, P Drysdale 32no); *Shelley 247-8 (Y Hasnat 81, S Naidoo 73), Moorlands 121 (A Fortis 38; S Naidoo 3-11); Shepley 114 (A Walker 5-27, D Hales 3-35), *Slaithwaite 105 (D Glover 4-23, N Jamal 3-24).

Yesterday: *Barkisland 284-6 (L Bridges 100, J Summerscales 67, D Robinson 34no), Elland 105 (A Blakey 36; A Scholefield 3-35, J Finch 3-15); *Honley 178 (A Crispe 42, T Taylor 31; C Lloyd 5-55, D Winn 3-56), Moorlands 134 (A Crispe 4-38, T Taylor 3-31); Golcar 149 (J Howson 33; B Potter 4-29, Y Abbas 3-30), *Hoylandswaine 152-4 (S P Singh 44, M Joice 42no); Scholes 233-8 (J Carter 66, T Booth 60, T Chadwick 48), *Shepley 104; Broad Oak 217 (H Cooper 55; T McCreadie 43, L Baxter 37; T Goodin 5-58, K Whittaker 4-46), *Skelmanthorpe 218-7 (B Taylor 49, I Amjad 49, L Webster 48no); *Slaithwaite 178-8 (D Berry 42, M Berry 38; W Qasim 4-49), Delph and Dobcross 179-6 (G Simpson 72, G Buckley 65; L Bradley 3-16); Shelley 247-9 (Y Hasnat 83, A Wahid 44, J Sykes 30), *Kirkburton 186-9 (I Khan 68; S Naidoo 3-58).

Championship: *Almondbury 206 (A Mirza 49, A Hussain 34; R Shah 4-24), Kirkheaton 168 (A Charlton 74; M Mirza 5-64, A Hussain 3-27); *Clayton West 220-9 (R Kaskiewicz 72no; C Walmsley 4-53, M Hussain 3-70), Cawthorne 222-3 (B Simpson 95no, M Smith 65); *Holmfirth 221-8 (B Khiljee 111, S Allen 38; C Jump 3-49), Armitage Bridge 225-7 (J Curtling 91, A Gledhill 40; B Khiljee 4-64); Almondbury Wes 211 (S Matlub 53, J Henshaw 52; A Mukhtar 4-14), *Lascelles Hall 213-3 (S Scott 77, A Mukhtar 72, J Bishop 31no); Thongsbridge 76 (T Webster 31; T Joraslafsky 4-23, J Smith 3-10), *Marsden 80-3 (J Smith 37; B Raven-Hill 3-9); *Meltham 306-7 (D Hinchliffe 62, A Clegg 54, C Hinchliffe 44, A Hamid 39; A Raja 3-61), Linthwaite 166 (A Qayyum 66; A Clegg 3-40).

Conference: *Birkby Rose Hill 229 (R Khan 82, W Rasheed 39; I Amjad 3-11, S Dyson 3-39), Hall Bower 137 (B Dunn 55; K Saleem 3-10); Cumberworth 242-9 (J Senior 57, J Maskill 47, G Smith 32; A Greenwood 5-80), *Emley Clarence 206 (S Hassan 107no; R Parkes 4-57, C Kilner 3-13); *Lepton Highlanders 196-6 (P Baxter 59no, J Waring 42, T Mulhall 31no), Denby Dale 197-3 (N Rehman 89no, N Wanden 41); Cartworth Moor 136 (H Franklin 35, F Javed 32, O Hussain 30; M McCoach 5-43), *Rastrick 139-3 (B Birkhead 53no, O Ashford 38no); *Thurstonland 163-9 (T Broom 44no, N Appleyard 43, M Askham 31; B Don 4-40, A Ahmed 3-45), Denby 164-7 (Q Rashid 45; J Thackray 3-19).

Oddfellows Cup, quarter-finals: *Cumberworth 116 (J Bower 36; A Clegg 6-15), Meltham 117-6 (I Hussain 40; R Smith 3-31); Marsden 143 (T Joraslafsky 32; S Saunders 3-25, J Hawke 3-34), *Clayton West 146-4 (D Swan 45, K Hitchman 42no); Birkby Rose Hill 297-8 (R Khan 75, K Saleem 64, M Kamran 57, R Nazar 47no; I Amjad 3-53), *Hall Bower 237 (M Ahmed 64no, F Siddiq 50; W Rasheed 3-49).

