Local election results in Yorkshire: Every result from the local elections in Yorkshire

The local elections are being spread across a number of days meaning it could be difficult to keep on top of what's going on.

A man walks past a polling station in the Bank View Cafe, Sheffield

Here's a run down of every election taking place in Yorkshire, when results are expected and the results. To easily find your area, use the search function by press ctrl + f on a keyboard, or using the 'find in page' option in the browser settings on your mobile.

Friday, May 7

Sign up to our daily newsletter

The i newsletter cut through the noise

Hartlepool by-election

David Bettney (Soc Dem) 104

Hilton Dawson (NE Party) 163

The Incredible Flying Brick (Loony) 108

Gemma Evans (Women) 140

Rachel Featherstone (Green) 358

Adam Gaines (Ind) 126

Andrew Hagon (Lib Dem) 349

Steve Jack (FA) 72

Chris Killick (ND) 248

Sam Lee (Ind) 2,904

Claire Martin (Heritage) 468

Jill Mortimer (Con) 15,529

John Prescott (Reform) 368

Thelma Walker (Ind) 250

W Ralph Ward-Jackson (Ind) 157

Paul Williams (Lab) 8,589

----------------------

Doncaster mayoral

Joan Briggs (Ind) 3,907

Andy Budden (Yorkshire) 4,079

Frank Lloyd Calladine (Ind) 5,166

Warren Peter Draper (Green) 3,370

Surjit Singh Duhre (Reform) 1,012

James Vincent Hart (Con) 21,019

Ros Jones (Lab) 31,232

----------------------

North Yorkshire police and crime commissioner

Philip Allott (Con) 73,657 (won in second round of votes)

