How Yorkshire's MPs voted on the Brexit Withdrawal Agreement

Find out how your MP voted on Theresa May's Brexit Withdrawal Agreement

Brexit campaigners gather outside Parliament
Brexit campaigners gather outside Parliament

Nigel Adams: Selby and Ainsty

Conservative

How they said they would vote: FOR

How they voted: FOR

Stuart Andrew: Pudsey

Conservative

How they were expected to vote: FOR

How they voted: FOR

Kevin Barron: Rother Valley

Labour

How they said they would vote: FOR

How they voted: FOR

Hilary Benn: Leeds Central

Labour

How they were expected to vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Clive Betts: Sheffield South East

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Paul Blomfield: Sheffield Central

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Tracy Brabin: Batley and Spen

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Richard Burgon: Leeds East

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Sarah Champion: Rotherham

Labour

How they said they would vote: UNDECIDED

How they voted: AGAINST

Yvette Cooper: Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Mary Creagh: Wakefield

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Judith Cummins: Bradford South

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Nic Dakin: Scunthorpe

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Philip Davies: Shipley

Conservative

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

David Davis: Haltemprice and Howden

Conservative

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Caroline Flint: Don Valley

Labour

How they were expected to vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Gill Furniss: Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Robert Goodwill: Scarborough and Whitby

Conservative

How they said they would vote: FOR

How they voted: FOR

John Grogan: Keighley

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Louise Haigh: Sheffield Heeley

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Fabian Hamilton: Leeds North East

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Emma Hardy: Hull West and Hessle

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

John Healey: Wentworth and Dearne

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Kevin Hollinrake: Thirsk and Malton

Conservative

How they said they would vote: FOR

How they voted: FOR

Imran Hussain: Bradford East

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Dan Jarvis: Barnsley Central

Labour

How they were expected to vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Andrea Jenkyns: Morley and Outwood

Conservative

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Diana Johnson: Hull North

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Andrew Jones: Harrogate and Knaresborough

Conservative

How they said they would vote: FOR

How they voted: FOR

Greg Knight: East Yorkshire

Conservative

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Holly Lynch: Halifax

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Rachael Maskell: York Central

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Ed Miliband: Doncaster North

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Jared O’Mara: Sheffield Hallam

Independent

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Melanie Onn: Great Grimsby

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Stephanie Peacock: Barnsley East

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Andrew Percy: Brigg and Goole

Conservative

How they were expected to vote: FOR

How they voted: FOR

Rachel Reeves: Leeds West

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Naz Shah: Bradford West

Labour

How they were expected to vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Barry Sheerman: Huddersfield

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Alex Shelbrooke: Elmet and Rothwell

Conservative

How they said they would vote: FOR

How they voted: FOR

Paula Sherriff: Dewsbury

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Angela Smith: Penistone and Stocksbridge

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Julian Smith: Skipton and Ripon

Conservative

How they said they would vote: FOR

How they voted: FOR

Alex Sobel: Leeds North West

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Graham Stuart: Beverley and Holderness

Conservative

How they said they would vote: FOR

How they voted: FOR

Julian Sturdy: York Outer

Conservative

How they were expected to vote: FOR

How they voted: AGAINST

Rishi Sunak: Richmond

Conservative

How they were expected to vote: FOR

How they voted: FOR

Jon Trickett: Hemsworth

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Karl Turner: Hull East

Labour

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Martin Vickers: Cleethorpes

Conservative

How they said they would vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Thelma Walker: Colne Valley

Labour

How they were expected to vote: AGAINST

How they voted: AGAINST

Craig Whittaker: Calder Valley

Conservative

How they were expected to vote: FOR

How they voted: FOR

Rosie Winterton: Doncaster Central

Labour

UNABLE TO VOTE AS DEPUTY SPEAKER