Pontefract

Division 1: *Askern 174 (A Gillies 57, A Lunn 55; J Jaye 6-37), Hooton Pagnell 130 (S Exley 36; E Meek 3-15); Monk Bretton 121-9, *Fishlake 101; *Old Sharlston 169-6, West Bretton 79; *South Kirkby 245-8, Frickley 116; *Streethouse 255-9 (M Gibson 90, Damien Bowles 57, C Kippax 47; D Gascoigne 6-89), Nostell 137 (M Rowett 39; S Roberts 3-30).

Division 2: *Glasshoughton 296 (R Sperrin 146, M Charlton 47, A Clemo 31; R Cooper 4-45, R Crampton 4-118) , Crofton 83 (E Spears 5-24, J Mills 3-30); Featherstone 189-7 (A Perry 69no; J Gorton 3-61), *Hemsworth 150-8 (J Gorton 49no, L Perks 35; D Hiorns 4-25); Allerton Bywater 125, *Knottingley 116; Brook-Walton 271-6 (M Robinson 125, J Harvey 45; L Geldard 3-52), *Sandal 152 (K Shuttleworth 39, M Westwood 32; K Watson 5-33, A Dyke 3-21); *Stainborough 144 (R Howarth 48no; I Khan 4-28), Barnby Dun 146-3 (K Dinnage 67, S Barnes 45).

Division 3: Thurnscoe 210-7, *Bentley 109; Darton 184-8, Brodsworth 141; Kilnhurst 162, *Hundhill Hall 163-7; Hensall 156, *Notton 150; *Whitley Bridge 182-9, Rossington Main 183-9; Streethouse 124, *Yorkshire Main 125-3.

Division 4: *Crigglestone 92, Newton Hill 93-2; *Fenwick 224-6, Thorpe Audlin 188; Sykehouse 111, *Ferrybridge 115-1; *Garforth 152, Bullcroft Main 153-7; *Monk Bretton 216-8, Ackworth 218-8; *Ryhill 163, South Kirkby 131.

Division 5: Fishlake 201-7, *Fairburn 204-5; *Featherstone 78, Pledwick 81-2; *Frickley 276-7, Stanley Falcon 136; *Hatfield 68, Rothwell 69-2; *Pollington 207-8, Stainborough 115; *Thurnscoe 163, Old Sharlston 124.

Division 6: Glasshoughton 175-8, *Barnby Dun 179-6; Hemsworth 117, *Normanton 119-5; Eggborough 86, *Wakefield Thornes 90-4; *West Bretton 232, Sandal 231-3.

Wetherby

Division 1: *Bilton in Ainsty 212-7 (T Reece 83no), St Chad’s 215-4 (H Johnson 108no, B Lapworth 46no); *Garforth PC 210 (J Stockton 78; B Turner 4-59, C Carson 3-37), Shadwell 216-4 (C McGrath 100, E Whittingham 82); Scarcroft 172 (B Doyle 44, J Braithwaite 39, C Arnot 36; T Carter 3-40), *Old Leodiensians 125 (A Imtiaz 4-23); *Scholes 111, Kirk Deighton 112-1; Church Fenton 65 (M Wood 4-18, D Holmes 3-11), *Sicklinghall 71-1 (A Wood 38no); Barwick in Elmet 175 (N Swales 66; P Horsey 3-29, N Thomas 3-27), *Wetherby 97 (N Thomas 31; M Prosser 5-27, G Bettison 3-22).

Division 2: Thorner Mexborough 82, *East Keswick 83-3; Headingley Bramhope 174, *Hillam 176-7; Kirk Hammerton 233-7 (L Fisher 101no, R Cockerill 31; D Johnson 3-28), *Ledsham 236-2 (J Smales 80no, P Boothroyd 52, C Woodall 41); Saxton 187, *Rufforth 191-4; *South Milford 235-7 (D White 83, B White 56; C Lewis 3-65), Long Marston 183 (L Miller 47; D White 4-11, S Winspear 3-28); Crossgates 174, *St Chad’s 176-6.

Division 3: Meanwood 233-5, *Amaranth 74; Sherburn 214-9, *Barwick 217-3; Headingley-Bramhope 184-6, *Kirk Deighton 96; *Scarcroft 171-7, Green Hammerton 174-8; *St Chad’s 164, Garforth PC 166-3; Bilton 225, *Thorner 90.