James Barker (Lib Dem) 19,773

Alison Hume (Lab) 40,803

Keith Tordoff (Ind) 22,338

-----------------

Sheffield Council

Ecclesall

Cowell, Andrew Hudson (SDP) 86

Davison, Roger Noel (Lib Dem) 2,904

Leman, Jason (Green) 2,116

Millward, Gordon Ronald (Con) 1,044

Rose, Christine (WEP) 200

Sykes, Zoë Jayne (Lab) 2,168

Walkley

Akbar, Irshad (Lib Dem) 213

Belbin, Fran (Lab) 2,290

Butler, Ann (WEP) 90

Hibbert, Joe (TUSC) 72

Little, Bernard James (Green) 2,774

Millward, Eve (Con) 592

Stocksbridge and Upper Don

Banes, Lisa Anne Jean (Lab) 1,325

Brelsford, Martin Charles (Lib Dem) 1,317

Chinchen, Lewis Robert (Con) 1,822

Clarkson, Jack (Ind) 522

Davies, Danny (Reform) 78

Willington, David (Green) 596

Crookes and Crosspool

Atkinson, Bex (Lib Dem) 2,294

Kunaka, Brightmore (Con) 629

Milsom, Ruth Marion (Lab) 2,602

Mulvaney, Rebecca (Green) 1,332

O’Shanks, Gareth (Yorks) 123

Dore and Totley

Applebaum, Dave (Green) 959

Chinchen, Sara Louise (Con) 1,997

Nicholson, Samantha Heather (Lab) 1,066

Ross, Colin Arthur (Liberal Democrats) 3,697

Hillsborough

Blyth, Lesley (Con) 906

Calvert, Adam Joshua Cook (TUSC) 80

Gilligan Kubo, Christine (Green) 2,337

Johnson, Bob (Lab) 2,013

Sapwell, Will (Lib Dem) 314

West Ecclesfield

Aston, Kathy (Green) 266

Booker, John Charles (Reform) 331

Hurst, Adam (Lab) 1,361

Mahoney, Kevin John (Con) 889

Ogle, Jonathan (Yorks) 352

Whitaker, Ann Christine (Lib Dem) 1,752

Gleadless Valley

Dimond, Alexi James (Green) 2,480

Dryden, John (Lib Dem) 241

Mustoe, Andrew (Con) 569

Payne, Becky (TUSC) 104

Ridler, Janet Hilary (Lab) 1,955

Woodhouse

Edwardson, Phil (Lib Dem) 213

Gregory, Gordon C. (Con) 1,155

Hardy, Liam Kesh (Green) 337

Rooney, Mick (Lab) 2,106

Nether Edge and Sharrow

Chapman, John Westley (Con) 553

Johnson, Holly (TUSC) 192

Kennedy, John Ferguson (Yorks) 122

Raouf, Maroof Ahmed (Green) 3,102

Slater, Gareth Edward (Lab) 2,200

White, Patricia Ann (Lib Dem) 385

Mosborough

Crossland, Kurtis Jenson (Lib Dem) 1,744

Downing, Tony (Lab) 1,964

Finney, Mark Thomas (Con) 892

White, Julie Anne (Green) 220

Wood, Adam (Reform) 89

Firth Park

Elliot, Marieanne Nicole (Green) 327

Kingdom, Ann Patricia (Lib Dem) 153

Law, Alan (Lab) 1,896

Toone, Steve (Con) 810

Worral, April (Ind) 157

Darnall

Al-Mahfuz, Joydu (Green) 203

Iqbal, Mazher (Lab) 2,078

Mohammed, Adil Shaffaq (Lib Dem) 641

Pitchfork, Chris (Con) 631

Spencer, Diane (TUSC) 132

Burngreave

Ahmed, Mustafa Ali (Green) 425

Aston, Mary Perpetua (Lib Dem) 169

Harper, Shane (UKIP) 89

Jamison, James Peter (Ind) 163

Martin, Alex (Yorks) 101

Richard, Khalil (Con) 414

Saeed, Safiya (Lab) 2,576

City

Dwyer, Matthew Robert (Lab) 796

Higgins, Edward (Con) 168

Johnson, Douglas James Preston (Green) 1,230

Mahroof, Hashim Ali Abbas (Lib Dem) 82

Park and Arbourthorne

Blyth, Richard (Con) 1,051

Dillner, Dave (Green) 572

Shaddock, Phil (Lib Dem) 288

Wilson, Sophie Jane (Lab) 1,860

Manor Castle

Carrington, Jack Patrick (Yorks) 303

Flagg-Abbey, Ruth (Green) 642

Kenning, Stephanie Jane (Lib Dem) 134

Murphy, Anne Marie (Lab) 1,567

Tice, Alistair (TUSC) 104

Walker, Ian Geoffery (Con) 578

Birley

Elwood, James Robert (Lib Dem) 211

Lodge, Bryan Gerard (Lab) 1,848

Winstone, Steven Dominic (Con) 1,241

Yearsley, Alan Bernard Armour (Green) 437

Beighton

Clayton, Shirley Diane (Con) 1,089

Drabble, Gary (TUSC) 63

Gledhill, Julie (Lab) 1,399

Naylor, Anthony Richard (Green) 340

Woolhouse, Ann Doreen (Lib Dem) 1,441

Southey

Damms, Tony (Lab) 1,745

Hards, Andrew Philip (Green) 374

Lee, Mick (Reform) 134

May, Antony (Con) 800

Reiss, Rob (Lib Dem) 150

Shiregreen and Brightside

Leek, Diane Wainwright (Lib Dem) 204

Pennefather, Milton John (Green) 310

Price, Peter (Lab) 1,803

Steane, Zoe Michelle (Con) 991

Richmond

Barker, David Charles (Lab) 1,828

Burns, Robert (Reform) 408

Drabble, Mike (Lab) 1,378

Hartley, Catherine Sarah (Green) 513

Kus, Brian (Reform) 387

Lord, Claire (Con) 995

O’Brien, Dean (Con) 926

Pattie, Eilidh MacGillivray (Lib Dem) 129

Ross, Susan Elizabeth (Lib Dem) 163

Ward, Eamonn Charles (Green) 277

Broomhill and Sharrow Vale

Foster, Richard (TUSC) 112

Holmshaw, Brian Dean (Green) 2,653

Norris, Alison Jane (Lab) 2,576

Oulton, Thomas Howard (Con) 436

Parkin, Tom (Lib Dem) 326

Graves Park

Ajao, Seun (Con) 677

Auckland, Ian (Lib Dem) 2,357

Critchlow, Lucy Elizabeth (Green) 1,168

Mustill, Edd (Lab) 1,815

Stannington

Gamble Pugh, Craig (Lab) 1,737

Liddle, Luke Thomas Buckingham (Con) 1,486

Sweet, Callum Edwin Alan (Green) 710

Virgo, Michael Joseph (UKIP) 165

Williams, Richard Neil (Lib Dem) 1,900

Beauchief and Greenhill

Cox, Geoff (Lab) 1,695

Finney, Elizabeth Rachel (Con) 1,070

Marsden, Graham Robert (Green) 686

Thornton, Sophie Jane (Lib Dem) 1,732

East Ecclesfield

Allcroft, Adam James (Con) 1,344

Bainbridge, Andy (Lab) 1,478

Robertson, Alex James (Yorks) 264

Stephenson, Abigail Ann Rose (Green) 244

Woodcock, Alan Geoffrey (Lib Dem) 1,498

Fulwood

Alston, Sue (Lib Dem) 3,212

Kennedy, Jackie (Lab) 1,510

Saunders, Christine Margaret (Con) 1,000

Strathdee, Nathan James (Green) 1,170

---------------------

Doncaster Council

Rossington & Bawtry

Rachel Blake (Lab) 1,999

Bob Anderson (Lab) 1,749

Barry Johnson (Lab) 1,414

John Cooke (Ind) 1,147

Julie Kong (Con) 878

Mike Angus (Con) 877

Clive Stone (Ind) 573

Patrick Musami (Con) 564

Han Haydn (Green) 335

Tickhill & Wadworth

Nigel Cannings (Con) - 2,032

Martin Greenhalgh (Con) - 1,332

Phyllis Cowden (Lab) - 740

Louis Jackson (Lab) - 633

Ian Smith (Lib Dem) - 277

Helen Hopkins (Green) - 253

Kay Goddard (Green) - 226

Conisbrough

Lani-Mae Ball (Lab) - 2,126

Nigel Ball (Lab) - 2,102

Ian Pearson (Lab) - 1,560

Christine Allen (Con) - 610

Jacqueline Isaacs (Con) - 403

Matthew Wood (Green) - 256

Lee Trow (TUSC) - 251

Doreen Woodhouse (Con) - 167

Sprotbrough

Cynthia Ransome (Con) - 1,521

Glenn Bluff (Con) - 1,124

Phil Holland (Lab) - 1,008

Jonathan Wood (Green) - 710

David Docherty (Lab) - 651

Fiona Cahill (Green) - 553

Laura McHardy (SDP) - 100

Stainforth & Barnby Dun

Sue Farmer (Lab) - 678

Gary Stapleton (Con) - 663

Steven Ratcliffe (Con) - 619

Lee Pitcher (Lab) - 486

Ken Keegan (Ind) - 374

Ann Sylvester (Ind) - 272

Rosemarie Squires (Yorks) - 208

George Derx (Yorks) - 202

Neil Wood (Ind) - 47

Hexthorpe & Balby North

