Local election results 2016: Kingston upon Hull
Kingston upon Hull
Lab Hold
AVENUE
Alexander Hayward (Con) 93
Rosie Nicola (Lab) 1,537
John Robinson (Lib Dem)* 1,852
Dave Rutter (UKIP) 224
BEVERLEY
Lars Kascha (Con) 64
Matthew Kay (Lab) 485
Karen Mathieson (Lib Dem)* 1,628
Danny Ross (UKIP) 239
BOOTHFERRY
Paula Baxter (Lab) 800
Daniel Bond (Con) 146
Maria Coward (Lib Dem)* 1,385
Bill Palfreman (UKIP) 529
BRICKNELL
John Abbott (Con)* 967
Phil Fussey (UKIP) 271
Shane McMurray (Lab) 960
Sarita Robinson (Lib Dem) 117
Nick Walsh (National Front) 7
DERRINGHAM
James Chapman (UKIP) 568
Andrew Foster (Con) 106
Ryan Langley (Lib Dem)* 967
Simon Pickering (Lab) 742
DRYPOOL
Ben Fuller (UKIP) 410
Steven Graham (Lab) 770
Val Hoodless (Social Democratic) 30
Joshua McMullan (Con) 77
Adam Williams (Lib Dem)* 1,718
HOLDERNESS
Jonathan Downs (Con) 71
Deborah Matthews (Lab) 929
Sergi Singh (UKIP) 677
Linda Tock (Lib Dem)* 1,461
INGS
Allen Healand (Lib Dem) 279
Rob Hudson (UKIP) 565
Matthew Shotton (Con) 185
Denise Thompson (Lab)* 1,336
KINGS PARK
Glenn Brown (UKIP) 270
Dehenna Davison (Conservative and Unionist) 133
Charles Quinn (Lib Dem)* 1,402
Theresa Vaughan (Lab & Co-op) 576
LONGHILL
Sophie Fairburn (UKIP) 431
Will Fielding (Lib Dem) 109
Les Fisher (Con) 120
John Hewitt (Lab)* 1,007
MARFLEET
Sharon Belcher (Lab)* 993
Mike Chambers (Lib Dem) 92
Richard Munslow (Con) 95
Jason Shillito (UKIP) 420
MYTON
Paul Adams (UKIP) 528
Motokin Ali (Lib Dem) 265
Jack Davis (Con) 125
Colin Inglis (Lab)* 1,005
Paul Spooner (Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts) 127
NEWINGTON
Stephanie Bond (Con) 132
Steve Carter (Lib Dem) 204
John Kitchener (UKIP) 375
Helena Spencer (Lab)* 792
NEWLAND
Chris D’Andilly (UKIP) 140
Phil Pocknee (Lab & Co-op) 613
Mike Ross (Lib Dem)* 922
Lewis Worrow (Con) 22
ORCHARD PARK & GREENWOOD
Dominic Anderson (Lib Dem) 129
Paul Barlow (UKIP) 396
Steven Bayes (Lab & Co-op)* 968
Charlie Prothero (Con) 64
PICKERING
Macauley Chapman (UKIP) 275
Jay Honeywood (Con) 58
Matt Redmore (Lab) 627
Claire Thomas (Lib Dem)* 1,618
SOUTHCOATES EAST
Colin Baxter (Con) 47
David Bond (UKIP) 365
Hester Bridges (Lab)* 673
Maggie Tompsett (Lib Dem) 50
SOUTHCOATES WEST
Mark Fox (UKIP) 408
Mary Glew (Lab)* 851
William Sharpe (Con) 62
Brian Tompsett (Lib Dem) 54
ST ANDREWS
Bob Cook (Con) 53
Ken Fairburn (UKIP) 250
Daren Hale (Lab & Co-op)* 641
Tracey Henry (Lib Dem) 63
SUTTON WARD
Grant Clark (Con) 146
Elaine Keal (Lib Dem) 662
Anthony Mount (UKIP) 414
Ken Turner (Lab)* 1,154