Division 4: Kippax 253, *Church Fenton 131; Wetherby 111, *Crompark 114-0; South Milford 196-8, *Long Marston 142-8; *Saxton 148, Old Leos 149-8; *Shadwell 222-3, Hillam 88; East Keswick 81, *Walton Park 82-1.

Division 5: Scholes 271-7, *Green Hammerton 113; *Meannwood 253-7, St Chad’s 88; *Headingley-Bramhope 184-7, Rufforth 92.

Central Yorkshire

Premiership: Wrenthorpe 260-9 (N Bourke 106, S Wigglesworth 35; K McDermott 5-58), *Buttershaw SP 230 (P Carroll 72, J Burston 38; J Sleightholme 4-65, G Wood 4-68); Birstall 92 (M Rasool 6-10, M Varley 3-15), *Wakefield Thornes 95-1 (D Toft 60no, J Wolfenden 35no); Hunslet Nelson 136 (W Ekstraal 35; T Hussain 4-33, M Shawnawaz 3-30), Batley 140-9 (U Majid 32; W Ekstraal 6-42); Mirfield PC 228-3 (D Blakeley 88, N Hussain 55no), *Altofts 207-9 (A Asif 87, S Palmer 52; N Hussain 4-56, T Fretwell 4-50); *Townville 193 (C Holliday 54; G Randhawa 3-54, J Sadler 3-59), Ossett 195-4 (J Sadler 65no, G Randhawa 51); Carlton 193 (J Hughes 42, P Hinchliffe 41, F Alam 37; M Walmsley 4-33), *Methley 194-7 (M Walmsley 64, L Patel 51, F Rehman 49; F Alam 4-30).

Championship: *Hopton Mills 277 (A Mackereth 72, N Browne 40, S Bland 39, G Senior 30; Z Khan 4-54, J Lee 3-31), Northowram Fields 164 (G Morrison 33; M Carroll 4-40); *East Ardsley 239 (A Battye 49, Ashley Pearson 49; S Khan 3-51), Caribbean 152 (H Bashir 49, A Williams 44no; D Kibler 4-18, Adam Pearson 3-32); Wakefield St Michael’s 219 (J Bowett 59, C Thornton 44, M Atkinson 32, R Atkinson 30; S Bukhari 4-38, K Najam 4-40), Azaad 92 (A Hussain 4-13, R Atkinson 3-26); *Oulton 143, Liversedge 147-4.

Division 1: *Mirfield 202-9 (S Young 35, J Dransfield 34no; A Olbison 5-54), East Leeds 148 (D Lawrence 44; D Gough 4-32, I Hussain 3-11); Crossbank Methodists 119, *Rodley 120-8 (G Lewsley 39; A Firth 4-16, R Shuttleworth 3-23); *Adwalton 183 (M Donohoe 71, C Curtis 32; A Clark 5-58, L Russell 4-46), Great Preston 184-4 (M King 72no, L Russell 47).

Jack Hampshire Trophy, quarter-finals: *Methley 300-3 (M Walmsley 108, R Foster 91, E Walmsley 54no), Townville 124 (C Harvey 38; S Raz 3-18, B Waite 3-15); *Hunslet Nelson 216-7 (W Stiff 59, A Aurangzeb 33no, M Smith 33, D McTernan 33; N Hussain 3-23, D Padgett 3-42), Mirfield PC 54 (J Hebden 3-22, W Ekstraal 3-1); *Wrenthorpe 299-7 (D Hendricks 94, J Sleightholme 54, S Wigglesworth 50no, James Smith 36), Hopton Mills 175 (B Drake 48no; M Bentley 4-49); Wakefield Thornes 259-4 (D Toft 116, F Irfan 83), *Carlton 71 (M Rasool 3-15, D Toft 3-16).