Glyn Jones (Lab) - 951

Sophie Liu (Lab) - 535

Liz Jones (Con) - 503

Chris Nowak (Ind) - 332

Angela Curtis (Green) - 277

Tina Reid (Ind) - 126

Balby South

John Healey (Lab) - 895

Tracey Moran (Lab) - 811

Susan Davies (Con) - 693

John Papworth (Con) - 431

Lynette Chipp (Green) - 228

Edenthorpe & Kirk Sandall

David Nevitt (Lab) - 1,078

Andrea Robinson (Lab) - 1,065

Jason Carruthers (Con) - 848

Julia Gibbons (Con) - 810

Fiona Wilson (Green) - 355

Kieron Franks (LibDem) - 149

Adwick & Carcroft

Sarah Smith (Lab) - 1,467

Debbie Hutchinson (Lab) - 1,457

John Mounsey (Lab) - 1,379

Peter Ransome (Con) - 586

David Bluff (Con) - 532

Kevin Kerrigan (Con) - 472

Vanessa Myatt (Green) - 304

Mexborough First hold Mexborough

Sean Gibbons (Mex1st) - 1,673

Bev Chapman (Mex1st) - 1,639

Andy Pickering (Mex1st) - 1,611

Malcolm Gamble (Lab) - 797

Tony Rawlins (Lab) - 426

Mick Muddiman (Lab) - 418

Rory Forester (Con) - 197

Teresa Glynn (Con) - 191

Colin Pinder (Con) - 188

Ann Gilbert (Green) - 110

Edlington & Warmsworth

Phil Cole (Lab) - 1,002

Rob Reid (E&W1st) - 778

Kirsty Lenham (Lab) - 739

Kerri Anderson (E&W1st) - 666

Joe George (Con) - 583

Carol Greenhalgh (Con) - 386

Toby Crane (Green) - 137

Town

Gemma Cobby (Lab) - 1,768

Dave Shaw (Lab) - 1,430

Jake Kearsley (Lab) - 1,340

Molly Whiteside (Con) - 793

Dene Flannigan (Con) - 783

Reuban Glynn (Con) - 726

Julie Buckley (Green) - 725

Chris Whitwood (Yorks) - 521

Jonathan Snelling (LibDem) - 276

Thorne & Moorends

Susan Durrant (Lab) - 1,649

Mark Houlbrook (Lab) - 1,534

Joe Blackham (Lab) - 1,238

Paul Thompson (Con) - 970

Martin Williams (Ind) - 918

James Aitken (Con) - 674

Tracey Wheeler (Con) - 611

Bessacarr

Nick Allen (Con) - 1,808

Laura Bluff (Con) - 1,615

Majid Khan (Lab) - 1,583

James Goff (Con) - 1,437

Neil Gethin (Lab) - 1,380

Lauren Hogg (Lab) - 1,139

Monty Cuthbert (Green) - 885

Veronica Maxwell (Green) - 386

Guilia Salvini (LibDem) - 263

Hatfield

Linda Curran (Lab) - 1,197

Duncan Anderson (Lab) - 1,100

Glynis Smith (Lab) - 1,091

Emma Adams (Con) - 1,064

Mick Glynn (Ind) - 826

Jessie Credland (Ind) - 825

Olivia Essem (Con) - 777

Mark Broadhurst (Ind) - 685

Neil Srivastava (Con) - 641

Rob Nicholas (Green) - 216

Bentley

James Church (Lab) - 1,461

Charlie Hogarth (Lab) - 1,327

Jane Nightingale (Lab) - 1,265

Louis Emery (Con) - 744

Peter Ellison (Con) - 741

Dave Glover (Con) - 713

Dawn Longley (Green) - 454

Michelle Newton-Carline (Green) - 291

Armthorpe

Aimee Dickson (Lab) - 1,306

Tim Needham (Lab) - 1,219

Sue Knowles (Lab) - 1,216

Kathleen Beard (Con) - 1,026

Ann Martin (Con) - 878

Mark Gray (Green) - 507

Janet Sanderson (Con) - 427

Norton & Askern

Austen White (Lab) - 1,502

Iris Beech (Lab) - 1,467

Thomas Noon (Con) - 1,459

Harry Fisher (Lab) - 915

Sean Poulter (Con) - 896

John Whiteside (Con) - 847

Frank Jackson (Ind) - 658

Alison Briggs (Green) - 603

Simon Epton (Ind) - 495

Wheatley Hills & Intake

Daniel Barwell (Lab) - 1,457

Jane Kidd (Lab) - 1,445

Emma Muddiman-Rawlins (Lab) - 1,287

Roy Penketh (Con) - 932

Mark Parkinson (Con) - 727

Nic Davidson (Con) - 660

Andy Budden (Yorks) - 653

Julie Blount (Green) - 377

Jennifer Rozenfields (Green) - 305

Dean Southall (LibDem) - 232

Finningley

Richard Allan Jones (Con) - 2,458

Jane Cox (Con) - 2,188

Steve Cox (Con) - 2,058

Sue Lister (Lab) - 1,267

Paul Caunce (Lab) - 990

Rob Dennis (Lab) - 849

Harrison Balme (Green) - 780

Joshua Brignall-Morley (Lib Dem) - 351

Roman Ridge

Leanne Hempshall (Lab) - 1,055

Julie Grace (Lab) - 899

David Clayton (Con) - 647

Tony Nicholson (Green) - 506

Kate Needham (Green) - 489

Daniel Smith (Con) - 378

Howard Rimmer (ReformUK) - 207

----------

Barnsley Council

Central

Ian Guest (Green) 366

Summer Louanne Risebury (Lab) 964

Catherine Theresa Rogerson (Lib Dem)113

Adrian Thompson (Con) 529

Cudworth

Mark Anthony Arnold (BIG) 285

Mark James Brook (Con) 316

Steve Houghton (Lab) 1,368

Elizabeth Kate Waters (Lib Dem) 75

Darfield

Kevin Bennett (Lib Dem) 77

Benjamin John Richard Harrison (Con) 600

Kevin John Howard Osborne (Lab) 1,166

Victoria Semley (BIG) 372

Graham Stringer (FB) 98

Kris Tonkinson (Ind) 21

Darton East

Mat Crisp (Lib Dem) 1,119

Sharon Love (BIG) 587

Kirsty Mcara-Marsh (Green) 135

John Michael Miller (Con) 323

Dave Webster (Lab) 722

Darton West

Marie Bates (Con) 914

Alice Cave (Lab) 1,051

Tom Heyes (Green) 755

Andrew Stephen Waters (Lib Dem) 85

Dearne North

Wendy Ann Cain (Lab) 1,052

George Hill (Con) 412

Simon Hulme (Lib Dem) 49

Savannah Jarvis (SDP) 47

Maxine Spencer (ED) 162

Dearne South

Dorothy Coates (Lab) 1,364

Linda Fielding (Lib Dem) 70

Jacob Graham Griffin (Con) 398

David Alan Jarvis (SDP) 259

Janus Polenceusz (ED) 74

Dodworth

Phillip Birkinshaw (BIG) 757

Emma Johnson-Henshaw (Lab) 677

Lee Ogden (Con) 651

Rebecca Jean Trotman (Green) 178

Chris Wray (Lib Dem) 804

Hoyland Milton

John Brian Evans (Green) 232

Glenn Charles Lawrence (Lib Dem) 99

Daniel Simpson (Ind) 331

James Michael Stowe (Lab) 1,153

Angela Waller (TUSC) 60

David Andrew White 1,040

Kingstone

Peter Doyle (BIG) 396

Peter Gorden Giles (Green) 181

Tracey-Ann Holland (TUSC) 41

Ian Levitt-Smillie (Con) 310

Pooja Ramchandani (Lab) 699

Carlo Turner (Ind) 85

Phillip David Wright (Lib Dem) 123

Monk Bretton

Steve Green (Lab) 1,260

Gary McNair (BIG) 415

Matthew Rigden Nicholson (Lib Dem) 46

Chris Scarfe (Green) 102

Michael John Toon (Con) 486

North East

Raymond Archer (BIG) 746

Sam Christmas (Lib Dem) 65

Jeff Ennis (Lab) 1,268

Samuel Joe Wilkinson (Con) 498

Old Town

Will Fielding (Lib Dem) 112

Liam James Hardcastle (BIG) 390

Phil Lofts (Lab) 1,084

Estelle Marie Mageean (TUSC) 26

Gillian Margaret Nixon (Green) 203

Clive Watkinson (Con) 578

Donald Wood (Ind) 124

Penistone East

Alex Burnett (Lab) 988

Kate Helen Raynor (Green) 309

Susan Jane Waters (Lib Dem) 1,034

John Major Wilson (Con) 1,954

Penistone West

Martin Richard Bancroft (Con) 1,172

Edward Dillingham (Reform) 166

Sarah Louise Grainger (Lab) 745

Mandy Lowe-Flello (Lib Dem) 1,444

Richard Thomas JamesTrotman (Green) 338

Rockingham

Andy Belk (Keep Equality Safe)75

Karen Fletcher (TUSC) 115

Roy Garratt (Con) 1,084

James Grinham (Green) 289

Paul Nugent (Lib Dem) 124

Nicola Sumner (Lab) 1,084 (won on coin toss)

