Local election results 2016: Calderdale
Calderdale
NOC - No change
BRIGHOUSE
Ann Martin (Lab) 1,045
John Nesbitt (Green) 89
Colin Peel (Con)* 1,290
Jennie Rigg (Lib Dem) 132
Samuel Webb (Trade Unionist and Socialists Against Cuts) 21
Nick Yates (UKIP) 521
CALDER
Janet Battye (Lib Dem) 1,424
Josh Fenton-Glynn (Lab)* 2,310
James Krishnapillai (Con) 438
Jennifer Shepherd (Green) 444
ELLAND
Pat Allen (Lib Dem)* 1,334
Mick Clarke (UKIP) 414
Mohammad Naeem (Lab) 546
George Robinson (Con) 676
Katharine Sweeny (Green) 92
GREETLAND AND STAINLAND
Paul Bellenger (Lib Dem)* 1,195
Christopher Blakey (Con) 996
Christopher Clinton (Yorkshire First) 60
James Hepplestone (Lab) 384
Mark Mullany (Green) 118
Paul Rogan (UKIP) 350
HIPPERHOLME AND LIGHTCLIFFE
Kashif Ali (Lab) 526
Graham Hall (Con)* 1,998
Alisdair McGregory (Lib Dem) 319
Susan Wardell (Green) 249
ILLINGWORTH AND MIXENDEN
Tessa Gordziejko (Green) 59
Lisa Lambert (Lab)* 1,347
Steven Leigh (Con) 688
Sean Loftus (Ind) 49
Glen Mattock (Lib Dem) 43
Angela Thompson (UKIP) 576
LUDDENDENFOOT
Christopher Baksa (UKIP) 322
Karl Boggis (Lib Dem) 604
Owen Gilroy (Con) 866
Pete Pitfield (Green) 131
Jane Scullion (Lab) 1,363
Rod Sutcliffe (Yorkshire First) 109
NORTHOWRAM AND SHELF
Peter Caffrey (Con)* 1,929
Elaine Hey (Green) 154
Daniel Manning (Yorkshire First) 222
Michael Taylor (Lib Dem) 81
Gary Walsh (Lab) 791
OVENDEN
Mat Bowles (Lib Dem) 92
Anne Collins (Lab)* 1,142
Katherine Horner (Green) 225
John Shoesmith (Con) 433
PARK
Jeff Featherstone (Con) 252
Charles Gate (Green) 104
Jenny Lynn (Lab)* 2,734
John Reynolds (Lib Dem) 97
Chaudhary Saghir 637
RASTRICK
Kathy Haigh-Hutchinson (Lib Dem) 209
Peter Judge (Lab) 1,160
Elizabeth King (Green) 172
Lynne Mitchell (Con)* 1,457
RYBURN
Geraldine Carter (Con)* 1,258
Steve Cliberon (Lab) 820
Freda Davis (Green) 174
Peter Hunt (Ind) 1,161
Rosemary Tatchell (Lib Dem) 131
SKIRCOAT
Dave Draycott (Lab) 1,113
Eric Fabrizi (Green) 136
Stephen Gow (Lib Dem) 507
John Hardy (Con)* 1,660
Darren Stansfield (Yorkshire First) 56
Geoffrey Thompson (UKIP) 293
SOWERBY BRIDGE
Karen Levin (Green) 1331
Rob Oddy (Con) 911
Tom Stringfellow (Lib Dem) 161
Roy Thompson (UKIP) 432
Adam Wilkinson (Lab)* 1,611
TODMORDEN
Gilbert Gregory (Con) 753
Chris Jackson (National Front) 77
Alan McDonald (Green) 333
Joe Rez (Lib Dem) 381
Steve Sweeney (Lab)* 1,578
Philip Walters (UKIP) 309
TOWN
Phillip Charlton (UKIP) 625
Ruth Coleman-Taylor (Lib Dem) 78
Mark Edwards (Con) 571
Sarah Moakler (Green) 116
Megan Swift (Lab)* 1,283
WARLEY
Surraya Bibi (Lab) 1,362
Hena Chowdhury (Green) 117
Ashley Evans (Lib Dem)* 1,800
Tony Fall (Con) 521