Aire Wharfe

Division 1: Rawdon 209 (G Myers 69, N Goldthorp 41; N Brook 3-31), *Burley 127 (C Davey 48; N Goldthorp 5-27, A Doidge 4-41). *Guiseley 190-7 (S Smith 41, J Davey 48, D Reeve 36; A Fox 4-66), Follifoot 191-3 (J Pickles 80no, N Robinson 46, A Fox 42no). North Leeds 227-7 (J Burnett 37, F Khan 102, L Audain 39; R Wheeler 3-43), *Ilkley 177 (W Spivey 32, R Kroon 27, A Bailey 58; A Karim 3-56, L Audain 3-42). Bilton 190 (M Shah 37, R Bradshaw 30, M Donnelly 42; S Brown 4-43, J Watson 3-54), *Kirkstall Ed 194-4 (A Siddall 43, D Mason 65, B Butt 29). Beckwithshaw 182 (A Twigg 33, A Lilley 31, M Buller 42; J Davies 3-48, R Halloran 4-53), *Otley 185-6 (B Morley 112, J Atkinson 52). *Steeton 128 (F Pearson 28; T Jacklin 6-36), Collingham 129-9 (T Jacklin 30, A Wetherall 55no; J Stead 4-47, J Emmott 4-25).

Division 2: Colton 204 (N Thackray 56, D Gautrey 41; S Hussain 3-51, W Akhtar 3-44), *Green Lane 153 (A Lee 34, S hussain 34; J Horner 3-29, A Scholes 3-25). *Harden 157 (P Quinlan 58, M Portlock 33, S Gardner 26; K Christmas 4-59, C Swallow 3-29), Ben Rhydding 163-3 (F Hamilton 36, M Proudman 42, C Swallow 47no, R Miller 32no). Horsforth 213 (L Harber 35, C Gordon 41; D Gibbs 3-51, S Cook 4-47), *Illingworth 128 (A Dixon 55, M Smith 25; R Sharrocks 4-27). Skipton 234-9 (S Carling 46; S Wilkinson 4-55), *Pool 212 (J Zsilinzsky 74, A Mehmood 37; S Nadeem 3-34, A Fergie 4-66). *Thackley 170 (S Adhatrao 40, J Rudge 40, S Marshall 25no; N Smith 3-34, B Quirk 3-30), Adel 173-6 (A Zafar 25, B Quirk 58, N Smith 26no). Knaresborough 140 (T Beasley 38, D Tear 28; W Murray 3-22), *Tong Park Esholt 141-5 (A Weerapuli 34, A Khan 41, D Groom 35).

Division 3: *Bolton Villas 160-6, Old Modernians 161-6. *Calverley 239-8, Bardsey 227-9. Addingham 155, *Hall Park160-2. Alwoodley106, *Menston 109-1. New Rover 241, *Olicanian 187. Upper Wharfedale 194, *Silsden 119.

North Yorkshire and South Durham

Premier: Middlesbrough 288-2d (J Lowe 153no, P Johnston 41), * Redcar 207-7 (U Arshad 105, M Zahid 54; M Connelly 5-53), * Great Ayton 227-6 (C Batchelor 105, A Liddle 47no), Seaton Carew 164-9 (P Braithwaite 82no; B Bester 4-29), Normanby Hall 215-7 (S Serasinghe 103no), * Marske 186 (J Pickard 64no, U Boshoff 40), * Darlington 145 (J Sutton 56), Barnard Castle 146-6, Marton 134-9 (S Wardell 51no; L Stabler 4-45), * Hartlepool 138-0 (J Watson 83no, N Coverdale 44no), * Stokesley 239 (James Weighell 130), Richmondshire 141 (G Pratt 43, S Wood 40no; R Chandler 4-37), * Norton 208-6 (H Linton 94, C Symington 58no), Guisborough 211-6 (C Allinson 99no, K Turner 41;M Symington 4-39).

South Yorkshire Senior

Championship: *Aston Hall 168 ao (N Smit 42, I Zafar 4-60, O Jackson 3-43), Conisbrough 159 ao (G Strephan 61, O Jackson 28, N Smit 4-34, S Ludlam 3-27); Tickhill 230 ao (A Rennison 60, A Fiddler 46*, L Johnson 4-32, D Hemingway 3-32),*Coal Aston 81 ao (J Stuart 7-37); Darfield 146 ao (J Ward 35, M Newman 6-31); *Hallam 110 ao (A Hughes 42, M Topp 6-41); Whitley Hall 126 ao (G Batty 38, S Foster 5-33, A Clarke 3-13), *Treeton 127-0 (C Roebuck 76*, S Foster 49*); Houghton Main 240-7 (L Rigby 79, C Honeyman 46, T Nawas 25, S Whitlam 5-70), *Wath 189-8 (S Drury 55, J Hays 47, J Whitlam 26); Elsecar 257-7 (A Swallow 72, J Meadows 71, M Naveed 37), *Wickersley 221 ao (H Jahangir 73, J Lowe 59, S Jones 6-54).