Royston

Michael Davies (Con) 422

Neil Fisher (Ind) 95

Kirk Harper (BIG) 700

Simon Michael Bullivant Layton (Green) 78

Caroline Makinson (Lab) 1,034

Patrick Dimelow Smith (Lib Dem) 46

St Helen's

Sarah Elizabeth Booth (Lib Dem) 52

Mick Chambers (Yorks) 233

Donna Cutts (Con) 330

Alan Jones (Green) 91

Sarah Jane Tattersall (Lab) 983

Steve Vajda (SDP) 38

Stairfoot

Karen Dyson (Lab) 895

Elizabeth Hill (Con) 363

Wayne Johnson (Ind) 689

Jame Robert Kitching (Lib Dem) 42

Kay Lousie Thewlis (BIG) 364

Wombwell

James Lewis Higginbottom (Lab) 1,346

Simon Nicholas Kusners (Green) 127

Susan Mary Rose (Lib Dem) 79

Jon Seymour (ED) 103

Amy Stewart (Ind) 108

Rachel Louise Thompson (SDP) 17

Alex Wilkinson (Con) 648

Worsbrough

Michael Alan Barraclough (Con) 485

Roy Bowser (Lab) 827

Sarah Calvert (Lib Dem) 129

Gillian Carr (BIG) 775

-------------------

Wakefield Council

Ackworth, North Elmsall and Upton

Stan Bates (Lab) 1427

Christopher Dawson (Yorkshire Party) 447

Jody Gabriel (Green) 271

Christopher Howden (Lib Dem) 281

Gwen Marshall (Ind) 144

Raymond Massey (Con) 1483

Airedale and Ferry Fryston

Richard Evans (Con) 567

Jackie Ferguson (Lab) 1190

John Ingham (Green) 144

Ian Kennedy (Ind) 367

Neil Kennedy (Ind) 522

Eamonn Mullins (Con) 480

Daniel Russell (Green) 120

Les Shaw (Lab) 1116

Altofts and Whitwood

Brenden Beckett (Green) 283

Zane Carpenter (Workers Party of Britain) 80

Josie Farrar (Lab) 1896

Anthony Hill (Con) 1522

John Thomas (Reform UK) 209

Castleford Central and Glasshoughton

Richard Forster (Lab) 2092

Alan Horne (Green) 140

Paul Phelps (Yorkshire Party) 389

Joanne Smart (Con) 731

Crofton, Ryhill and Walton

Cynthia Dickinson (Green) 474

Faith Heptinstall (Lab) 1906

Paul Stockhill (Con) 1985

Featherstone

James Craven (Yorkshire Party) 292

Nigel Ebbs (Lib Dem) 101

Ruth Love (Green) 169

Ayrton Pointon (Con) 802

Maureen Tennant-King (Lab) 2104

Hemsworth

Waj Ali (Reform UK)100

Jim Kenyon (Ind) 647

Pauline Kitching (Lab) 1314

Lyn Morton (Green) 342

David Pointon (Con) 586

Horbury and South Ossett

Jonathan Allum (Con) 2070

Darren Byford (Lab) 2231

Mark Goodair (Lib Dems) 174

Ricard Hargreaves (Green) 159

Knottingley

Kerron Cross (Lab) 867

Adele Hayes (Lib Dem) 1624

Garry Newby (Green) 91

Hilary Plumbley (Con) 415

Normanton

Gillian Dewey-Nager (Green) 214

Susan Hayes (Lib Dems) 92

Keith Hudson (Con) 1069

Julie Medford (Lab) 1785

Cliff Parsons (Alliance for Democracy and Freedom Wakefield) 246

Marcus Whalley-Reid (Workers Party of Britain) 43

Ossett

Tony Homewood (Con) 2395

Lynn Masterman (Lab) 1729

Malcolm Pollack (Lib Dems) 111

Stephen Scott (Green) 220

Pontefract North

Christopher Hyomes (Con) 1120

Ryan Kett (Yorkshire Party) 628

Lorna Malkin (Lab) 1653

Emma Tingle (Green) 183

Pontefract South

Katherine Dodd (Green) 178

Tony Hames (Con) 1842

Melanie Jones (Lab) 1712

Trevor Peasant (Yorkshire Party) 390

South Elmsall and South Kirkby

Michelle Collins (Lab) 2002

Stefan Ludewig (Green) 155

Sarah Mansfield (Yorkshire Party) 312

Chad Thomas (Con) 822

Stanley and Outwood East

Richard Copeland (Green) 204

Margaret Dodd - (Lib Dem) 101

Stephanie Fishwick - (Con) 1599

Brent Hawksley - (Yorkshire Party) 316

Matthew Morley - (Lab) 2232

Wakefield East

Akef Akbar (Con) 1741

Helen Antcliff (Lab) 1693

Mick Griffiths (Trade Union and Socialist Coalition) 118

Janet Mackintosh (Green) 252

Wakefield North

Lewis Elliott (Green) 320

Naeem Formuli (Con) 1203

Andy Mack (Yorkshire Party) 263

Rebecca Murphy (Ind) 65

Elizabeth Rhodes (Lab) 1707

Keith Wells (UKIP) 85

Wakefield Rural

Cynthia Binns (Con) 2939

Charlotte Myles (Green) 560

Paul Wood (Lab) 1499

Wakefield South

Paul Belbin (Lab) 1557

Daniel Cochran (Yorkshire Party) 267

Krys Holmes (Green) 289

Richard Hunt (Con) 2129

Wakefield West

Hilary Mitchell (Lab) 1682

Karen Sadler (Green) 257

Josie Thornton (For Britain Movement) 101

Laura Weldon (Con) 1382

Wrenthorpe and Outwood West

Richard Bentley (Yorkshire Party) 339

David Dews (UKIP) 135

Annemarie Glover (Con) 1925

Martyn Johnson (Lab) 1745

Oliver Thompson (Green) 282

------------------

Hull Council

Avenues

John Robinson (Lib Dem) 1,759

Karen Wood (Lab) 1,297

James Russell (Green) 364

Alexander Hayward (Con) 189

