Championship fixtures: Batley, Bradford, Dewsbury, Doncaster, Featherstone, Halifax, Hunslet, Sheffield

Hunslet Hawks in Grand Final action.

Hunslet Hawks in Grand Final action.

0
Have your say

Eight Yorkshire clubs in the Championship in 2015, here are their fixtures.

NB: Summer Bash fixtures to be played on weekend of the 23rd/24th May

Batley Bulldogs

February

15 Workington Town H 3pm

22 Hunslet Hawks A 3pm

March

01 Halifax H 3pm

08 Sheffield Eagles A TBC

15 Bradford Bulls H 3pm

29 Doncaster A TBC

April

03 Dewsbury Rams H TBC

06 London Broncos A TBC

12 Featherstone Rovers H 3pm

26 Leigh Centurions A 3pm

May

03 Whitehaven H 3pm

10 Workington Town A 3pm

17 London Broncos H 3pm

31 Featherstone Rovers A 3pm

June

07 Sheffield Eagles H 3pm

14 Leigh Centurions H 3pm

21 Whitehaven A 3pm

28 Bradford Bulls A 3pm

July

05 Doncaster H 3pm

12 Halifax A 3pm

19 Hunslet Hawks H 3pm

26 Dewsbury Rams A 3pm

Bradford Bulls

February

15 Leigh Centurions A 3pm

22 Whitehaven H 3pm

March

01 Featherstone Rovers A 3pm

08 Hunslet Hawks H 3pm

15 Batley Bulldogs A 3pm

29 Workington Town H 3pm

April

03 Halifax H TBC

06 Dewsbury Rams A TBC

12 London Broncos H 3pm

26 Doncaster A TBC

May

03 Sheffield Eagles H 3pm

10 Whitehaven A 3pm

17 Featherstone Rovers H 3pm

31 London Broncos A 3pm

June

07 Doncaster H 3pm

14 Dewsbury Rams H 3pm

21 Workington Town A 3pm

28 Batley Bulldogs H 3pm

July

05 Hunslet Hawks A 3pm

12 Sheffield Eagles A TBC

19 Leigh Centurions H 3pm

26 Halifax A 3pm

Dewsbury Rams

February

13 Sheffield Eagles H 8pm

22 Workington Town A 3pm

March

01 Hunslet Hawks A 3pm

08 Whitehaven H 3pm

15 Halifax A 3pm

27 Featherstone Rovers H 8pm

April

03 Batley Bulldogs A TBC

06 Bradford Bulls H TBC

12 Doncaster A TBC

26 London Broncos A 3pm

May

03 Leigh Centurions H 3pm

10 Hunslet Hawks H 3pm

17 Sheffield Eagles A TBC

31 Doncaster H 3pm

June

07 Workington Town H 3pm

14 Bradford Bulls A 3pm

21 Halifax H 3pm

28 Leigh Centurions A 3pm

July

05 Featherstone Rovers A 3pm

12 London Broncos H 3pm

19 Whitehaven A 3pm

26 Batley Bulldogs H 3pm

Doncaster

February

15 London Broncos A 3pm

22 Featherstone Rovers H TBC

March

01 Workington Town A 3pm

08 Leigh Centurions H TBC

15 Hunslet Hawks A 3pm

29 Batley Bulldogs H TBC

April

03 Sheffield Eagles H TBC

06 Whitehaven A TBC

12 Dewsbury Rams H TBC

26 Bradford Bulls H TBC

May

03 Halifax A 3pm

10 Sheffield Eagles A TBC

17 Workington Town H TBC

31 Doncaster H 3pm

June

07 Bradford Bulls A 3pm

14 London Broncos H TBC

21 Featherstone Rovers A 3pm

28 Whitehaven H TBC

July

05 Batley Bulldogs A 3pm

12 Hunslet Hawks H TBC

19 Halifax H TBC

26 Leigh Centurions A 3pm

Featherstone Rovers

February

15 Hunslet Hawks H 3pm

22 Doncaster A TBC

March

01 Bradford Bulls H 3pm

08 Halifax A 3pm

15 Leigh Centurions H 3pm

27 Dewsbury Rams A 8pm

April

03 London Broncos H TBC

06 Sheffield Eagles H TBC

12 Batley Bulldogs A 3pm

26 Whitehaven A 3pm

May

03 Workington Town H 3pm

10 London Broncos A 3pm

17 Bradford Bulls A 3pm

31 Batley Bulldogs H 3pm

June

07 Halifax H 3pm

14 Workington Town A 3pm

21 Doncaster H 3pm

28 Hunslet Hawks A 3pm

July

05 Dewsbury Rams H 3pm

12 Leigh Centurions A 3pm

19 Sheffield Eagles A TBC

26 Whitehaven H 3pm

Halifax

February

15 Whitehaven A 3pm

22 Leigh Centurions H 3pm

March

01 Batley Bulldogs A 3pm

08 Featherstone Rovers H 3pm

15 Dewsbury Rams H 3pm

28 London Broncos A 3pm

April

03 Bradford Bulls A TBC

06 Hunslet Hawks H TBC

12 Workington Town H 3pm

26 Sheffield Eagles A TBC

May

03 Doncaster H 3pm

10 Leigh Centurions A 3pm

17 Whitehaven H 3pm

31 Workington Town A 3pm

June

07 Featherstone Rovers A 3pm

12 Hunslet Hawks A 8pm

21 Dewsbury Rams A 3pm

28 London Broncos H 3pm

July

05 Sheffield Eagles H 3pm

12 Batley Bulldogs H 3pm

19 Doncaster A TBC

26 Bradford Bulls H 3pm

Hunslet Hawks

February

15 Featherstone Rovers A 3pm

22 Batley Bulldogs H 3pm

March

01 Dewsbury Rams H 3pm

08 Bradford Bulls A 3pm

15 Doncaster H 3pm

29 Sheffield Eagles A TBC

April

03 Leigh Centurions H 2pm

06 Halifax A TBC

12 Whitehaven H 3pm

26 Workington Town A 3pm

May

03 London Broncos H 3pm

10 Dewsbury Rams A 3pm

17 Leigh Centurions A 3pm

29 Sheffield Eagles H 8pm

June

07 Whitehaven A 3pm

12 Halifax H 8pm

21 London Broncos A 3pm

28 Featherstone Rovers H 3pm

July

05 Bradford Bulls H 3pm

12 Doncaster A TBC

19 Batley Bulldogs A 3pm

26 Workington Town H 3pm

Sheffield Eagles

February

13 Dewsbury Rams A 8pm

22 London Broncos H TBC

March

01 Whitehaven A 3pm

08 Batley Bulldogs H TBC

15 Workington Town A 3pm

29 Hunslet Hawks H TBC

April

03 Doncaster A TBC

06 Featherstone Rovers A TBC

12 Leigh Centurions H TBC

26 Halifax H TBC

May

03 Bradford Bulls A 3pm

10 Doncaster H TBC

17 Dewsbury Rams H TBC

Summer Bash fixtures to be played on weekend of the 23rd/24th May

29 Hunslet Hawks A 8pm

June

07 Batley Bulldogs A 3pm

14 Whitehaven H TBC

21 Leigh Centurions A 3pm

28 Workington Town H TBC

July

05 Halifax A 3pm

12 Bradford Bulls H TBC

19 Featherstone Rovers H TBC

26 London Broncos A 3pm

For the Championship and Championship One read Sports Monday free inside tomorrow’s Yorkshire Post.

Back to the top of the page