Division 1: *Barnsley 2nds 242-5, Collegiate 2nds 246-5; Rotherham Town 2nds 142 ao, *Norton Oakes 143-4; Kexborough 251-1, *Rockingham 228-8; *Whiston PC 304-3, Millhouses Works 203 ao; Norton Woodseats 92-9, *Whitley Hall 2nds 93-3.

Division 2: Wickersley 2nds 131 ao, *Elsecar 2nds 134-4; *Oughtibridge 153 ao, Bradfield 146-8; *Rotherham Phoenix 194-7, *Wath 2nds 198-5; Frecheville 211-8, *Sprotbrough 216-6; Hallam 2nds 164 ao, Thorncliffe 165-4; *Upper Haugh 133 ao, Warmsworth 134-2.

York Senior

Premier: Scarborough 342-2 (D Harland 135, J Pick 147, M Tennant 38), *Beverley Town 135 (F Abid 33, A Spence 37, T Smith 3-16); Hull Zingari 201-5 (G Martinson 94no, H Hamson 60no), *Dunnington 185-9 (H Williams 52, J Murphy 36, J Bolam 27, G Martinson 3-48, M Bunn 5-55); Easingwold 261-6 (M Turnbull 82, K Waite 78, M Piercy 46 , S Sergeant 3-56), *Fenner 174 (B Hatfield 94 R Davy 31, L Laybourne 26, M Turnbull 3-47, S Piercy 3-53); *Heworth 237-9 (I Lynch 46, O Sherwood 58, S Syed 33, T Neal 45, D Friend 4-47), Clifton Alliance 238-7 (J Ashdown 82, K Bradley 53, A Renton 30 T Neal 3-45); *Sheriff Hutton Bridge 223-8 (M Fisher 58, R Pinder 43, E Barnes 29, P Scaling 32, J Dale 4- 59), Acomb 209-5 (J Dale 103, R Sykes 45 M Fisher 2-52); Studley Royal 210-9 (D Coad 57, R Mackle 40, B Coad 72, T Quinn 4-61), *Woodhouse Grange 211-3 (A Bilton 90no, C Bilton 29, T Young 71no); *York 209-6 (M Mortimer 73, F Adams 35, I Jarvis 25), Stamford Bridge 210-6 (C Smith 33, S Boyle 25, D Rhodes 69, R Robinson 39 F Adams 3-59).

Division 1: Beverley Town 59 (T Atkinson 5-21), *Bolton Percy 61-1 (T Atkinson 46); *Driffield Town 181-9 (R Norman 54, M Clarkson 44no, J Kerr 4-37, B Lamb 3-32), Goole Town 163-9 (A Nottingham 35, S Smith 30 J Anderson 4-10 N Johnson 3-54); *Folkton & Flixton 309-8 (N Zakrzewski 141, C Mann 43, R Lacey 38, R Wharton 31, H Jackson 4-48), Pickering 237-8 (D Greenlay 64, R Boyes 44, C Frank 40 C Mann 4-40); Malton & Old Malton 233-8 (S Lingsley 37, S Harland 47, M Frazer 35, D Foxton 33no, W Dawson 33, J Smith 4-52, B Richardson 3-51), *Osbaldwick 182-8 (R Carew 40, M Senior 26, M Hattee 47, S Watmore 4-18); Sewerby 125 (A Long 51, S Pierse 4-29, S Langstaff 4-31), *Sessay 126-1 (M Wilkie 25no, M Till 32, S Mason 61no); *Whitkirk 273-6 (S Webb 79, M Murphy 60, G Walker 26, J Kelly 31, A Mason 51no, S Janney 3-38, ), Bridlington 251-5 (N Tennant 92no, R Lout 48, S Edmondson 69).

Division 2 North: *Acomb 180-7, Sheriff Hutton Bridge 181–7 Hovingham 225–4, *Clifton Alliance 142 *Duncombe Park 168, Harrogate 165 Ripon 232–8, *Easingwold 131 *Londesborough Park 210-9, Thirsk 211-5 *Selby 203-8, York 161-9.