Adam Hawley (Ind) 143

Beverley and Newland

Mike Ross (Lib Dem) 1,973

Hannah Freeman (Lab) 578

James Sargeant (Con) 303

Deborah Newton (Green) 223

Boothferry

Alison Collison (Lib Dem) 1,320

Jessica Raspin (Lab) 630

John Sharp (Con) 472

Luke Shaw (Green) with 96

Ben Morgan (Ind) 56

Bricknell

Peter North (Lab) 1,126

Richard Royal (Con) 964

Kevin Paulson (Green) 169

Sarita Robinson (Lib Dem) 102

Derringham

David Woods (Lib Dem) 979

Sarah Hicks (Lab) 576

Daniel Bond (Con) 419

Rod Grimmer (Ind) 168

Justyna Joniak (FB) 33

Drypool

Tracey Neal (Lib Dem) 1,667

Tony Smith (Lab) 515

Stephen Brown (Con) 305

John Allison-Walsh (Green) 110

James Steele (Yorks) 69

John Waterston (SDP) 8

Holderness

Linda Tock (Lib Dem) 1,445

Anna Thompson (Lab) 710

Owen McConaghy (Con) 403

Gordon Bradshaw (Green) 116

Ings

Alan Gardiner (Lab) 803

Curt Pugh (Con) 448

Julia Brown (Green) 243

Brian Gurevitch (Lib Dem) 213

Kingswood

Mark Bisbey (Lib Dem) 974

Sean McMaster (Con) 208

Oljide Williams (Lab) 178

Helen Jackman (SDP) 11

Longhill and Bilton Grange

Julia Conner (Lab) 869

Angus West (Con) 508

Terence Keal (Lib Dem) 296

Marfleet

Sharon Belcher (Lab) 674

John Rymer (Con) 299

Magnus Murray (Ind) 190

Karen Woods (Lib Dem) 122

Michael Hirst (TUSC) 37

Newington & Gipsyville

Tracey Dearing (Lab) 937

Simon Trow (Con) 450

Carrie Dunhill (Lib Dem) 261

Michael Havard (Green) 89

Trisha Carlisle (TUSC) 51

Stuart Lill (FB) 49

North Carr

Jan Loft (Lib Dem) 728

Peter Clark (Lab) 541

Graeme Wightman (Con) 268

Gary Hammond (TUSC) 38

Orchard Park

Rosie Nicola (Lab) 958

Farhana Khan (Con) 378

Brian Tompsett (Lib Dem) 227

Francesca Dale (Green) 95

Richard McManus (TUSC) 71

Southcoates

Hester Bridges (Lab) 1,096

Jason Hotham (Con) 580

Michael Chambers (Lib Dem) 310

Sutton

Rhys Furley (Lib Dem) 1,724

Dave Craker (Lab) 975

Stephen Hackett (Con) 464

Richard Howarth (Green) 88

Colin Worrall (Ind) 36

Philip Culshaw (TUSC) 24

University

Steve Wilson (Lab) 695

Mike Whitehead (Con) 356

Joshua Ingham (Lib Dem) 250

Isabel Monteiro dos Santos Pires (Green) 100

St Andrews and Docklands

Daren Hale (Lab) 1,186

Tracey Henry (Lib Dem) 723

Malcolm Pearson (Con) 230

Iain Bartholomew (Green) 99

Simon Pickering (Ind) 67

Barry McGrath (FB) 48

Paul Spooner (TUSC) 40

West Carr

Chris Randall (Lib Dem) 1,178

Penny Rodmell (Lab) 507

Colin Baxter (Con) 451

James Bentley (TUSC) 56

Lauren Vargues (SDP) 26

----------------------

Saturday, May 8

Rotherham Council

Anston & Woodsetts

Timothy James Baum-Dixon (Con) 1491

Joanne Helen Carr (Lab) 906

Thomas Lang Darksen (Workers Party of Britain) 47

David Foulstone (Green) 375

Jonathan Charles Ireland (Ind) 535

Clive Robert Jepson (Ind) 737

Steve Marles (Lab) 461

Emma Jane Mcclure (Con) 1020

Matt Mears (Lib Dem) 522

Drew Simon Tarmey (Lib Dem) 1005

Bev Thornley (Lib Dem) 786

Simon Andrew Tweed (Lab) 744

Tracey Helen Wilson (Con) 1341

Aston & Todwick

Joshua Bacon (Con) 1103

Aaron Barker (Con) 1025

Louisa Kathryn Barker (Green) 250

Amanda Marie Clarke (Lab) 783

Joshua Lennon Fields (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition) 68

Chris Hallam-Wall (Lib Dem) 141

Harry Ratcliffe (Rotherham Democratic Party) 143

Robert Paul Taylor (Lab) 905

Aughton & Swallownest

Jack Christopher Austin (Con) 666

Alexander William Dean (Con) 625

Mick Elliott (Rotherham Democratic Party) 341

Mark Lambert (Lib Dem) 107

Lyndsay Pitchley (Lab) 817

David Neil Spence (Lab) 503

David James Tillery (Workers Party of Britain) 136

Boston Castle

Saghir Alam (Lab) 1567

Dennis Chad Bannan (Yorkshire Party) 497

Ryan Alan Carney (Con) 917

Gary Hardwick (Rotherham Democratic Party) 487

Martin David Howells (Rotherham Democratic Party) 386

Lauren Jane Howie (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition) 214

Rose Margaret Mcneely (Lab) 1567

Adam James Rodgers (Rotherham Democratic Party) 286

Mike Shaw (Lib Dem) 405

Taiba Khatoon Yasseen (Lab) 1366

Bramley & Ravenfield

Andrew James Fenwick-Green (Lab) 551

Deborah Fenwick-Green (Lab) 546

Paul David Garrett (Green) 369

John Richard Gelder (Lib Dem) 137

Nigel Gelder (Rotherham Democratic Party) 227

Luke David Johnson (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition) 47