Division 2 South: *Hornsea 179, Tadcaster Magnet 180-4 Hull 168–9, *Patrington 169-4 Dringhouses 220, *Pocklington 222-5 Woodhouse Grange 164, *Rowntrees & Huntington 165-4 *Welton & Brough 191–5, Heworth 89.

Division 3 North: Stillington 238–5, *Castleford 152 Pocklington 211–7, *Copmanthorpe 164-5 Woodhouse Grange 244-5 *Hovingham 188-8 *Malton & Old Malton 170-9 Sheriff Hutton 137 Huby 162-7 *Pickering 166-5 Sessay 200–6 *Thorp Arch & Boston Spa 203-6.

Division 3 South: *Civil Service 251, New Earswick 127 Fenner 98, *Cottingham 99-1 Sutton-On-Hull 187-9, *Goole Town 66 *Scarborough 282-7 dec, Welton & Brough 77 Carlton Towers 268-6, *Yapham 187-6 Hemingbrough 304-3 dec, *York 212-8.

Division 4 West : *Carlton Towers 139, Selby 145-0 *Cawood 106, Dunnington 109-1 Thorp Arch & Boston Spa 55-9, *Drax 57-2 Bolton Percy 136, *Stamford Bridge 139-7 *Tadcaster Magnet 99, Londesborough Park 100-2 *Woodhouse Grange 170-5, Whitkirk 128.

Division 4 Central: Cawood 114-8, *Dringhouses 115-1 *Huby 256-5 dec, Duncombe Park 115 *New Earswick 195-9, Osbaldwick 163-4 *Sheriff Hutton 127, Rowntrees & Huntington 100 Civil Service 207-9, *Stillington 162-9.

Division 4 East: Patrington 237, *Beverley Town 242-5 South Holderness 233-6, *Driffield Town 146 Brandesburton 179, *Hessle 180-6 Hornsea 99, *Hull Ionians Coal Exporters 103-3 *Humbleton 218, North Dalton 118 Kirkella 262, *Sutton-On-Hull 123.

Halifax

Premier Division: *Blackley 268-6 (Jennison 66, Shiel 51*, Hughes 46, Walsh 35), SBCI 271-7 (Hampshire 85, Dalby 52, T Wood 49, Potts 31, White 5-99). *Mytholmroyd 198 (Sutcliffe 57, Thorpe 5-57, Baldwin 4-44), Copley 202-4 (Seraj 78, Bhuskute 59, Gomersal 43*). Jer Lane 271-7 (Younas 67, Shannon 54, Cotton 50), *Sowerby Bridge 254-9 (Helliwell 87, Richardson 38, Smith 38, Shannon 6-75). Southowram 158 (Griffiths 56, Hutchinson 4-35, Blencowe 3-24, G Soames 3-34), *Thornton 161-6 (R Soames 84*, Parr 34*, Moody 3-37, Belfield 3-60). Queensbury 225 (Priestley 92, S Osbourne 49, D Turner 4-30, Silkstone 3-29), *Triangle 227-9 (Silkstone 91, Crosland 54, Madden 31, Ali 4-43, Sajjad 3-43). Booth 239-9, *Warley 244-4.

Division 1: *Bradshaw 158-9 (Buckley 48, Pell 32, Challis 4-42), Bridgeholme 159-4 (Challis 63, Basharat 31, Moody 4-37). *Low Moor 128 (Williamson 35, Mills 30, Jheeta 5-64, Dyson 3-25), Oxenhope 129-6 (Mawer 50*, Wood 4-45). Northowram HT 188 (Stocks 91, Litjens 45, Graham 3-36, Punda 3-52, Schofield 3-52), *Sowerby St. Peter’s 194-7 (Schofield 44*, Hayes 43). *Stones 239-6 (Ackroyd 88, Bower 61*), Luddendenfoot 173 (Baldwin 33, Hemingway 30, Ackroyd 4-57, Pollard 3-55).

Division 2: Cullingworth 221-8 (Welch 134*, Rankin 33, Hemblys 5-79), *Old Crossleyans 207-7 (Mahmood 63, Reynolds 38, Welch 4-82, Poole 3-58). *Old Town 219 (Hussain 59, Jamil 58, Mahmood 51, Hanif 5-47, T Aslam 4-47), Denholme Clough 209 (Asif 66, Hanif 37, I Aslam 31, Asghar 4-46). Greetland 103 (Cox 43, Ainley 6-46), *Outlane 104-0 (Mellor 52*, Blagborough 49*). *Shelf 137 (Gelder 6-54), Clayton 141-3 (Shackleton 58). *Upper Hopton 118 (Wood 33*, Andrews 33, Fenton 6-28), Great Horton PC 122-1 (Beesley 67*, Hassell 33*).

Dales Council

A Division: Pudsey Congs 80 (Chris Harris 4-17), *Farnley Hill 81-2; *Halifax Direct 274-5 (Farhan Ali 103*,Ijaz Matloob 72, Tahir Raza 40), New Wortley 191 (Saeed Mirza 37); Bradford Moor 146 (Harcharan Seehra 6-25), *Leeds Sikh 133 (Waqas Butt 5-25); Cookridge 126 , *Pudsey St Lawrence 128-3 (Ollie Beckett 51); *Savile Stars 150 (Shahid Khan 33, Uzmat Munir 6-35), Thornbury 155-4 (Hussain Faiz 39*, Haroon Tariq 37); Shipley Providence 221 (Kashif Ashraf 62), *Tong Park Esholt 204 (Louis Morton 49).

B Division: *Adel 188-8 (Steve Tilley 90*, Paul Robson 38*), Farsley 124 (Wasif Iqbal 52, Alex Monaghan 38, Andrew Firth 5-33); *Baildon 231-9 (Ayaz Ali 45), Morley 126 (Connah Casey 40, James Hunt 4-23); *Cookridge B 146-8 (Dave Kennard 69), Crompark 147-0 (Ali Malik 90*); Woodhouse 231 (Usman Shakir 99, Brian Phillips 58, Matthew Waller 4-59), *Drighlington 232-3 (Matthew Waller 135, Aidan Dunne 44).

C Division: Baildon B 204-5 (James Cottle 88*), *Cookridge C 133-7 (Kyle Fenton 51); *Leeds Sikh B 245 (Gurpreet Suri 91), Gt Horton Park Chapel 69 (Anil Nangla 5-14), Drighlington B 132-9, Pudsey Congs B 133-3; *Thornbury B 261-5 (Hassan Khan 112*, Bailey Wilson 74), Pudsey St Lawrence B 85 (Zakir Hussain 4-28).

Scarborough Beckett

Premier: *Cayton 232 (M Dennis 66, J Brown 50, N Strangio 47, S Topham 4-46) Forge Valley 196 (J Bradshaw 113, N Strangio 5-41 (including a hat trick); Staithes 129-8 (S Bowes 31, B Lewis 30, M Sanderson 28, E Swiers 3-26, S Hardie 3-27) *Ebberston 127 (A Turnbull 51, J Ringin 4-25); *Filey 88-3 (A Howard 42) beat Flixton II 85 all out (N Robson 4-19, B Briggs 3-27) by 7 wkts. Heslerton 222-7 (J Keyworth 69, A Watson 36, M Spaven 30no, S Pickard 26, P Hesp 4-41) *Scalby 120 (B Walker 25, A Slaughter 6-32); *Staxton 192-5 (N Gibson 58, J Robson 52no, C Dove 43, D Coote 3-51) Nawton Grange 187 (N Thornicroft 69, J Pickard 40, L Gray 6-56).

Division A: *Cloughton 65-2 (C Woodhouse 43no) beat Grindale 60 (P Milner 5-18); *Mulgrave 180-5 (A Thompson 93no, M Thompson 33) Brompton 174 (N Fletcher 73 M Thompson 3-59); Settrington 137 (S Beal 34, A Taylor 29, A Morris 5-27, P Greenhough 3-25) *Seamer 134-9 (A Jenkinson 44, G Chadwick 35, E Rounthwaite 5-29); Cayton II 77-4 (D Walker 29, D Pearson 4-37) *Wykeham 75 (M Graves 25no, S Glave 7-8).

Division B: Scalby II 220-4 *Bridlington II 201-6 *Forge Valley II 174-6 Fylingdales 172-7; *Ganton 281-3 Ravenscar 208-8; III 117-2 Sewerby II 116; Staxton II 101-2 *Thornton Dale 100.

Division C: *Great Habton 269-3 Muston 188; Seamer II 183-6 *Heslerton II 130; Ebberston II 309-7 *Ryedale 221-7.