Lewis Lennard Henry Malcolm Mills (Con) 931

Alan Derek Napper (Rotherham Democratic Party) 277

Gregory Reynolds (Con) 1155

Brinsworth

Alan Buckley (Lab) 774

Adam Jonathon Carter (Lib Dem) 1345

Charlotte Rachel Carter (Lib Dem) 1108

Andrew Matthew Gorman (Con) 351

Nigel Gary Simpson (Independent Royce Skelding) 229

Rotherham Democratic Party Philippa Wildin (Lab) 80

Philippa Wildin (Lab) 424

Dalton & Thrybergh

Joanna Baker-Rogers (Lab) 512

Dianne Caster (Lab) 432

Jane Rosemary Salt (Con) 397

Steve Simmons (Lib Dem) 117

Michael Donald Paul Sylvester (Ind) 1103

Dinnington

Ian David Barkley (Green) 316

Phil Bowers (Lib Dem) 284

Sophie Castledine-Dack (Con) 841

Wendy Hamilton (Green) 308

Jean Hart (Ind) 389

Jeanette Mallinder (Lab) 799

Dave Smith (Ind) 601

John Vjestica (Lab) 738

Gordon Watson (Lab) 712

Benjamin John Whomersley (Con) 916

Charlie Andrew Wooding (Con) 1137

Greasbrough

Sarah Ann Allen (Lab) 526

Keith Gordon Cooper (Green) 210

Robert William Elliot (Rotherham Democratic Party) 518

Tony Hannan (Lib Dem) 68

Brian Leng (Rotherham Democratic Party) 147

Tony Mabbott (Green) 74

Josephine Margaret Taylor (Con) 430

John Richard Henry Williams (Lab) 385

Hellaby & Maltby

Jenny Andrews (Lab) 833

Simon Ashley Ball (Con) 1158

Davey Glynn Stewart Hamilton (Con) 798

Richard John Thomas Hunter (Lab) 558

Mark Bennett Scott (Green) 178

Frances Jane Taylor (Lib Dem) 92

Craig Wathall (Rotherham Democratic Party) 85

Hoober

Emily Jill Barley (Con) 873

Sue Fletcher (Rotherham Democratic Party) 231

Thomas Walter Hill (Green) 254

Denise Lelliott (Lab) 1084

Martin Needham (Con) 784

David John Roche (Lab) 1008

Amanda Sales-Mchale (Rotherham Democratic Party) 198

Pat Schwalbe (Rotherham Democratic Party) 140

Steve Scutt (Lib Dem) 137

Brian Steele (Lab) 872

Daniel Thompson (Con) 720

Keppel

Tony Browne (Lab) 1117

Maggi Clark (Lab) 1204

Eddie Coates-Madden (Lab) 754

Paul Hague (Rotherham Democratic Party) 993

Peter Robert Key (Yorkshire Party) 448

Sandra Marriott (Rotherham Democratic Party) 642

Sam Reddington (Lib Dem) 264

Alan William Sherriff (Con) 917

Lisa Sally Silcock (Rotherham Democratic Party) 681

Kilnhurst & Swinton East

Luke Anthony Binney (Lib Dem) 126

Karly Buffon (Social Democratic Party) 103

Victoria Cusworth (Lab) 1119

Denise Helen Hall (Con) 597

Stuart James Sansome (Lab) 989

David Taylor (Social Democratic Party) 84

Maltby East

Shaz Biggin (Ind) 510

Diann Bernadette Fitzgibbons (Lab) 549

Darren Hallam-Wall (Lib Dem) 43

Lee James Hunter (Con) 630

Janet Law (Lab) 393

Brett Harrison Meese (Rotherham Democratic Party) 115

Harrison James Meese (Rotherham Democratic Party) 73

Adam James Tinsley (Con) 648

Rawmarsh East

Ben Wayne Eyre (Rotherham Democratic Party) 280

Rachel Elizabeth Margaret Hughes (Lab) 604

William Salt (Con) 458

Sophie Louise Shaw (Rotherham Democratic Party) 138

Dave Sheppard (Lab) 703

Margaret Eileen Towler (Lib Dem) 115

Rawmarsh West

Phil Aisthorpe (Lib Dem) 124

Sean Anthony Ardron (Rotherham Democratic Party) 209

Bob Bird (Lab) 724

James John Cleary (Green) 174

Beth Marles (Lab) 522

William Mark Price (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition) 38

Thomas Sawford (Rotherham Democratic Party) 218

Jill Thompson (Con) 583

Rother Vale

Neil Adshead (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition) 58

Amy Caroline Brookes (Lab) 491

David Haythorne (Rotherham Democratic Party) 88

Firas Miro (Lib Dem) 551

William Guy David Morgan (Con) 326

Natalie Thomas Stafford (Con) 299

Carlie Louise Stanley (Rotherham Democratic Party) 37

John Walker (Rotherham Democratic Party) 17

Bob Walsh (Lab) 411

David Edward Wilson (Lib Dem) 418

Rotherham East

Wendy Cooksey (Lab) 1366

Rukhsana Bibi Haleem (Lab) 1024

Cheryl Lynn Jones (Lib Dem) 284

Tajamal Khan (Lab) 1097

Sheila Marriott (Rotherham Democratic Party) 296

Barrie Marsh (Con) 641

Harry David Mckenzie (Rotherham Democratic Party) 269

Richard William Penycate (Green) 457

Kath Reeder (Rotherham Democratic Party) 354

Rotherham West

Ishtiaq Ahmad (Ind) 248

Ben Aveyard (Lab) 1136

Kelly Marie Bramley (Rotherham Democratic Party) 673

Simon Currie (Ind) 795

Carole Ann Foster (Lab) 1004

Ian Paul Jones (Rotherham Democratic Party) 1246

Eve Keenan (Lab) 1012

Ruth Pauline Marsh (Con) 619

Julie Elizabeth Read (Lib Dem) 195

Roger Wainwright (Rotherham Democratic Party) 769

Sitwell

Mick Bower (Ind) 1054

Barbara Carol Brookes (Lab) 967

Simon Lee Burnett (Con) 1471

Tanya Veronica Cleary (Green) 453

Allen Cowles (Rotherham Democratic Party) 746

David Frank Fisher (Con) 1425

Tony Griffin (Lab) 1071

Haroon Rashid (Lab) 941

Gavin Peter Shawcroft (Rotherham Democratic Party) 364

Peter Gerard John Short (Rotherham Democratic Party) 372

Mohammed Osman Suleman (Con) 1045

Colin David Taylor (Lib Dem) 476

Swinton Rockingham

Duran Rowen Bath (Social Democratic Party) 59

Christopher James Edward Bingham (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition) 115

Patricia Anita Collins (Con) 596

Toni Garnett (Social Democratic Party) 50

Kay Lesley Hollis (Lib Dem) 117

Gina Monk (Lab) 1009

Ken Wyatt (Lab) 1118

Thurcroft & Wickersley South

Angham Saleh Taher Ahmed (Lab) 540

Zachary Aron Collingham (Con) 1116

Brian Cutts (Rotherham Democratic Party) 450

James Jonathon Mault (Lab) 634

Thomas Ryan Singleton (Con) 1125

Pat Tarmey (Lib Dem) 131

John Turner (Rotherham Democratic Party) 510

Wales

Dominic Edward Beck (Lab) 1190

Oliver Tatton Boddye (Lib Dem) 81

Marnie Anne Havard (Lab) 835

Paul Neville Martin (Green) 432

Barbara Mary Morris (Con) 793

Gary Smith (Con) 786

Steve Webster (Ind) 125

Emily Rose West (Green) 241

Wath

Alan Atkin (Lab) 882

Tyrrell Jane Bingham (Con) 490

Sheila Anne Cowen (Lab) 804

Ingrid Mary Frances House (Lib Dem) 176

Micky Newman (Social Democratic Party) 261

Wayne Anthony Roger Pike (Social Democratic Party) 110

Wickersley North

Sue Ellis (Lab) 1466

Rob Felstead (Rotherham Democratic Party) 726

Tracy Louise Green (Rotherham Democratic Party) 486

Leslie James Hince (Rotherham Democratic Party) 361

Emma Elizabeth Hoddinott (Lab) 1337

Martyn Lawton Parker (Con) 1042

Chris Read (Lab) 1295

Linda Read (Lib Dem) 281

Mohammed Suleman (Con) 547

Humberside police and crime commissioner

Jonathan Evison (Con) 79,534 (71,554 first pref, 7,980 second pref)

Keith Hunter 71,615 (61,859 first pref, 9,756 second pref)

Bob Morgan (Lib Dem) 23,640

---

Bradford Council

--

Calderdale Council

Brighouse:

Kim Anderson (Green) 318

Tina Benton (Con) 1643

Charlotte Butterick (Lab) 900,

Joanne Core (Green) 250

Brenda Monteith (Con) 1431

Colin Peel (Ind) 50

Colin Stout (Ind) 977

Michael James Sutton (Lib Dems) 112

Oliver Wllows (Lab) 660

Elland

Pat Allen (Lib Dems) 699

Barry Crossland (Green) 220

John Ford (Con) – 1209

Jim Gallagher (Lab) 1147

Illingworth and Mixenden

Guy Beech (Con) 1226

Stuart Cairney (Lab) – 1133

Paul Daniel Farrell (Yorkshire Party) 325

Sean Loftus (Independent) 48

Mark Mullany (Green) 90

Mark Stephen Pittaway (Lib Dems) 46

Martin Gerard Roberts (Social Democractic Party) 15

Northowram and Shelf

Peter Caffrey (Con) 2193

Catherine Crosland (Lib Dems) 75

Frank Malcolm Darnley (Lab) 596

Martin Hey (Green) 902

Ovenden

Sean Bamforth (Lib Dems) – 245

Danielle Durrans (Lab) – 979

Finn Jensen (Green) – 114

Andrew Tagg (Con) – 811

Park

Laura Beesley (Green) – 124

Ruth Coleman-Taylor (Lib Dems) – 100

Jenny Lynn (Lab) – 2,375

Shakir Saghir (Con) – 1,297

Skircoat

Mary Betteridge (Green) – 378

Kathleen Haigh-Hutchinson (Lib Dems) – 268

Mohammad Ilyas (Con) – 1,524

Ann Kingstone (Labour) – 2,143

.

Todmorden

Matthew Doyle (Lib Dems) – 552

Chris Jackson (National Front) – 86

Craig Ashton Oates (Con) – 824

Diana Tremayne (Lab) – 1,951

Kieran Turner (Green) – 361

Town

Elliot Hey (Green) – 316

Naveed Khan (Con) – 916

Megan Swift (Lab) – 1,385

Mick Taylor (Lib Dems) – 141

----------------------------

Leeds city council:

Adel and Wharfedale

Caroline Helen Anderson – The Conservative Party – 4,527

Chris Bridges – Labour Party – 1,975

Lesley Jeffried – Green Party – 566

Keith Michael White – Liberal Democrats – 1,022

Alwoodley

Neil Alan Buckley – The Conservative Party – 4,481

Howard Graham Dews – Yorkshire Party – 245

Amy Margot Hegan – Labour Party – 2,370

Brian Jackson – Alliance for Green Socialism – Save NHS – 152

Louise Mary Jennings – Women’s Equality Party – 174

Roderic Parker – Liberal Democrats – 328

Ardsley and Robin Hood

David Creasser – Social Democratic Party – 71

Mike Foster – Conservative Party Candidate 3,006

Ben Garner – Labour and Co-operative Party – 2,639

Colin Lindsay Noble – Green Party – 372

Benjamin Lloyd Ward – Liberal Democrats – 260

Armley

Richard Chaves-Sanderson – Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition – 83

Tamas Kovacs – Conservative Party – 1,026

Andrew Alexander Martin – Social Democratic Party 43

Jim McKenna – Labour Party – 2,858

Mark Terence Rollinson – Green Party – 815

Dan Walker – Liberal Democrats – 211

Beeston and Holbeck

Gohar Almass – Labour and Co-operative Party – 2,777

Robert Hugh Jacques – Liberal Democrats – 117

Becky Kellett – Green Party – 748

Andrew Stuart Martin – Conservative Party – 996

Bill Palfreman – Freedom Alliance. No Lockdowns. No Curfews – 82

Francesca Leann Robinson – Save Our Beeston and Holbeck Independents – 468

Jay Slayton-Joslin – Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition – 34

Bramley and Stanningley

Elizabeth Anne Bee – Liberal Democrats – 571

Adam Daniel Cook – Conservative Party – 1,342

Caroline Anne Gruen – Labour Party – 2,779

Clive Richard Lord – Green Party – 461

Daniel Paul Whetstone – Social Democratic Party – 40

Burmantofts and Richmond Hill – LAB HOLD

David Ewan Hollingsworth – Liberal Democrats – 378

Geoff Holloran – Independent – 554

Asghar Khan – Labour Party – 2,984

Dawn Marie Payne – Conservative Party – 619

Karen Peters – Green Party – 361

Calverley and Farsley – CON HOLD

Naheem Akhtar Alam – Labour Party – 2,808

Amanda Lesley Carter – Conservative Party – 4,424

Ian George Dowling – Liberal Democrats – 312

Ellen Jean Graham – Green Party – 664

Chapel Allerton – LAB HOLD

Shazar Ahad – Conservative Party – 690

Richard Thomas Cowles – Social Democratic Party – 55

Mike Davies – Alliance for Green Socialism – Save NHS – 227

James Alleyne Cuthbert Marshall – Liberal Democrats – 419

Mohammed Raj Rafique – Labour Party – 4,903

Bobak Walker – Green Party – 912

Cross Gates and Whinmoor – LAB HOLD

Harvey Cedric Alexander – UK Independence Party (UKIP) – 157

Aqila Choudhry – Liberal Democrats – 145

James Garry Gibson – Labour Party – 2,826

Keith Edward Hale – Green Party – 378

Philip Harrison Moore – Conservative Party – 2,687

Jack Matthew Newcombe – Social Democratic Party – 21

Mark Nicholson – Independent – 286

Farnley and Wortley – GREEN HOLD

David Blackburn – Green Party – 2,293

Ian Cowling – Yorkshire Party – 315

Maria Anne Frank – Liberal Democrats – 77

Matt Gibson – Labour Party – 2,155

Cormac John Trigg – Conservative Party – 1,004

Garforth and Swillington – GSI HOLD

Michael John Bailey – Labour Party – 1,317

Mark Samuel Barratt – Conservative Party – 2,105

Steve Beer – Green Party – 420

Sarah Jane Field – Garforth & Swillington Independents Party – 3,780

Jake Knox – Liberal Democrats – 79

Gipton and Harehills – LAB HOLD

Iain Alaistair Dalton – Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition -139

Darren Finlay – Liberal Democrats – 214

Sandy Goodall – Conservative Party – 616

Alaric Timothy Peter Hall – Green Party – 318

Arif Hussain – Labour Party – 3,854

Shaff Sheikh – Social Democratic Party – 113

Guiseley and Rawdon – CON HOLD

Paul James Alderson – Conservative Party – 4,069

Bob Buxton – Yorkshire Party – 840

Nick Hodgkinson – Green Party – 458

Tom Hollings – The For Britain Movement – 47

Stuart McLeod – Liberal Democrats – 274

Eleanor Frances Thomson – Labour and Co-operative Party – 3,20

Harewood – CON HOLD

Dan Cook – Liberal Democrats – 383

Claire Anne Evans – Green Party – 662

Samuel James Firth – Conservative Party – 5,080

Michael Thomas Kennimar Millar – Labour Party – 1,347

Headingley and Hyde Park – LAB HOLD

Brandon John Ashford – Liberal Democrats – 232

Michael Bellfield – Social Democratic Party – 10

Al Garthwaite – Labour Party – 3,087

Tim Goodall – Green Party – 1,628

Anthony Joseph Greaux – Independent – 30

Florian Oscar Alice Hynam – Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition – 65

Tyler Callum Wilson – Yorkshire Party – 99

Isaac Andrew Woolmer – Conservative Party – 274

Horsforth – CON HOLD

Simon Mark Dowling – Liberal Democrats – 1,750

John Garvani – Labour Party – 2,642

Roland Gilmore – Yorkshire Party – 219

Gideon Matthew William Jones – Green Party – 609

Anne Patricia Mutch – Freedom Alliance. No Lockdowns. No Curfews – 45

Jonathon David Taylor – Conservative Party – 3,292

Hunslet and Riverside – LAB HOLD

Nina Charlotte Brown – Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition – 52

Ed Carlisle – Green Party – 2,303

Mohammed Iqbal – Labour Party – 2,535

Cordelia Frances Lynan – Social Democratic Party – 43

Paul Richard Rowden – Conservative Party – 456

Benedict Luke Turner-Chastney – Liberal Democrats – 90

Killingbeck and Seacroft – LAB HOLD

Alan Anthoney – Green Party – 391

David Gray Whyte Frayme – Conservative Party – 1,145

David John Jenkins – Labour Party – 2,946

John Otley – Liberal Democrats – 174

Hafizur Rahman – Social Democratic Party – 32

Kippax and Methley – LAB HOLD

Dylan Brown – Green Party – 512

Thomas Peter Foster – Social Democratic Party – 22

Sara Karen Howell – Liberal Democrats – 143

James Lewis – Labour Party – 3,500

Connor Joseph Paul Mulhall – Conservative Party – 2,388

Kristian Alexander Wilkinson – Reform UK – 116

Kirkstall – LAB HOLD

Reiss Capitano – Conservative Party – 773

Thomas Alfred Edwards – Liberal Democrats – 186

James Alan Ellis – Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition – 72

Victoria Helen Smith – Green Party – 845

Fiona Elizabeth Venner – Labour Party – 3,922

Little London and Woodhouse – LAB HOLD

Javaid Akhtar – Labour Party – 2,641

Iulian Andrei Biris – Liberal Democrats – 196

Marcus Scott Cain – Green Party – 689

Michael James Johnson – Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition – 82

Jordan Luke Young – Conservative Party – 393

Middleton Park – LAB HOLD

Kay-Lee Anne Asquith – Green Party – 306

Samantha Jane Bennett – Conservative Party – 913

Sharon Burke – Labour Party – 2,313

Wayne Alan Dixon – Social Democratic Party – 1,963

James Michael Spencer – Liberal Democrats – 119

Moortown – LAB HOLD

David Stephen Dresser – Liberal Democrats – 511

Sharon Hamilton – Labour and Co-operative Party – 4,375

Rachel Elizabeth Hartshorne – Green Party – 1,133

Rob Speed – Conservative Party – 1,900

Steve Wright – Social Democratic Party – 74

Morley North – MBI HOLD

Eunice Agbemafle – Green Party – 389

Penelope Jayne Goodman – Liberal Democrats – 134

Andy Hutchison – Morley Borough Independents – 2,922

Luke Mitchell – Labour and Co-operative Party – 1,506

Nigel Perry – Social Democratic Party – 33

Alan Jean-Luke Shires – Conservative Party – 1,930

Morley South – MBI GAIN

Peter Richard Andrews – Liberal Democrats – 110

Chris Bell – Green Party – 608

Bailey Bradley – Labour Party – 1,689

Michael Burnham – Conservative Party – 1,754

Jane Simone Senior – Morley Borough Independents – 2,127

Joshua Alexander Sturgeon – Social Democratic Party – 104

Otley and Yeadon – LIB DEM HOLD

Mick Bradley – Green Party – 978

Claire Jane Buxton – Yorkshire Party – 387

Stewart Peter Harper – Conservative Party – 1,408

Sandy Edward Charles Lay – Liberal Democrats – 3,766

Lucy Kathleen Nuttgens – Labour Party – 1,793

Pudsey – CON HOLD

Cynthia May Dowling – Liberal Democrats – 248

Dawn Michelle Seary – Conservative Party – 4,609

Mark James Sewards – Labour Party – 2,567

Daniel David Jason Walker – Social Democratic Party – 15

Suzanne Elizabeth Ward – Green Party – 419

Dan Woodlock – Yorkshire Party – 265

Rothwell – LIB DEM GAIN

Ali Aliremzioglu – Green Party – 235

Joe Boycott – Conservative Party – 1,543

Karen Bruce – Labour Party – 2,212

Christopher Terrence Dudley – Social Democratic Party – 16

Conrad Hart-Brooke – Liberal Democrats – 2,313

Sean Francis McDonald – Yorkshire Party – 359

Roundhay (two seats) – LAB GAINS

Darryl Paul Bickler – Freedom Alliance. No Lockdowns. No Curfews – 98

Malcolm Scott Christie – Alliance for Green Socialism – Save NHS – 363

Elayna Beverley Cohen – Conservative Party – 1,583

Zara Hussain – Labour Party – 4,198

Lisa Martin – Labour Party – 4,357

Kavi Ian Norris – Liberal Democrats – 575

Max Anthony Partington – Social Democratic Party – 106

Tony Quinn – Liberal Democrats – 941

Spencer Elliott Weiner – Conservative Party – 1,486

Paul Anthony Whetstone – Social Democratic Party – 30

Richard Miles Wilson – Green Party – 1,225

Temple Newsam – LAB HOLD

Shahab Saqib Adris – Green Party – 320

Jonathan Charles Firth – The Conservative Party – 2,773

Helen Elizabeth Mary Hayden – Labour Party – 2,785

Keith Cecil Norman – Liberal Democrats – 338

Weetwood – LAB HOLD

Angelo Basu – Conservative Party – 943

Emma Louise Flint – Labour and Co-operative Party – 3,540

Christopher Mark Foren – Green Party – 758

Sharon Margaret Slinger – Liberal Democrats – 2,207

Wetherby – CON HOLD

Steve Clapcote – Labour and Co-operative Party – 991

James David Clark – Liberal Democrats – 527

Alan James Lamb – Conservative Party – 4,563

Penny Stables – Green Party – 1,753

----------------------------

Kirklees Council

Results expected at 4.30pm

----------------------------

Sunday, May 9

West Yorkshire mayoral

Results expected late afternoon

-----------------------------

Monday, May 10

South Yorkshire police and crime commissioner

Result expected 2pm